Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Veronica's Books

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 708
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Brotherhood
Raasted, Svend

Los Angeles: Academy of Equilibrium. No date, ca 1950's. Folded page corners, now unfolded, mild stain to cover. 31pp. Scarce!. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) SKY DIAMONDS: The New Astrology
Rachleff, Owen S

NY: Hawthorne Books, 1973. 305pp, illus.. 1st Printing. Very Good+/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) AGAINST THE GATES OF HELL- The Threat to Religious Freedom in America
Rader, Stanley R

NY: Everest House, 1980. The shattering story of an assault mounted by a big state against a small church and how its members fought back to protect the vital liberties of all of us. Small tears to DJ. 400pp, many photos. Protective mylar cover.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) In the Company of the Wise: Remembering My Teachers, Reflecting in the Light
Radha, Sivananda

Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.: Timeless Books, 1991. Short tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 222pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) In the Company of the Wise: Remembering My Teachers, Reflecting in the Light
Radha, Swami Sivananda

Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.: Timeless Books, 1991. 1/2" tear in dust jacket near spine. 221pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) PRIMITIVE RELIGION - Its nature and Origin
Radin, Paul

Dover, 1957. 322pp.. Reprint. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Tiger's Eye, the Bird's Fist: A Beginner's guide to the Martial Arts
Rafkin, Louise; Mcgrath, Leslie

The Tiger's Eye, the Bird's Fist:  A Beginner's guide to the Martial Arts
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997. Fully illus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) WHAT THE BUDDHA TAUGHT
Rahula, Walpola

Gordon Fraser, 1978. illus.. Revised. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Spellcraft for Teens: A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Rain, Gwinevere

Spellcraft for Teens: A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Stock photo.
Written for teenagers, this introductory guide to Wicca includes instructions for 55 chants and incantations as well as infor... read more

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Pubns, 2002. Clean copy in pictorial wraps, fully illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) SpellCraft for Teens - A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Rain, Gwinevere; Simoneau, Karin (editor)

SpellCraft for Teens - A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Stock photo.
Written for teenagers, this introductory guide to Wicca includes instructions for 55 chants and incantations as well as infor... read more

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2002. Clean bright copy. 139pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) SPIRIT SONG - The Introduction of No-Eyes
Rain, Mary Summer

Hampton Roads, 1993. Later Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Dreamwalker : The Path of Sacred Power (No-Eyes Ser.)
Rain, Mary Summer

Dreamwalker : The Path of Sacred Power (No-Eyes Ser.)
Stock photo.
Norfolk, VA: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Earthway : A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health
Rain, Mary Summer; Zion, Claire (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 442pp, dustiness to exterior page edges, else VG in jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Haunted History
Rainey, Rich

Warner Books Inc, 1992. 197pp. The amazing otherworldly powers that shaped the great events of the past.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Spirit of Man
Rains, Clara and Leon

NY: Lucifer Publishing Co. , 1924. Front hinge starting, else VG. 242pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Journey Toward the Heart - Discourses on the Sufi Way
Rajneesh, Bhagwad Shree

San Francisco: Harpercollins, 1976. Corner crease to cover, 261pp.. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
17) The Nature of Our Seeking
Ram, N. Sri

Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Pub House, 1973. Light rubbing to dust jacket, 282pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Nature of Our Seeking
Ram, N. Sri

Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Press, 1973. 282pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) With the Three Masters, Volume II (1944-1948)
Ram, Rai Sahib Munshi

Punjab, India: Radhasoami Satsang Beas, 1974. 270pp. Age toning to pages. Dust jacket in original plastic protector.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Freedom from the Bondage of Karma
Rama, Swami

Freedom from the Bondage of Karma
Stock photo.
Himalayan Inst Pr, 1988. Highlighting throughout, else VG. 89pp.. 6th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 708
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (567)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (304)
Paperback (395)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (260)
With dust jacket (296)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (708)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: