| 1) |
The Coldest Year of Grace: Selected Poems of Giovanni Raboni
|
|
|
Wesleyan University Press, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. No spine crease, binding tight. Very light crease at top corner of back wrapper. Light edge wear, shelf rubbed. Text clean and tight, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.14
|
|
| 2) |
Crime And Judy
|
|
|
Airmont Publishing, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Chips along edges, rubbed, bumped. Binding very tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 3) |
The Bedford Incident
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book Club edition. Three small tears and shelf wear to DJ, boards clean, barely bumped. Binding tight, pages clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 4) |
My First White Friend
|
|
|
An African-American woman describes her personal experience of racial hatred, inherited from her parents, and her evolution t... read more
Viking, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Inscribed by the author 'Let's keep the faith' DJ has light shelf wear, curling at top and bottom edge. Quarter bound boards, lightly bumped. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.25
|
|
| 5) |
Creature Feature (Spine Chillers Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1990. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Kretschmann, Kristin (illus). Decorated paper boards, bumped, rubbed. Binding tight, text clean. Includes 'Creature Feature' and other tales of horror. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 6) |
California Historical Landmarks
|
|
|
California Department of Parks & Recreation, 1979. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers have light edge wear; tape repair at head of spine, binding and pages tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.02
|
|
| 7) |
What the Lithographer Should Know About Paper
|
|
|
Lithographic Technical Foundation, 1957. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st revised edition. No spine creases, light crease on front wrap; binding tight. Light edge & corner wear. Owner name on FFEP; text clean, tanning at edges. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.97
|
|
| 8) |
The Made Marriage
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1971. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First U.S. edition. Wrappers show minimal wear, no spine crease, binding tight. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 9) |
Learn Chess from the Master
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1956. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light cover crease, edge and corner wear, edge of spine rubbed. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 10) |
Here Comes The School Bus!
|
|
|
School Zone Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Reiser, Lori. Wrappers rubbed, corners bumped, some wear to edges. Staple bound, pages crisp, clean and tight, illustrations bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 11) |
The Mask of Apollo
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 1st US edition. Tears along edges of DJ. Maroon cloth boards, lightly bumped, edges slightly faded. Deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Guilty Thing Surprised
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1975. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Ballantine printing. No spine creases. '63' written on front cover. Bumped, light edge wear. Crease on back cover, spine rubbed. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 13) |
Will The Real Monday Please Stand Up
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1976. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, front wrapper creased near spine and bottom edge, top corner chipped, light smudges. Damp stain on top edge. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 14) |
70,000 to One
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4th printing. Edge and corner wear, creases on front wrapper, return address label on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 15) |
Browning & His Poetry
|
|
|
Harrap & Co., 1922. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Brown cloth cover, bumped, some edge wear. Pencil writing on FFEP. Endpapers browning, pages tanning. Binding cracked. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.37
|
|
| 16) |
Lovingly: Poems for all Seasons
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. White decorated boards lightly smudged, slightly bumped, no chips. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 17) |
Poesies
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1989. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light edge & corner wear, no spine crease, light readers crease on front cover, light smudging on wrappers. Gift inscription on ffep, all other text clean, binding tight. French text. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.74
|
|
| 18) |
Mitte des Lebens
|
|
|
Fischer Bucherei, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Edge and corner wear, small chips on edges, light spine crease, binding tight. Inside covers browned, bookstore stamp on ffep. Some margin notes, no tears. German text. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.88
|
|
| 19) |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! Sports Oddities
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Readers crease on front cover near spine, shelf wear to edges and corners, stamp on inside front cover, previous owner's name on FFEP. Pages clean and tight; tanning, no tears. Preface by Max Kase. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Civil War: Primary Documents on Events from 1860 to 1865
|
|
|
Greenwood Press, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Illustrated boards, clean, very lightly bumped, minimal wear. Binding tight; text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (40)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













