Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 246
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The French Models - The Gunsmith #168
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1995 spine creased - normal shelf wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.24)
|
|
| 2) |
New World
|
|
|
Penguin - Granta, 1989 would grade higher, but upper corner of index pg cut out - minor shelf wear - sm ding on edge of spine - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.25)
|
|
| 3) |
My Music - The Book of the BBC Radio and TV Series
|
|
|
Penguin, 1980 tag attached - stamped inside - some corner creasing - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by John Jensen. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.60)
|
|
| 4) |
Les Plaideurs Britannicus Bérénice - French Language
|
|
|
Paris: Éditions De Cluny, 1950 sm corner ding - name inside - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.75
($8.28)
|
|
| 5) |
The Italian
|
|
|
A Gothic romance from 1797 by Mrs. Radcliffe, a master of the genre. In this ground-breaking novel the sinister monk Schedoni... read more
Oxford Univ Pr, 1982 minor shelfwear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.04)
|
|
| 6) |
The Winds of Kedem
|
|
|
Pandora, 1993 spine well creased - edge & corner wear to cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.25
($3.24)
|
|
| 7) |
This Way Out
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1990 light spne crease - tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.60)
|
|
| 8) |
The Mantra
|
|
|
Jove Pubns, 2002 minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.25)
|
|
| 9) |
The Sacrifice of Tamar
|
|
|
Glasgow, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1995 spine creased - rear corner creased - some shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.97)
|
|
| 10) |
Soul Sounds : Mourning the Tears of Truth
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Inc, 1992 never read - tag attached - minor edgewear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.36)
|
|
| 11) |
The Fighting Edge
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1986 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 12) |
The Roots of Whitman's Grass
|
|
|
Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1970 book would grade higher, but the inside edge of the front cover seems to have been slit with a knife - otherwise it's a nice, solid, clean edition - the jacket has edgewear & sm tears and is soiled. - "The Eastern sources of Walt Whitman's Poetry" - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.80)
|
|
| 13) |
Gas War: The Truth Behind the American Occupation of Afghanistan
|
|
|
Writers Club Press, 2002 minor shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.80)
|
|
| 14) |
West of Paradise Run
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1989 minor edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.35
($3.38)
|
|
| 15) |
El Salvador
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990, 1990 never read - creases on bottom corner of cover - heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 25.3 x 21.5 Cm. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.13)
|
|
| 16) |
El Salvador
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990, 1990 never read - minor shelfwear - heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine +. Illus. by Kufeld, Adam . 25.3 x 21.5 Cm. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.45
($9.29)
|
|
| 17) |
Cosmic Kidnappers
|
|
|
Troll Communications Llc, 1985 owner's name inside - the title pg is smudged, otherwise pgs are lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Rogers, Jackie. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.52)
|
|
| 18) |
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven: Women, Sexuality and the Catholic Church
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 clean tight copy - translated by Peter Heinegg - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 19) |
The Naming of the Dead
|
|
|
Orion, 2007 spine creased & bowed - soiling on white rear cover fr tag removal - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.81)
|
|
| 20) |
Web Site Story
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 2001 light spine creasing - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.04)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (162)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
Germany (246)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





