Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3097
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 155 Next
1) Etling String Class Method Book 1: Bass
Etling; Forest R

Forest R. Etling, 1971 A good to very good softcover. Piece missing on side edge of front cover. Seller stamp on cover.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The Goldsmith's Ward
R. H., Reade

Chapman & Hall, 1891 A very good grey hardcover with 27 illustrations.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Hobbit
Tolkien. J.R.R

Unwin Books, 1966 A very good plus trade paperback. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) American Race Relations Today
Raab, Earl

Doubleday A good to very good paperback. Ink markings throughout the book. Stamps. Copyright 1962.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Needlecraft of the Baker Lake Artists: 1974 Engagement Calendar
Raalte, Sharon Van (design); Butler, Jack (photography)

Canadian Arctic Producers Limited, 1973 A very good to fine ringbound softcover. None of the calendar slots have been filled in. Light wear around rings. Copyright 1973.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Arabia a Journey Through the Labyrinth
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1979 A near fine black hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Maps on endpapers. Copyright 1979, 2nd edition.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Overseer
Rabb, Jonathan

The Overseer
Stock photo.
Jove Books A good to good plus paperback. First printing; 1998.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Rebellion : The Stonetellers, Vol.I ( Dragonlance
Rabe, Jean

The Rebellion : The Stonetellers, Vol.I ( Dragonlance
Stock photo.
Wizard of the Coast, 2007 A fine paperback. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Rebellion : The Stonetellers, Vol.I (Dragonlance)
Rabe, Jean

The Rebellion : The Stonetellers, Vol.I (Dragonlance)
Stock photo.
Wizard of the Coast, 2007 A fine paperback. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Red Magic
Rabe, Jean

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: TSR, 1991 A very good plus paperback . Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) The Lake of Death : The Age of Mortals
Rabe, Jean

Wizard of the Coast, 2004 A near fine paperback. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) The Dawning of a New Age (Fifth Age)
Rabe, Jean

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of The Coast, 1996 A very good to fine paperback. A Dragonlance book. . Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) The Eve of the Maelstrom: Dragons of a New Age Vol. 3
Rabe, Jean

Wizards of The Coast, 2002 A near fine paperback. A Dragonlance book. . Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Kant
Rabel, Gabriele

Oxford Books, 1963 A very good plus hardcover in a very good dust jacket ( some edge wear and spine wear). Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Life of Gargantua and the Heroic Deeds of Pantagruel (Morley's Universal Library No.5)
Rabelais; Urquhart, Thomas (translator)

George Routledge and Sons, 1883 A very good to fine blue hardcover. Pictorial boards. Boards discolored around edges. Pages are clean. Copyright 1883.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Boldly Live As You'Ve Never Lived Before: (Unauthorized and Unexpected) Life Lessons from Star Trek
Raben, Richard; Cohen, Hiyaguha

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1995 A very good plus black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. 1st printing copyright 1995. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Boldly Live As You'Ve Never Lived Before: (Unauthorized and Unexpected) Life Lessons from Star Trek
Raben, Richard; Cohen, Hiyaguha

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1995 A near fine black hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1995, 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Melodies of the Heart
Raber , John ( editor)

Prairie View Pres A fine music booklet. Arrangement for four voices choir.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) False Start
Rabin,Gil

Harper & Row Copyright 1969 A very good to fine picture cover hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. Ex library.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Marc Chagall: Art for Children
Raboff, Ernest

Gemini-Smith Book Doubleday & Co., 1968. A fine oversized hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. . Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3097
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 155 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (185)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1560)
$5-10 (940)
$10-25 (503)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1140)
Paperback (1382)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (873)
With dust jacket (1107)
Signed (46)

Filter by country:
United States (3097)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: