Authors starting with R from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com
Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4031
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 202 Next
| 1) |
The story of The Springfield Plan
|
|
|
New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books VG+/Good-. 1945. 1st Edition Size=6"x8" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 201pgs DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Price unclipped. SIGNED by authors Chatto & Halligan. Keywords: Race Relations, Prejudice. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Midwest: myth or reality?
|
|
|
Notre Dame, IN: U of Notre Dame Press VG+/VG+. 1961. 1st Edition Size=5.5x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 96pgs 1/4"&1/8" DJ tear on top edge & ink name/date on bottom front endpaper, o.w. clean,bright & tight. Price is unclipped. Keywords: American Medwest, Symposium, Essays. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 3) |
Report of Court Proceedings in the Case of the Anti-Soviet Trotskyite Centre
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: People's Commissariat Good+ NO ink names, bookplates etc.. 1937. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 580pgs Shelfwear at fore-edge corners of covers & boards a little browned, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Trials, Stalin Era, Communist Purges, Purges, Communist Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Report of Court Proceedings in the Case of the Anti-Soviet "Bloc of Rights and Trotskyites"
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: People's Commissariat About VG NO ink names, bookplates etc.. 1938. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 800pgs Shelfwear at bottom fore-edge corners of covers & free endpapers browned at hinge (3/8" wide strip),o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Trials, Stalin Era, Communist Purges, Purges, Communist Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 5) |
Report of Court Proceedings in the Case of the Anti-Soviet "Bloc of Rights and Trotskyites" Traitors on Trial
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia: People's Commissariat Good. 1938. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 800pgs Boards worn on edges, especially fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Has clear protective Keywords: Soviet Purges, Soviet Trials, Stalin Era, Communist Purges, Purges, Communist Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 6) |
The First Five-Year Plan For the Development of The National Economy of the U.S.S.R
|
|
|
New York, NY: International Publishers VG+/Good. 1935. 2nd Ed(Revised) Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 303pp(Apndx) Review Copy w/card. DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: Soviet Economics, Five Year Plan, Economic History, Economic Propaganda, Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 7) |
RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-15
|
|
|
Harrison, NJ: RCA VG to VG+. 1947. 1st PB Edition Size=6"x8.5" Paperback 254pp(Index) Tradesize Paperback. Page ends browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Cover not torn, etc. Keywords: Electronics, Radio Tubes, Vacuum Tubes. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Eighteenth Day The Tragedy of King Leopold III of Belgium
|
|
|
New York, NY: Everest House Publishers Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-89696-042-0.. 1978. 1st Ed. U.S. Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 348pgs Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. Keywords: King Leopold III, Belgium, Belgium Heroes, Belgian Scapegoats, World War II, Nazi Invasions. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mandated Benefits 2007 Compliance Guide
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Wolters Kluwer. VG+. 2006. 1st Edition. Size=8.5"x11" . Paperback. ISBN 073556034X Brand NEW copy but has publishing error. Top fore-edge corners of front endpaper up through page 2-2 published . oversized, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, foxing etc. . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mandated Benefits 2007 Compliance Guide
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Wolters Kluwer. Fine. 2006. 1st Edition. Size=8.5"x11" . Paperback. Brand NEW copy but has light front cover crease. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 073556034X . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mandated Benefits 2007 Compliance Guide
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Wolters Kluwer. Fine-/Fine-. 2006. 1st Edition. Size=8.5"x11" . Paperback. Brand NEW copy but has 1/8" white spots(2) on front cover. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN . 073356034X . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.50
|
|
| 12) |
The USSR Arms the Third World:Case Studies in Soviet Foreign Policy
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: M.I.T. Press NearFine/Good+. 1969. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 256pgs DJ tears 1" (2), 1/2" (2), white DJ is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED Keywords: Arms Sales, AUTOGRAPHED, Third World, Soviet Foreign Pol, Soviet Union. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 13) |
Between Remembrance and Denial The Fate of The Jews In The Wars of the Polish Commonwealth During the Mid-Seventeenth
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: East European Monographs NEW!!. 1995. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 519pp(Index) It's NEW! It was not issued with a Dust Jacket! ISBN 88033 325 1. Keywords: Jews, Polish Commonwealth, State Nationalism, Jewish History, Ukraine, Jewish Mass Areas, Seveneenth Century. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 14) |
Between Remembrance and Denial The Fate of The Jews In The Wars of the Polish Commonwealth During the Mid-Seventeenth
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: East European Monographs NEW!!. 1995. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 519pp(Index) It's NEW! It was not issued with a Dust Jacket! ISBN 88033 325 1. Keywords: Jews, Polish Commonwealth, State Nationalism, Jewish History, Ukraine, Jewish Mass Areas, Seveneenth Century. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 15) |
Between Remembrance and Denial The Fate of The Jews In The Wars of the Polish Commonwealth During the Mid-Seventeenth
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: East European Monographs NEW!!. 1995. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 519pp(Index) It's NEW! It was not issued with a Dust Jacket! ISBN 88033 325 1. Keywords: Jews, Polish Commonwealth, State Nationalism, Jewish History, Ukraine, Jewish Mass Areas, Seveneenth Century. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
For Love & Money A Writing Life
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row Fine/VG+ ISBN 0-06-016166-3.. 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 341pgs DJ a little dirty, Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. Keywords: Writing Trade, Criticism. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 17) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak A Discovery of America
|
|
|
New York, NY: Edward Burlingame Books Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! ISBN 0-06-018209-1.. 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 372pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. In clear protective wrapper. Keywords: Travel, Social Life, Customs, British Travel, Atlantic Ocean, Homes & Haunts. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Free Speech in Its Forgotten Years
|
|
|
A historical account of the development of American law from the end of Reconstruction to the end of the First World War. Rab... read more
New York, NY: Cambridge U.P. Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW!. 1997. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 404pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0-521-62013-9. Keywords: Free Speech, U.S. Civil Libertie, Freedom of Speech, U.S. History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 19) |
Free Speech in Its Forgotten Years
|
|
|
A historical account of the development of American law from the end of Reconstruction to the end of the First World War. Rab... read more
Cambridge, UK: Cambridge U.P. Very Fine/Fine. 1997. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 404pp(Index) DJ very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0521620139 Keywords: Freedom of Speech, World War 1, Libertarianism, Espionage, Civil Liberties, First Amendment, UP. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 20) |
Ancient Kashmir A Historical Perspective
|
|
|
Srinagar, India: Gulshan Publishers VG/VG. 1981. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 263pp(Biblio) Clean & tight. Keywords: History, Ancient History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (395)Fine or New (133)
New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (2668)
$25-50 (875)
$50-100 (248)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3793)Paperback (232)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)With dust jacket (2996)
Signed (143)
Filter by country:
United States (4031)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

