cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Old Goat Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) The Chosen
Usha K.R

New Delhi: Penguin, 2003. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Shelfwear.. no. Novel set in southern India. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) And Peace Never Came
Raab, Elizabeth M

Wilfred Laurier University Press, 1997. 1st pb.. Softcover. NF.. Life Writing Series no. 3. Account of author's search for freedom following release from Auschwitz in 1945. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Coasting
Raban, Jonathan

Coasting
Stock photo.
London: Picador, 1987. Softcover. VG+. Nick to upper front cover. Crease to back cover. Remainder mark.. no. Travel book/autobiography, not entirely non-fictional. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Religiion and Science in Early Canada
Rabb, J.D. (editor)

Kingston: Frye, 1988. Softcover. NF.. no. Source volume of archival material by William Lyall, William Albert Crawford-Frost, Charles de Koninck, George Paxton Young, Jacob Gould Shurman, George John Blewett, Herbert Leslie Stewart, John Clark Murray and John Watson. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1997. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Dragonlance fantasy novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1997. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. DragonLance fantasy series. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean

Renton, Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Softcover. NF.. no. DragonLance fantasy novel. The Fifth Age. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Works of Rabelais
Rabelais, Francois

London: Abbey Library. Hardcover. NF. Paper yellowing./NF.. no. Translated by Urquhart and Motteaux. Illustrated by Frank C. Pape. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Battle for Jerusalem: June 5-7, 1967
Rabinovich, Abraham

Jewish Publication Society, 1987. 20th anniversary edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. B+W photos. Foreword by Teddy Kollek. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Points of Resistance: Women, Power and Politics in the New York Avant-Garde Cinema, 1943-71
Rabinovitz, Lauren

Urbana, Illinois: University of Illinois Press, 1991. Softcover. VG+. Stain to FFE.. no. Traces feminist film practice to the early 1940's. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Strand of a Thousand Pearls
Rabinyan, Dorit

Strand of a Thousand Pearls
Stock photo.
In Dorit Rabinyan's second novel, the Azizyan family--Iranians living in Israel--has four daughters: the beautiful Sophia who... read more

New York: Random House, 2001. 1st US. Hardcover. VG+. Spine cocked./NF.. no. Author's second novel. Translated by Yael Lotan. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Slave Religion: The 'Invisible Institution' in the Antebellum South
Raboteau, Albert J

Slave Religion: The 'Invisible Institution' in the Antebellum South
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1980. Softcover. NF.. no. Detailed examination of the religious life of America's slaves. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Bright Paradise: Victorian Scientific Travellers
Raby, Peter

London: Pimlico, 1997. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) Problems from Philosophy
Rachels, James

Problems from Philosophy
Stock photo.
McGraw Hill, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Portrays philosophy as an exercise in reason. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Elements of Moral Philosophy
Rachels, James

McGraw Hill, 2003. 4th edition.. Softcover. NF.. Introduces the major theories of ethics. Highlights of 4th edition include a new section on indirect utilitarianism. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Foreigner
Rachlin, Nahid

Foreigner
Stock photo.
A novel about a woman who, with her Iranian husband, travels to Iran, where she must confront Moslem tradition, a rigid famil... read more

New York: Norton, 1999. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. An Iranian woman who has left 14 years before to marry an American and settle down, returns to Iran to visit her family. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Animal Bones
Rackham, James

University of California Press, 1994. Softcover. NF.. Written for general readers as well as those with a specific interest in archaeology and anthropology. B+W illustrations. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Romance of the Forest
Radcliffe, Ann

The Romance of the Forest
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 1999. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Edited with an introduction and notes by Chloe Chard. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Pride's Fancy
Raddall, Thomas

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1974. Softcover. VG+. Scuffs, rubbing.. no. New Canadian Library #98. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Halifax: Warden of the North
Raddall, Thomas H

Halifax: Nimbus, 1993. Softcover. NF.. no. Historical portrait of Halifax, originally published in 1964. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 796
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (774)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (160)
$5-10 (315)
$10-25 (288)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)
Paperback (530)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
Canada (796)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: