Authors starting with R from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 322
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
The White House Transcripts: Submission of Recorded Presidential Conversations to the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives By President Richard Nixon
|
|
|
Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON WHITE COVER, LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKING IN TEXT. ISBN: 0553608738.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
|
|
|
Random House Inc, October, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear on dj, lightly aged pages, no marks. Book Description New Lives, is a portrait of those of the survivors who came to live in America. Out of its moving narrative, based on the personal stories of more than 100 people interviewed by the author, there emerges the first full scale account of ISBN: 0394485734.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 3) |
Kitchen Table Wisdom: Stories That Heal
|
|
|
Inspirational and moving, KITCHEN TABLE WISDOM is a thought-provoking collection of stories and personal anecdotes. Dr. Rache... read more
Riverhead Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & CORNER BEND ON COVER. Description: Inspirational and moving, KITCHEN TABLE WISDOM is a thought-provoking collection of stories and personal anecdotes. Dr. Rachel Naomi Remen wants her readers to appreciate the healing life force they all possess and to look at life as the gift it is. Dr. Remen conveys her wonder of life's mysteries in a profound way that never lowe... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Governor's Lady
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1960. Book Club. Hardcover. Good. GOOD BOOK! NO DUSTJACKET & MODERATE WEAR ON COVER. AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Dancing Naked at the Edge of Dawn
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. FAINT STAIN ON BOTTOM EDGE, NO MARKING IN TEXT. Description: Meg Fratano has skated through life on the tail end of others' dreams. But when she finds her husband in bed with another woman, Meg can no longer reconcile the needs of her family with her own yearnings and desires. As she struggles with the decision to leave her children, Meg must reach back and touch the woman she once was, a wom... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Budgerigars
|
|
|
TFH Publications, May, 1980. Hardcover. Acceptable. Moderate wear, still very readable! ISBN: 0876669844.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Sotah: A Novel
|
|
|
The orthodox Reich sisters struggle to reconcile their love lives with their faith.
Crown, 1992. First edition/Ex-library. Hardcover. Very good. Slipcover on dj, strong binding, a few library markings. Light water wrinkle on bottom egde of pages, clean text. From Publishers Weekly Ragen's second novel (after Jephte's Daughter ) revisits the insular world of ultrareligious Jews, focusing on the Reich family's three daughters and how they fare in the elemental rite of passage--marriage. In the Haredi community ISBN: 051758977X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 8) |
Three Minutes A Day: It's Better to Light One Candle Than to Curse the Darkness, Volume 37
|
|
|
The Christophers, 2002. Trade Paperback. Like New. GREAT BOOK! VOL. 37. GLOSSY COVER, CLEAN PAGES & NO MARKINGS. Description: A book of daily devotions by the Christophers. ISBN: 0939055317.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Three Minutes A Day: Volume 38
|
|
|
The Christophers, 2003. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! Volume 38. Light shelf wear, no spine creases, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK Three Minutes a Day: It's Better to Light One Candle than to Curse the Darkness, Vol. 38 ISBN: 093905535X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 10) |
Three Minutes a Day: Volume 39
|
|
|
The Christophers, 2004. Trade Paperback. Like New. NICE BOOK! CLEAN PAGES, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: ""It's better to light one candle than to curse the darkness"". Based on Judeo-Christian ideals, the non-profit organization reminds those of all faiths and of no particular faith that... Everyone has a God-given mission... One person can make a difference... Constructive action works miracles... ISBN: 0939055384.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Phantoms Afoot: Helping the Spirits Among Us
|
|
|
Hampton Roads, 1993. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & ONE SPINE CREASE ON COVER. LIBRARY STAMP, SMUDGED ON OUTER EDGE BUT NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: In the fourth book of the No-Eyes series, Mary follows her mentor's teachings to use the power and follow the path of a dreamwalker. Under No-Eyes' guidance, Mary confronts wayward spirits who inhabit a timeless dimension between spiritual planes and helps them move on to other realities. In the process she l... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Boys In The Mail Room
|
|
|
Warner, January 1981. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & one faint spine crease on white cover. Aging pages, no writing or marks. From the author of 'Til the Real Thing Comes Along, here is a dazzling, high-tension bestseller that follows the careers of four young men climbing to the top of the Hollywood film industry. An early work by Iris Rainer Dart, released to coincide with her new hardcover, 'Til the Right One Comes Along." ISBN: 04469367... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
One Home at a Time
|
|
|
Tyndale, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: Few would disagree that this country needs a revival. But how does such change come about? One Home at a Time. Page after insightful page, Dennis Rainey combines biblical principles with practical guidelines to help readers revitalize their families and ignite a family reformation in our ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Inside Autocad: The Complete Autocad Reference Guide
|
|
|
New Riders, 1989. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Very good. NO DISK! Clean pages, no marks in text. Clear tape along spine & edges of cover, no spine creases. ISBN: 0934035490.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Kovels' Complete Bottle Price List
|
|
|
Crown, 1979. 5th ed./Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Covered in clear plastic, light wear, no spine creases. Stamped on top edge & endpage. Clean pages. The New York Times Book Review, Sara Ivry For the most part, the color in Lindsay's small book far outweighs its deficits, making it a delightful, instructive collection. Book Description David Lindsay tours the typical American home, stopping in ea ISBN: 0517535599.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 16) |
The Kovels' Illustrated Guide to Royal Doulton
|
|
|
Crown, 1980. Signed, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very good. AUTOGRAPHED! Autographed by both authors on title page. Spine creases & corner bend on cover. ISBN: 0517540223.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Kovel's Price Guide for Collector Plates, Figurines, Paperweights, and Other Limited Editions."
|
|
|
Crown, 1978. Hardcover. Very good. Dustjacket in clear slipcover, in excellent condition. Stamped on endpage, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK\n\nDollhouse Book ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
Practical Guide to Holistic Health
|
|
|
Himalayan International Institute , 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON GREEN COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKING IN TEXT. Publisher: Describes what holistic health is and how to achieve optimum health through cleansing, nourishing, exercising and meditation." "SSC Booknews: Filled with helpful information... The ideas are easily understood and any reader who wants to change and elevate his day-to-day existence will profit by dipping i... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
Waiting to Live: Spontaneous Song
|
|
|
Vintage, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! FIRST EDITION. HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, ONE SPINE CREASE & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. ISBN: 0394744322.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Carved in Sand: When Attention Fails and Memory Fades in Midlife
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2007. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH MILD WEAR ON DUSTJACKET & JUST A COUPLE OF LIBRARY STICKERS. Description: An acclaimed journalist's lively investigation of what happens to memory and attention in middle age combines extraordinary reporting, memoir, and hard science." ISBN: 9780060598693.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)Fine or New (64)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (195)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (219)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (322)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




