Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
WE SAW THE SUN RISE TWICE: IT'S ALWAYS TOO SOON TO QUIT
|
|
|
AuthorHouse, 11/26/2004. Hardcover. GOOD. This is a NEW book but introduction pages i,ii, iii, and iv are missing. NO shelfwear or marks; Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
May
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 4/1/1996. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 3) |
Jack Rivers and Me
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin (T), 3/1/1986. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT!! Remainder mark on bottom -NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Blissful Health: Through Reduction of Stress
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 12/1/1996. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
Changing the Game: Organizational Transformations of the First, Second, and Third Kinds
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 10/1/1998. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 6) |
Gangs, My Town, and the Nation
|
|
|
Learning Pubns, 6/15/2000. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.42
|
|
| 7) |
Sabrina (Sunfire, No 17)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 6/1/1993. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.75
|
|
| 8) |
Is This Your Child's World? How You Can Fix the Schools and Homes That Are Making Your Children Sick
|
|
|
Bantam, 8/4/1997. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quantum Leap: Knights (Quantum Leap)
|
|
|
Ace, 9/1/1994. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Minor spine creasing. No marks! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Under the Radar: The Spy Drone Adventure
|
|
|
Dna Press, 4/30/2006. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 11) |
Wizardry: The League of the Crimson Crescent--A Novel (Wizardry)
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles, 8/9/1995. Paperback. Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE -- A reading copy with shelfwear and creasing. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Science Kit: Inquiry in Action
|
|
|
Heinemann, 5/20/1996. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Becoming Whole in a Half-Assed World: A Primer to Lighten Up and Balance Your Life
|
|
|
BookPartners, 1/1/1997. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. SIGNED by author -- Cover wear, but NO creasing or marks.- 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Time Shifting: A Revolutionary Approach to Creating More Time for Your Life
|
|
|
Rider & Co, 9/5/1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD. MINOR spine creasing- no marks.-- Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Grid
|
|
|
Peter Owen Ltd, 10/31/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.89
|
|
| 16) |
Hope is the Harvest: Original Insights on Relationships from America's Heartland (Home Grown Wisdom Collection)
|
|
|
Garborg's Heart 'n Home, 5/1/1997. Spiral-bound. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Millennium Omnibus (Star Trek Deep Space Nine)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1/1/2002. Paperback. Good. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 18) |
Godslayer (Bifrost Guardians)
|
|
|
DAW, 8/5/1987. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
History in a Glass: Sixty Years of Wine Writing from Gourmet (Modern Library Food)
|
|
|
Modern Library, 12/11/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Daddy's Concubines and Me
|
|
|
Authorhouse, 8/1/2000. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Gift inscription inside. Looks unread. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (45)
New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



