Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Bob's Bookery

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) CANTATE DOMINO World's Student Christian Federation Hymnal
R. C. Mackie, editor

CANTATE DOMINO World's Student Christian Federation Hymnal
Geneva: Imprimerie La Concorde, Lausanne (Suisse). Very Good. 1960. Flexible vinyl. Excellent flexible vinyl copy - faux leather. Looks like new - solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4340; YY-13; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) THE DUTIES OF A CHURCHMAN
R. C. Mortimer, D. D

THE DUTIES OF A CHURCHMAN
London, England: Dacre Press. Very Good. 1955. Reprint. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Solid, tight and clean through out. Small stain on back cover. Very nice copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3569; EE-33; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 78 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
3) HUNTING MISTER HEARTBREAK A Discovery of America
Jonathan Raban

New York: Edward Burlingame Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! 1st US Edition, published by Burlingame Books in 1991. Excellent condition - no markings, no defects, no surprises. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1966; GG-17; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) HOW TO BE A MOTHER - AND A PERSON TOO
Shirley L. Radl

New York: Rawson, Wade Publishers. As New in As New dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage. Published in 1979 by Rawson Wade, 218 pgs. Has very small remainder mark, and very minor shelf wear. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1746; DD-9; 8vo; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF BUDGERIGARS
Georg A. Radtke

ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF BUDGERIGARS
Neptune City, NJ: TFH Publications. New. 1981. Hardcover. New glossy hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5343; DDD-68; Color and Black & White Photographs; 8vo; 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) OTHER PEOPLE'S DIRT A Housecleaner's Curious Adventures
Louise Rafkin

OTHER PEOPLE'S DIRT A Housecleaner's Curious Adventures
New York: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. New in New dust jacket. 1998. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4743; BBB-21; Cover Photo; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 195 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) OPPORTUNITIES FOR FAITH Elements of a Modern Spirituality
Karl Rahner

New York: Seabury Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. First American Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy with dust jacket. Blue cloth boards. Book appears new & unread; DJ has very minor scruff mark on backside. Otherwise tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; L-49; 8vo; 229 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.88
8) G A T X: A HISTORY OF THE GENERAL AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION 1898-1948
Ralph C. Epstein, Ph. D

G A T X: A HISTORY OF THE GENERAL AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION  1898-1948
New York: North River Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Red cloth boards with black title box and gold gilt lettering in near like new condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - like new condition. No dust jacket . Previous owners name on front free endpaper, dated 1948. Good looking book. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4161; X... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
9) DISCOVERING PROPHECY & WISDOM. The Books of Isaiah, Job, Proverbs & Psalms
Margaret Nutting Ralph

DISCOVERING PROPHECY & WISDOM. The Books of Isaiah, Job, Proverbs & Psalms
New York: Paulist Press. Near Fine. 1993. First Edition (?). Softcover. An excellent copy of the Living Word Series paperback book. Like new condition with previous owner's name inside. Otherwise tight, bright, & priced right. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #228; E-39; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE NURNBERG STOVE
Ouida (Louise De La Ramee)

New York: Macmillan Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. A nice hardback cover. Grey cloth boards show wear and tear especially around the corners. Small tear near top of spine. Neatly dated in pen "Sept. 1945" inside front cover. Binding seems good, pages are clean and solid through out. Has 7 nice b&w illustrations. Also school name is stamped on title page, but is small and near the bottom of the page. Every order is processed immediately, wit... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Transitions in a Woman's Life : Major Life Events in Developmental Context
Ramona Mercer, Elizabeth Nichols, and Glen Caspers Doyle

Transitions in a Woman's Life : Major Life Events in Developmental Context
New York: Springer Publishing Company. Fine. 1990. First Edition (?); Second Printing. Hardcover. Like new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent copy, Springer Series Vol. 12; owner's discreet name label on ffe, otherwise perfect. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #441; H-47; Textbook; Vol. 12; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 212 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) DISCOVERY RANGERS HANDBOOK
editor Of The Royal Rangers

DISCOVERY RANGERS HANDBOOK
Springfield, MO: Gospel Publishing House. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. This copy is in new condition but has a crease across the top corner so we have discounted it. Why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3064; DD-10; Color Photographs; 140 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) FREE TO GRIEVE. Healing & Encouragement for Those Who Have Experienced the Physical, Mental & Emotional Trauma of Miscarriage & Stillbirth
Maureen Rank

FREE TO GRIEVE. Healing & Encouragement for Those Who Have Experienced the  Physical, Mental & Emotional Trauma of Miscarriage & Stillbirth
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers. New. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. New softcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5578; E-26; Trade PB; Cover Photo; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 169 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
14) SPLENDID SAMPLERS TO CROSS-STITCH 35 Original Projects
Chris Rankin

SPLENDID SAMPLERS TO CROSS-STITCH  35 Original Projects
New York: Sterling. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition and loaded with dozens of color photos& illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5726; EEE-59; Color Illustrations+photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
15) MOONS OF TRIOPUS
John Rankine

MOONS OF TRIOPUS
New York: Paperback Library. New. 1969. First Printing. Paperback. Brand new paperback copy - fresh out of storage! This may be the only new copy out there. Original Paperback Library #63-228. Perfect condition with only a touch of shelf/storage wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3641; OO-19; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) THE UNSPEAKABLE
Stephen Ransome

THE UNSPEAKABLE
New York: Permabook. Very Good. 1962. First Printing. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1962 Permabook paperback (M4221) ,1st printing. Like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out with crisp text. Lightly tanned due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4622; AAA-23; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE BEDFORD INCIDENT
Mark Rascovitch

New York: Atheneum. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Orange boards are in near like new condition with only minor corner wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - text is clean and crisp. Excellent copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3350; N-11; Book Club Edition; Drawings; 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
18) CHRIS IMBO'S PEAK 10 FITNESS
Chris Imbo and Sally Imbo with Donna Raskin

New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing - excellent condtion with only a touch of shelf wear. A great book at a great price - it doesn't get much better than that! Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2251; EE-34; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) ACCIDENTS WILL HAPPEN
Julian Rathbone

ACCIDENTS WILL HAPPEN
New York: Serpent's Tail. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Like new condition. Illustrated boards are in excellent condition, binding is straight and tight, pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2966; OO-4; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) HUMAN COMMUNICATION AND ITS DISORDERS An Overview
Raymond Carhart, Et Al

HUMAN COMMUNICATION AND ITS DISORDERS An Overview
Bethesda, Maryland: U. S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare. Good. 1970. Paperback. Nice paperback copy. Covers show some wear and tear. Binding is still good. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Very readable and clean copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3112; GG-18; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: