Authors starting with R from Pandora's Books Ltd.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. x
Results 1 - 20 of 3702
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 185 Next
| 1) |
Laugh, It's Good for You #1
|
|
|
Pocket 77436 [77436] 1972, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor, Adult). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Vitamin C for a Cold (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell Purse Book 9403 [9403] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Diet, Fitness and Nutrition). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Foreign Land
|
|
|
Collins Harvill 1985, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Foreign Land
|
|
|
Viking [0-670-80767-2] 1985, 1st U.S. edition., 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Recital of the Dog
|
|
|
Grove Press [0-8021-1488-1] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kill the Boss Good-By
|
|
|
Black Lizard [0-88739-091-9] 1988, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Code Name Gadget (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1830 [d1830] 1967, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
War of the Dons (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Gold Medal M2592 [M2592] 1972, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
A House in Naples (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Gold Medal k1337 [k1337 K1337] 1963, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Girl in a Big Brass Bed
|
|
|
Gold Medal k1540 [k1540 K1540] [1965], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Textblock very slightly discolored, but appears to be unread. A beautiful copy!. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Agreement to Kill
|
|
|
Gold Medal 670 [670] 1957, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Some trivial color flaking to extremeties which prevents me from grading this lovely copy near fine. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Time Enough to Die
|
|
|
Gold Medal 939 [939] 1959, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Bottom corner bump, textblock somewhat discolored. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Agreement to Kill
|
|
|
Gold Medal 670 [670] 1957, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover abrasions and creases, otherwise very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Murder Me for Nickels
|
|
|
Gold Medal 996 [996] 1960, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. Slightly cocked, but otherwise clean and bright. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Spy Who Was 3 Feet Tall (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1714 [d1714] 1966, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good to very good. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
| 16) |
Tobruk
|
|
|
Bantam S3335 [S3335] 1967, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Movie tie-in. (War Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Code Name Gadget
|
|
|
Gold Medal d1830 [d1830] 1967, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 18) |
A House in Naples (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Gold Medal 547 [547] 1956, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
War of the Dons (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gold Medal M2592 [M2592] 1972, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 20) |
Journey into Terror
|
|
|
Gold Medal 710 [710] 1957.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (323)$5-10 (1998)
$10-25 (1270)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (667)Paperback (3020)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1511)With dust jacket (2509)
Signed (20)
With photos (965)
Filter by country:
United States (3702)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











