Authors starting with R from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 396
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Man, Glory, Jest, and Riddle: a Survey of the Human Form Through the Ages, November 10, 1964 to January 3, 1965
|
|
|
Neal, Stratford, & Kerr. PAPERBACK. B000H0YFWC Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Softc over shows wear. Wrinkles on the cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000H0YFWC . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 2) |
Bone Marrow Transplants: A Guide for Cancer Patients and Their Families
|
|
|
Taylor Trade Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0878338543 Very nice shape, text is clean.former library book. stamped. Glossy cover with tight binding. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 3) |
Formulary of the Purdue University School of Veterinary Medicine Pharmacy
|
|
|
Purdue University. PAPERBACK. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Lighting of Buildings
|
|
|
Frederick A. Praeger. Hardcover. B000NPNMIE Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages along the outside edges have a stain. DJ is worn along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 5) |
THE GOURMET'S GUIDE TO MEAT AND POULTRY
|
|
|
Signet.. PAPERBACK. B000NVPUVK Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 159 pages, Signet. (1972). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Everything you always wanted to know about beef, veal, lamb, pork, variety meats and poultry. With plenty of recipes. B000NVPUVK . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nonfiction Comprehension Test Practice, Level 5
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 0743935128 Like new condition, minor wear. Has name sticker on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 144 pages, Teacher Created Resources (November 3, 2004). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Reading comprehension, Word study, enrichment, Graphic development. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.86
|
|
| 7) |
EQUALITY: IN THE YEAR 2000
|
|
|
Ace Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000GZKJRS Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 272 pages, Ace Books; 0441214304 edition (1977). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Julian West had been put into a hypnotic trance and place in a sealed room, and then forgotten... until the year 2000, and it seemed like Utopia. B000... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 8) |
Commune 2000 A.D
|
|
|
Bantam Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B002ANNDV8 Acceptable condition. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Chip out of top, front corner of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 181 pages, Bantam Books; First Edition, Paperback Original edition (January 1, 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The secret rebellion against the greatest society in human history. B002ANNDV... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
CAN CAPITALISM SURVIVE?
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc.. Hardcover. 0913966460 Very Good. Excellent historical comparative data. DJ has a little wear but nice shape with pages tight and ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 10) |
Inspiration¨ for Terrified Teachers
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 1576901661 Brand new! We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
TETRASOMY TWO
|
|
|
BANTAM BOOKS. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000NPL754 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 12) |
MINDWARPERS
|
|
|
See notes. PAPERBACK. B0026SBJK4 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 158 pages, Lancer Books (1965). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Cursed with two pasts, Richard Bransome fights a grim battle against an invisible invasion. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
King of Hell, Book 1 (Quantity available: 20)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1591821878 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.88
|
|
| 14) |
El sentido de la naturaleza en Epicuro
|
|
|
Comares Filosof?a. PAPERBACK. 8481512966 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1996. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 15) |
Adonai: EHYEH ASHER EYHEH I AM THAT I AM
|
|
|
Star Ra. PAPERBACK. 0965454983 Brand NewShips same day, Book is Brand New - 4, . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 16) |
Where is Carmen Sandiego? (Look and find)
|
|
|
Publications International. 0785316116 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 17) |
Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
|
|
|
The widow of Yitzhak Rabin recalls her 48 years with him.
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399142177 Edition: First Edition; --/minor scratches to very nice jac; Book is in great condition. Crisp and Clean. Not ex-library. Ships daily. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Olympic Games: Phoenix Dossier (PHR)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. 0132434377 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.81
|
|
| 19) |
Sky diamonds; the new astrology [by] Owen S. Rachleff. Illustrated by Robert Rappaport
|
|
|
New York, Hawthorn Books. Hardcover. B000P1VEUE VG+/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo. Dustjacket color photograph, b/w illus, ix, Hardcover, 304 pages, New York, Hawthorn Books (1973), appendix; very clean & tight - name & sm stmp fep, dj has one sm tear top edge;tiny chps/crses dj spine top/bottom. No other marks or damage. An updated system of popular astrology intended for the devotee, the skeptic, and those with a curious interest in a fascinating field. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Chicken Soup for the Soul Healthy Living Series: Heart Disease: important facts, inspiring stories (Chicken Soup for the Soul: Healthy Living)
|
|
|
HCI. PAPERBACK. 0757302750 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)Fine or New (128)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (114)
Signed (3)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (396)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






