Authors starting with R from The Book House - St. Louis
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis x
Results 1 - 20 of 2169
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next
| 1) |
Hacksaw: The AUtobiography of Hacksaw Jones, the Jailhouse Folk Hero Who Has Escaped from Prisons, Jails and Chain Gangs Fourteen Times in Twenty Years, Returning Behind Bars Only Long Enough to Plot His Next Escape
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine , 1988 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback . First American Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
James Reese Europe: Jazz Lieutenant
|
|
|
R2C2H2 / BookSurge, LLC, 2005. New book, signed by the author with an original illlustration on the inside cover! 75 pages, including many black-and-white illustrations. . Author. Paperback. New/No Dj. 7 By 10". Autographed Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Expired: Time is Running Out
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dafina, 2005 Very good. Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Biblioholism: The Literary Addiction
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 2001. Fore-edge stained (light water damage) but unread. . Revised Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
Biblioholism: The Literary Addiction
|
|
|
Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 2001. Very small dye stain on fore-edge, otherwise as new. . Revised Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good++/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Old Glory an American Voyage
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster , 1981. 409pps Very Good,/VG. Book Club. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bad Land : An American Romance
|
|
|
Jonathan Raban, an Englishman, explores the harrowing reality behind the dream of the American West. Using the accounts of ho... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1996. VG/VG. . First American Edition. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak : A Discovery of America
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1992. VG paperback. . Trade Paper. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bad Land
|
|
|
Jonathan Raban, an Englishman, explores the harrowing reality behind the dream of the American West. Using the accounts of ho... read more
Picador, 1996. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 10) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1991. VG/VG, hc, 1st American ed, book has shelfwear, sticker residue on front free endpaper; dj has edgewear and rubbing, scratches on back cover, sticker residue on front flap; 372pp. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old Glory: An American Voyage
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon and Schuster, 1981 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, cover faded at upper corner, 409 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Overseer
|
|
|
1998: Crown Publishers New York. 300 pages Fine with fine dust-jacket, 1st edition Shiny and smooth,. 1st Edition. Hardbound. 9x6''. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Overseer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1998. VG/VG, hardcover, like new. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
Recital of the Dog : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1993. Light rubbing to dj, else VG/VG. First edition. . First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sticks and Bones: a Play in Two Acts
|
|
|
London: Samuel french, inc. , 1987. Very good, paperback, edges slightly rubbed. 96 pp. Includes, prop list, costume list, music to song used in play, and diagram of scene design.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 5 By 7". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dragon Lance Saga - The Dawning of a New Age: Fifth Age
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1996 Very Good+, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Lake of Death : The Age of Mortals [Dragonlance]
|
|
|
Renton , Washington, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2004 Very good-. Paperback, spine creased.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Boldly Live As You've Never Lived Before : (Unauthorized and Unexpected) Life Lessons from Star Trek
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good+/Very Good, book in great shape, cover bright, text clean. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on rear panel, otherwise great, glossy, no chips or tears. Two lifetime Star Trek fanatics share what they've learned from the show, with a healthy dose of Jungian mythology and writing prowess. Are you a Picard, a Troi, or a Q? Find out in this book.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Growing Young: Embracing the Joy and Accepting the Challenges of Mid-Life
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Waterbrook Press, 1999 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Interpretive Social Science: A Second Look
|
|
|
Berkeley : Univ of California Pr, 1987. Very good, paperback, signature of previous owner, foxing on front edge. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1792)Fine or New (54)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (188)$5-10 (374)
$10-25 (1332)
$25-50 (190)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1181)Paperback (593)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (400)With dust jacket (1379)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (2169)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






