Authors starting with R from The Book Cellar
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2007
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
Win the Sugar War: 120 Real-Life Stories of Conquering Cravings--And Pounds
|
|
|
One hundred men and women reveal how they conquered their addiction to sweets, and lost weight in the process. The author exp... read more
Rodale Books. Hardcover. 1579545300 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Easy Oracle Automation: Oracle10g Automatic Storage, Memory and Diagnostic Features (Easy Oracle Series)
|
|
|
Rampant Techpress. PAPERBACK. 0974599360 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.13
|
|
| 3) |
Houghton Mifflin Mathematics Level 7
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin School. Hardcover. 0395527678 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear. Grade 7. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1991. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Methods of Signal and System Analysis
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart & Winston. Hardcover. B0011UH6UU Pub date: 1967. Condition: Good / Poor. Discoloration. Dust jacket in poor condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.12
|
|
| 5) |
PLATO\'S PHAEDO
|
|
|
BOBBS-MERRILL CO. PAPERBACK. B000S6HHHK Pub date: 1952. Condition: Good. Name written on cover page. Underlining throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US . Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.11
|
|
| 6) |
Mass Communication: Living In A Media World, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
CQ Press. PAPERBACK. 0872894843 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
That First Bite: Journal of a Compulsive Overeater
|
|
|
Distributed by Caroline House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0918732077 Pub date: 1979. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Future Tense, or... Tense Future
|
|
|
IUniverse. PAPERBACK. 0595005381 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2000. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
CENT 21 ACCTNG 1YR 19-30B412TE: First Year Course (Chapters 19-30 with Solutions) - Teachers Manual
|
|
|
International Thomson Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0538281332 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Chapters 19-30. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
ECO-CATASTROPHE
|
|
|
CANFIELD PRES. Hardcover. B000EH6MLA Pub date: 1970. Condition: Good / Good. Shelf worn. Light notation. Ex-library copy. Shows some wear. Library of congress catalog card number: 70-115464. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
INTEGRATED CONTENT LITERACY
|
|
|
Kendall Hunt Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0757527078 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.77
|
|
| 12) |
Skill Builders Ages 7-9 (Trade)
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 0743983327 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Highlighting, writing or underlining on pages, otherwise great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,00 . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Graphic Organizers, Grades 4-8
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 0743932080 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since . Very Good. 2004. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 14) |
I Search 2003: The Helping Professions
|
|
|
ALLYN AND BACON. PAPERBACK. 0205376460 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. URLs for the best web sites to help you succeed in your course. Updated Citation Guidelines for writing papers. Internet research tools and tips. Access to ContentSelect online research database. Web activities. We ar . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
I Search 2003: The Helping Professions
|
|
|
ALLYN AND BACON. PAPERBACK. 0205376460 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Clinical Decision-Making and Judgement in Nursing
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone. PAPERBACK. 0443070768 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Some Highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 17) |
Printing Practice
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 1576902439 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.90
|
|
| 18) |
THE TITAN'S CURSE
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0545078334 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Poor. Has light shelf wear. Missing several pages. Good overall condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confir . Fair. 2008. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
Clinical and Administrative Competencies
|
|
|
Lincoln Educational Services. Hardcover. 0073206784 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Name/writing inside back cover. Highlighting and underlining on some pages. Very good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 20) |
Contemporary Nursing: Issues, Trends & Management (Cherry, Contemporary Nursing)
|
|
|
Mosby. PAPERBACK. 0323052177 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster de . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1796)Fine or New (1071)
New (813)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (843)$5-10 (225)
$10-25 (319)
$25-50 (265)
$50-100 (261)
$100-250 (92)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (739)Paperback (1145)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (61)
Filter by country:
United States (2007)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







