Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 646
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Bibliotheque Illustree Du Chat Ou Comment Les Philosophes, Les Ecrivains Et Les Artistes Se Sont Represente Le Chat Depuis 5000 Ans. (2 Volumes)
Raabe, Juliette

Nantes: Editions De La Courtille. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Illustrated covers. French text with extensive illustration. A very nice set. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
2) MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT : THE INTERNATIONAL CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
Rabinowitch, Eugene (editor)

Chicago: Bulletin Of The Atomic Scientists. Very Good. 1950. Owner's name on upper cover. Lower corner turned. ; Atomic Science and Education Series No. 1. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) REMBRANDT'S LIFE OF CHRIST
Rachleff, Owen S

Abradale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. In box . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) The Allies' Fairy Book
Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator)

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 12 full-page color Rackham illustrations. Green cloth with white lettering and 2 small fairies in gold on cover. Very minor edgewear. A pretty copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
5) Sentimental Memory Pieces : Making Heirlooms for Tomorrow from Yesterday's Nostalgia
Radcliffe, Dorothy / Carolyn Cook / Anna Taccino

Cumberland MD: Hobby House Press. Very Good. 1987. Softcover. Small 4to - 10"-11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Romantic Memory Pieces : Making Heirlooms for Tomorrow from Yesterday's Nostalgia
Radcliffe, Dorothy / Carolyn Cook / Anna Taccino

Cumberland MD: Hobby House Press. Very Good. 1987. Softcover. Small 4to - 10"-11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Raddatz, Fritz

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Portland Vignettes
Raddon, Sam Jr. (illust by Paul Keller)

Portland OR: Metropolitan Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Oregon Journal Edition. Circa 1930. Cover shows some edgewear but contents very nice. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Building Machines and What They Do
Radford, Derek

Cambridge: Candlewick Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE STORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
Radin, Paul

Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Prisoners of a Dream: The South African Mirage: Historical Essay on the Denton Hearings
Raditsa, Leo

Annapolis: Prince George Street Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) THE ROSENBERG FILE: A SEARCH FOR THE TRUTH
Radosh, Ronald/milton, Joyce

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) THE LAST TSAR: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF NICHOLAS II
Radzinsky, Edvard

Doubleday. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 8th prtg. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) WESTWARD BY RAIL
Rae, William Fraser

Indian Head Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Early American Crafts
Raffaelli, Roberta

Creative Home Library / Meredith. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) WITNESS: FROM THE SHAH TO THE SECRET ARMS DEAL
Rafizadeh, Mansur

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Summit Fire Department One Hundredth Anniversary 1891-1991 (Commemorative Program) (Summit, New Jersey
Raftis, Edmund B. / Murphy, William

Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear and light rubbing.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Stained Glass from its Origins to the Present
Raguin, Virginia Chieffo

Norwalk CT: Easton Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition Thus. Full-Leather. Black leather binding with gilt decoration. Gilt edges. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
19) THE ILLIO OF NINETEEN HUNDRED AND THIRTY SIX - VOLUME 43
Railsback, Ben F. (Ed)

University Of Illinois. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) COLORADO
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1928. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 646
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: