Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (506)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (240)With dust jacket (273)
Signed (13)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (574)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 435 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 2) |
The Book of Q
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9"-10"; 375 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 3) |
MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT : THE INTERNATIONAL CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
Chicago: Bulletin Of The Atomic Scientists. Very Good. 1950. Owner's name on upper cover. Lower corner turned. ; Atomic Science and Education Series No. 1. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 4) |
REMBRANDT'S LIFE OF CHRIST
Abradale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. In box . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 5) |
THE GREAT LOS ANGELES BLIZZARD
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 6) |
The Allies' Fairy Book
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 12 full-page color Rackham illustrations. Green cloth with white lettering and 2 small fairies in gold on cover. Very minor edgewear. A pretty copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$225.00
|
| 7) |
KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
THE STORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
Prisoners of a Dream: The South African Mirage: Historical Essay on the Denton Hearings
Annapolis: Prince George Street Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 10) |
THE ROSENBERG FILE: A SEARCH FOR THE TRUTH
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 11) |
THE LAST TSAR: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF NICHOLAS II
Doubleday. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 8th prtg. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
WESTWARD BY RAIL
Indian Head Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 13) |
Early American Crafts
Creative Home Library / Meredith. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
WITNESS: FROM THE SHAH TO THE SECRET ARMS DEAL
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
THE ILLIO OF NINETEEN HUNDRED AND THIRTY SIX - VOLUME 43
University Of Illinois. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 16) |
SQUARE-SHOOTER
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1935. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover soiled . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
COLORADO
Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1928. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
MAN-SIZE
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor wear . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 19) |
Weaving Without a Loom
Worcester: Davis Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Page block edges spotted. Title page foxed. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 132 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 20) |
A Special Season : Players' Reflections on an Inspiring Year
Sports Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 194 + stats pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|




