Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (309)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (506)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (240)
With dust jacket (273)
Signed (13)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (574)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 574
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 29 Next

1) Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 435 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
2) The Book of Q
Rabb, Jonathan

New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9"-10"; 375 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
3) MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT : THE INTERNATIONAL CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
Rabinowitch, Eugene (editor)

Chicago: Bulletin Of The Atomic Scientists. Very Good. 1950. Owner's name on upper cover. Lower corner turned. ; Atomic Science and Education Series No. 1. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$45.00
4) REMBRANDT'S LIFE OF CHRIST
Rachleff, Owen S

Abradale Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. In box . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$35.00
5) THE GREAT LOS ANGELES BLIZZARD
Racina, Thom

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
6) The Allies' Fairy Book
Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator)

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 12 full-page color Rackham illustrations. Green cloth with white lettering and 2 small fairies in gold on cover. Very minor edgewear. A pretty copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$225.00
7) KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Raddatz, Fritz

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
8) THE STORY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
Radin, Paul

Garden City Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
9) Prisoners of a Dream: The South African Mirage: Historical Essay on the Denton Hearings
Raditsa, Leo

Annapolis: Prince George Street Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
10) THE ROSENBERG FILE: A SEARCH FOR THE TRUTH
Radosh, Ronald/milton, Joyce

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
11) THE LAST TSAR: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF NICHOLAS II
Radzinsky, Edvard

Doubleday. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 8th prtg. Hardcover. Spine slightly cocked . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
12) WESTWARD BY RAIL
Rae, William Fraser

Indian Head Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
13) Early American Crafts
Raffaelli, Roberta

Creative Home Library / Meredith. Very Good-. 1974. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
14) WITNESS: FROM THE SHAH TO THE SECRET ARMS DEAL
Rafizadeh, Mansur

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
15) THE ILLIO OF NINETEEN HUNDRED AND THIRTY SIX - VOLUME 43
Railsback, Ben F. (Ed)

University Of Illinois. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$30.00
16) SQUARE-SHOOTER
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1935. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover soiled . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
17) COLORADO
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1928. Reprint. Hardcover. Spine slightly cockedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$10.00
18) MAN-SIZE
Raine, William MacLeod

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
19) Weaving Without a Loom
Rainey, Sarita R

Worcester: Davis Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Page block edges spotted. Title page foxed. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 132 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$6.00
20) A Special Season : Players' Reflections on an Inspiring Year
Rains, Rob

Sports Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 194 + stats pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
Results 1 - 20 of 574
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 29 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations