Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Books-onice

Bookseller: Books-onice (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books-onice (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) West's Federal Tax Research
Raabe, William A. , And Whittenburg, Gerald E. , And Bost, John C

St. Paul: West Pub c1991. 2nd ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. book in super condition, has initials on pg. edges, name on inside cover pg. , highlited and underlining of text done efficiently. Later printing. xiv, 648 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. 4to 12" tall, later 1998 printing ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Business today
Rachman, David J

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. 7th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pictorial boards and all pgs. are clean and bright, has slight shelfing wear to cover. 1 v. (various pagings): col. ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations, glossy pictorial hardcover text. Business today / David J. Rachman. 7th ed. Includes bibliographical references. Very Good 4to (9¾" to 12" tall). 681 pp. plus references, index, and integrated video exercises. 8 1/8 x 10 3... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
3) The Little clay hut: Russian fold tales about animals
Rachëv, E

Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1975. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial hardcopy, all pgs. are clean and bright with facinating color illustrations, cover has normal edge/coverwear. end pg. clipped out, Text in English, Russian. 76 p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Translation of selected stories from Terem-tere-mok. Contents: The turnip. --The little clay hut. --The wolf and the little white kids. --The fox and... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
4) Step By Step Bookkeeping: the Complete Handbook for the Small Business
Ragan, Robert C

Sterling Publishing 08/1987. Revised. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, light edgewear, soft cover & pgs clean and crisp. Unknown printing. 0.44" x 8.95" x 5.88". PB/pub. 1992/Gd. condition/134 pages-An ideal guidebook for business people who don't have extra time to spare for lengthy studies. Catch up on bookkeeping in the shortest amount of time. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Concise Guide to Colic in the Horse: The Concise Guide Series
Ramey, David W, D.V.M

Concise Guide to Colic in the Horse: The Concise Guide Series
Stock photo.
Howell Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal wear, cover and all pgs. are bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. To calm owner anxiety about colic, Dr. David Ramey describes the various types of colic and their causes and treatment. With this information, owners will be able to start to understand this complex and often misunderstood cond... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
6) Watercolors: Painting School
Ranson, Ron

OH: North Light Books, 1993. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Book Description: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1993, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., First Edition no other printings indicated, signed on front glossy pictorial cover by author, Also signed on title pg. and half title pg. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 11" x 8 ¾", 128 pp, copy is in near-MINT condition, i... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.99
7) Why Animals Don't Get Heart Attacks...But People Do!
Rath, Matthias M.D

MR, 2000. 2nd edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. 2000 2nd Edition; Publisher MR; Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. Tight binding. Text clean as new. Small tear on spine ends. This book covers the natural prevetion of heart attacks, strokes, high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol and many other cardiovascular risks. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) Windows 98 for Dummies
Rathbone, Andy

Windows 98 for Dummies
Stock photo.
Wiley Publishing, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light cover wear, hint of dogears, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, spine tight. 408 p.; 0.99" x 9.23" x 7.41". Includes Illustrations. A guide to the latest features of Windows 98, such as the integration of Internet Explorer with the Windows desktop. There is also a simple overview of Windows, a troubleshooting section and advice on finding and using your Windows applications. Exp... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Upgrading and Fixing PCs for Dummies
Rathbone, Andy

IDG Books Worldwide Inc, 1995. 2nd edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, light shelf cover wear, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 343 p.; 9.20" x 0.93" x 7.40". glossy pictorial softcopy (Dummies) ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Deep in the Green: An Exploration of Country Pleasures
Raver, Anne

Deep in the Green: An Exploration of Country Pleasures
Stock photo.
Anne Raver's delightful gardening columns for the New York Times have been collected in this volume that even non-gardeners w... read more

Vintage Books USA, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. top portion of end pg. has been torn off, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, cover has a slight curl. 280p. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Thriving with Your Autoimmune Disorder: A Woman's Mind-Body Guide
Ravicz, Simone, Ph.D., M.B.A

Thriving with Your Autoimmune Disorder: A Woman's Mind-Body Guide
Stock photo.
New Harbinger Publications, 2000. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover is llightly agetoned, all pgs. clean and bright with tight binding, well maintained! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. 10.04 "x 7.01" x 1.26" This guide aims to teach women how to cope with specific autoimmune disorders, such as chronic fatigue, multiple sclerosis, lupus and type 1 diabetes. Information is given on nutrition, exercise and l... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
12) Rachel Ray 2,4,6,8 Great Meals For Couples Or Crowds
Ray, Rachel

Rachel Ray 2,4,6,8 Great Meals For Couples Or Crowds
Stock photo.
NY: Clarkson Potter, 2006. 1st edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NY Clarkson Potter 2006., 2006. Fine in softcover. Binding is trade PB. First Edition/First Printing. Has a stamping on inside. Cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, binding tight, appears unread. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Drawing & Painting People
Raynes, John

Drawing & Painting People
Stock photo.
North Light Books, 2000. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 4to 9 to 11" tall glossy pictorial softcopy, would display nicely, minimal cover/edgewear, all pgs. are clean and crisp. profusely illustrated in b&w and color line drawings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
14) The Higley Lesson Commentary 2000-2001
Reagan, Wesley C. (Ed. ), And De Graffenried, Doug, And Durhan, Ron

Fl: Higley Publishing Corporation 2001/2002. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. has minimal edgewear to cover, and a few tiny stains on edges, pgs. are all unmarked. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 520 p.; illus.; 8vo 7" to 9" tall; 520p.; Higley Lesson Commentary 2001-2002; illustrated w/ b&w line drawings. 69th Volume. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Effective Human Relations in Organizations, Seventh Edition
Reece, Barry L., and Brandt, Rhonda

Effective Human Relations in Organizations, Seventh Edition
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. 7th edition.. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. this is a well-maintained glossy pictorial hardcover text, appears unread, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 533 p.; 1.06" x 9.44" x 7.83". ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $61.00
16) Residential Carpentry 2nd Edition
Reed, Mortimer P

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1987. 2nd edition. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No dust jacket. the cover has wear scratches, still has a little shrink wrap on it, corner bump, endpaper soiled & ripply. All pgs are clean and unmarked, ends slight soil spottings, tight binding, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 705 p. ; illus. ; diagrams; index; 4th printing 1987 Prentice Hall 2nd Edition Residential Carpentry includes carpentry, house construction, ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) Treasures of Musee Picasso
Regnier, Gerard

Treasures of Musee Picasso
Stock photo.
Abbeville Press, Inc. 11/1998. Mini. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. a pg. has a little writing, very light shelfwear to back cover, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Glossy pictorial boards, 4 1/4ins X 4 1/2ins. 320 p. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Fully Empowered: Bilingual Edition
Reid, Alastair (Translated by), and Neruda, Pablo

Fully Empowered: Bilingual Edition
Stock photo.
This bilingual edition of 36 poems, first collected in 1962 and one of Neruda's favorite volumes of his own work, contains ma... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. First edition. Stated First Edition. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained, glossy pictorial, would display nicely, only minimal edgewear to cover, pgs. bright and tight binding, previous owner name inside end pg. Text in English, Spanish. glued binding. trade paperback. 135 p. English and Spanish-bilinqual edition. Widely held as one of the most profoundly influential of Latin American writers, Nobel Prize ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
19) The Prentice Hall Guide for College Writers
Reid, Stephen

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1999. Brief 5th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. This is a 2000 absolutely unmarked, pristine pgs. near fine pictorial hardcover. First printing. p. cm. Includes index. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Prentice Hall Guide for College Writers
Reid, Stephen

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall c2003. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NEAR FINE, cover and pgs. clean and unmarked, appears unread, lt cover scratches. First printing. Illustrated by. 715 p. ; index; xxxi, 715 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION, First printing Includes bibliographical references and index. contains excerpts and selections from over fifty writers, NEW to the sixth edition are a host of new and continuing features th... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: