Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Encore Books & Records

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) GEOMETRIE: Niveau CM HC
C. L. R

Hachette Hachette. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.95 ($12.31)
2) L'ARMOIRE AUX MENTERIES
PARE RODRIGUE

LANCTOT, 2005 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
3) LE DESIR ET LA PERVERSION
ROSOLATO, GUY ; VALABREGA, J-P ; CLAVREUL, J ; PERRIER, FRANCOIS ; AULAGNIER-SPAIRANI, P

Points, 1981 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.95 ($14.21)
4) FRANCIS CABREL
ROYER, HUGUES

ROCHER, 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($18.96)
5) POEMS OF THE PASSING
Rabbani, Ruhiyyih

Oxford: George Ronald, 1996 Oxford: George Ronald, 1996 Poems of love and grief. As issued. Cloth. Fine/Fine.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $21.95 ($20.86)
6) Anatomy of a Killer
Rabe, Peter

N.Y, USA: Abelard-Schuman, 1960 Very good condition, beautifully printed lithograph jacket in excellent condition, a Raven Book, . Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $54.95 ($52.21)
7) POPULISM: A MARXIST ANALYSIS
Raby, David L

Montreal: McGill University, 1983 Montreal: McGill University, 1983 McGill Studies in International Development No. 32. Covers are sunned, otherwise excellent. Paper. Very Good. Pamphlet.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $24.95 ($23.71)
8) Le Psychanalyste Sans Divan
Racamier, P.C

Paris, France: Payot Paris, 1973 Very good condition, some shelf wear and sun discolouration.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($18.96)
9) The Elements of Moral Philosophy
Rachels, James; Rachels, Stuart

The Elements of Moral Philosophy
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, 2006 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
10) THE GOVERNOR'S LADY HC
Raddall, Thomas H

Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960 Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.95 ($4.70)
11) A MUSTER OF ARMS and Other Stories
Raddall, Thomas H

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1954 Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1954 Cloth. Very Good/Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
12) TRUDEAU HC
Radwanksi, George

Toronto: Macmillan of Canada Toronto: Macmillan of Canada. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.95 ($6.60)
13) A TREASURY OF OUTDOOR LIFE HC
Rae, William E

Outdoor Life Books Outdoor Life Books. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.50 ($11.88)
14) Churchill's Pocketbook of Surgery
Raftery, Andrew T

Edinburgh: Churchill Livingstone, 2001 Cover is creased, book has quite a bit of underlining/highlighting. Otherwise excellent reading copy. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
15) Sept Philippiques
Ragon, E

Paris, France: J. De Gigord, 1945 Beautiful condition. Text in French and Greek. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
16) Grammaire Grecque Entièrement Refondue Par A. Dain, J.-A. De Foucault et P. Poulin
Ragon, E

Paris: J. De Gigord, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $27.95 ($26.56)
17) 1001 Multiple Choice Questions and Answers in Surgery: A Companion to Surgical Study
Rains, A. J. Harding

Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall, 1996 Text is completely intact, but book is slightly warped on bottom-left, possibly due to bad storage. Otherwise excellent condition. . Soft Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $124.95 ($118.73)
18) Historia Dos Israelitas No Brasil
Raizman, Isaac Z

Sao Paulo: Buch Presse, 1937 Sao Paulo: Buch Presse, 1937 With many unusual images of maps and pieces of artwork. In excellent shape. Cloth. Very Good +.. Hardcover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $64.95 ($61.72)
19) MAKING LOVE: How to be Your Own Sex Therapist HC
Raley, Patricia E

The Dial Press The Dial Press. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.45)
20) Self-Assessment of Current Knowledge in Surgery: 645 Multiple Choice Questions with Referenced Explanatory Answers
Ram, M. D

Garden City, New York, USA: Medical Examination Pub Co, 1980 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $32.95 ($31.31)


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (189)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (221)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (287)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: