Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 993
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) The Red Thumb Mark
R., Austin Freeman

Aegypan, 2005-12-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1986 C&G printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.73
2) Tristan and Isolde
Wagner R

E P Dutton, 2000-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.85
3) The Clinical Examination of Patients with Organic Cerebral Disease
R and Mayer-Gross, W Klein

Cassell and Company Ltd, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Ex-libris. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.12
4) Feed the Belly: The Pregnant Mom's Healthy Eating Guide
Frances Largeman-Roth RD

Sourcebooks, Inc, 2009-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Black & white grainy photos instead of color. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
5) Go Green Get Lean: Trim Your Waistline with the Ultimate Low-Carbon Footprint Diet
Kate Geagan MS RD

Go Green Get Lean: Trim Your Waistline with the Ultimate Low-Carbon Footprint Diet
Stock photo.
Rodale Books, 2009-03-17. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.05
6) CENTURY OF BRITISH PAINTERS
SAMUEL REDGRAVE RICHARD REDGRAVE

PHAIDON P, 1981. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
7) THE ROAD IS YOURS: THE STORY OF THE AUTOBOBILE AND THE MEN BEHIND IT
REGINALD M.: WILLIAMSON, S.T. CLEVELAND

The Greystone Press, 1951. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) CHINESE HOROSCOPES
LORI REID

WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Owner's name inscribed inside book. Ex-libris. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) The Nazi Years: A Documentary History
Joachim (Editor) REMAK

Spectrum Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) The Bridesmaid
Ruth RENDELL

The Bridesmaid
Arrow Books Ltd, 1990. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light crease on side of spine from storage. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
11) Rexroth Morning Star
K REXROTH

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1979-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.59
12) A NEW HISTORY OF SPANISH LITERATURE
RICHARD E. And SCHWARTZ, KESSEL CHANDLER

Louisiana State University Press, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Owner's name inscribed inside book. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Of Love and Other Demons
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Narrator-NATASHA RICHARDSON

Random House Audio, 1995-05-02. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Wear to box, does not effect tape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) TARGET BLUE - AN INSIDER'S VIEW OF THE N.Y.P.D
DALEY ROBERT

DELL BOOKS, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Cover creased. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
15) ELIZABETHAN AND JACOBEAN TRAGEDY (Quantity available: 2)
ROBERT; SPENCER,HAZELTON ORNSTEIN

Heath, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
16) THE DEPUTY
HOCHHUTH ROLF

Grove Press, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) A Theater in Your Head
Kenneth Thorpe. ROWE

-, 1960-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.13
18) Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
Jonathan Raban

Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
Stock photo.
Vintage, 1998-11-03. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.57
19) Passage to Juneau
Jonathan Raban

Highbridge Audio, 2000-09. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Wear to box, does not effect tape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
20) The Cleansing
George Rabasa

The Cleansing
Stock photo.
Permanent Press (NY), 2006-07-30. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94


Results 1 - 20 of 993
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (846)
Fine or New (726)
New (680)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)
$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (385)
Paperback (558)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (5)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (993)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: