Authors starting with R from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 993
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
The Red Thumb Mark
|
|
|
Aegypan, 2005-12-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1986 C&G printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.73
|
|
| 2) |
Tristan and Isolde
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 2000-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.85
|
|
| 3) |
The Clinical Examination of Patients with Organic Cerebral Disease
|
|
|
Cassell and Company Ltd, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Ex-libris. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.12
|
|
| 4) |
Feed the Belly: The Pregnant Mom's Healthy Eating Guide
|
|
|
Sourcebooks, Inc, 2009-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Black & white grainy photos instead of color. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 5) |
Go Green Get Lean: Trim Your Waistline with the Ultimate Low-Carbon Footprint Diet
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2009-03-17. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.05
|
|
| 6) |
CENTURY OF BRITISH PAINTERS
|
|
|
PHAIDON P, 1981. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 7) |
THE ROAD IS YOURS: THE STORY OF THE AUTOBOBILE AND THE MEN BEHIND IT
|
|
|
The Greystone Press, 1951. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
CHINESE HOROSCOPES
|
|
|
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Owner's name inscribed inside book. Ex-libris. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Nazi Years: A Documentary History
|
|
|
Spectrum Books, 1969. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 10) |
The Bridesmaid
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 1990. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light crease on side of spine from storage. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 11) |
Rexroth Morning Star
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1979-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.59
|
|
| 12) |
A NEW HISTORY OF SPANISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Owner's name inscribed inside book. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Of Love and Other Demons
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 1995-05-02. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Wear to box, does not effect tape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
TARGET BLUE - AN INSIDER'S VIEW OF THE N.Y.P.D
|
|
|
DELL BOOKS, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Cover creased. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 15) |
ELIZABETHAN AND JACOBEAN TRAGEDY (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Heath, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 16) |
THE DEPUTY
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
A Theater in Your Head
|
|
|
-, 1960-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.13
|
|
| 18) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
|
|
|
Vintage, 1998-11-03. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.57
|
|
| 19) |
Passage to Juneau
|
|
|
Highbridge Audio, 2000-09. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Wear to box, does not effect tape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
The Cleansing
|
|
|
Permanent Press (NY), 2006-07-30. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (846)Fine or New (726)
New (680)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (372)$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (385)Paperback (558)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (5)
With photos (42)
Filter by country:
United States (993)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





