Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: dracobooksuk x


Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) A Boy Goes Trouting
Balfour-Kinnear G P R

Nelson, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Nelson 1961 pocket hardcover. Unclipped jacket rubbed & creased to edges & corners with an open tear to top of spine & some marks. Boards clean. Pages yellowing unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $37.00
2) Electronic Heating
Cooper George R

Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen, 1947. Paperback. Good. Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen 1947-48. 47 page booklet. Green card covers faded to edges. Pages yellowing, a little thumbed,unmarked & well held by rusty staples. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
3) The Art of Sea Angling
Housby Trevor R

Evans Bros, 1966-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Evans 1966 1st edition hardcover. Clipped jacket creased to edges with some chipping. Gift inscription to ffep. Half title page creased. Pages bright & unmarked. Top of text block edge foxed. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.24
4) Ian Allan's 50 Years of Railways 1942-1992
Kennedy R

BCA, 1992. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book Club Association/Ian Allan 1992 Hardcover. jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.65
5) Bury St Edmunds. Official Guide
Marsh Harry R

Bury St Edmunds, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED. Jarrold 1970 1st edition hardcover. Signed & dated by the author to ffep. No jacket. Purple boards have gilt lettering & coat of arms. Little shelf wear. Pages bright & unmarked. Colour & B&W photo's throughout with a large collection of 1970 adverts to the rear. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $39.99
6) APPROACHES TO PSYCHOLOGY PB
Medcof & R

Open University, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Good . Open University, laminated wrappers. Creases to covers. Neat name to rear of front wrapper. No underlining. NOT ex-library. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) Clinical Haematology
Robert Duncan Eastham; Editor-Slade R. R

Butterworth-Heinemann, 1992-06. Paperback. Good. Butterworth-Heinemann 1992 Paperback. Slight fade to spine. Minor shelf wear only. Pages bright & unmarked. No notation etc. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $32.00
8) Glad Season (Quantity available: 2)
Robinson. R

Sportsman's Book Club, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sportsman's Book Club 1956 Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & a cup ring to the front. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.67
9) Letters from Father Christmas
Tolkien J. R. R

Ted Smart, 1999. Hardcover. Very good/Very good . Hardcover, in original unclipped dust jacket. Pages are as new with no markings. Superb copy. We offer honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $37.00
10) SPONTANEOUS HUMAN COMBUSTION
PETER HOUGH JENNY RANDLES

BANTAM, 1993. Paperback. Acceptable. Bantam 1993. Shelfwear & creasing to covers. Spine creased. Pages yellowing but unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.13
11) STOATS & WEASELS
KITTY RAY

STOATS & WEASELS
WARNER, 1996. Paperback. Good. Warner 1996 paperback. Corners on covers creased. Spine not creased. Pages bright,tight & unmarked. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.28
12) THE PRIDE AND THE ANGUISH
DOUGLAS REEMAN

THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1968. Hardcover. VG/Good. Companion book club 1968. Hardcover. De-luxe edition. Unclipped DW has just a little edgewear & a tape mark to the inside front flap. Faux red leather boards & matching red endpapers & text block edge all clean. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.28
13) PRACTICAL BIDDING AND PRACTICAL PLAY
TERENCE REESE

WH ALLEN, 1973. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. WH Allen 1973 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased & torn to edges & corners.Indent to rear of jacket & board. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) TURNER
GRAHAM REYNOLDS

BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Club Associates 1972 Hardcover. jacket has minor creasing. In yellow card slipcase. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) PRO MOUNTAIN BIKER
JEREMY EVANS AND BRENT RICHARDS

QUANTUM BOOKS, 2003. Paperback. Good. Quantum 2003 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) BIRDS IN BRITAIN
KENNETH RICHMOND

ODHAMS PRESS LTD, 1962. Hardcover. Good/Good. Odhams 1962 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket rubbed,creased to edges & corners & 1 closed tear. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) A FIGHTING CHANCE
JOHN & CHAY BLYTH RIDGWAY

HAMLYN, 1966. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hamlyn 1966 hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) A STONE FOR DANNY FISHER
HAROLD ROBBINS

CORGI, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Corgi 1965 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.98
19) 150 GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY YEARS
KEVIN ROBERTSON

KINGFISHER RLWY. PRODNS, 1985. Paperback. Good. Kingfisher 1985 56 page Paperback. Creased to corner. Pages bright & unmarked. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.10
20) WINGED LOVE
DENISE ROBINS

MAYFLOWER, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable . Mayflower 1978 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.98


Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (11)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (133)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (152)
Signed (11)
With photos (51)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (365)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: