Authors starting with R from Trylinski Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 525
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Basketball Coach's Manual [RCAF Pamphlet 65]
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario: Queen's Printer, 1963 Small closed tear at top edge of front cover. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Creases at corners of covers. Sunning and some discoloration to covers. Small crease and light stain at bottom corner of pages. Illustrations. 115 pages plus Appendix A (27 pages) and Resource Materials (5 pages). RCAF Pamphlet 65. A coach's manual for Basketball.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Christmas Bunny
|
|
|
New York: A Golden Book, 1995 Shelf wear and rubbing. Mark from price sticker on front board. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name. Color illustrations. Not paginated (about 24 pages). Little Golden Book number 450-13.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Ewing, Carolyn. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Nymph and The Lamp
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1971 Third reprint 1971. New Canadian Library book number N38. Shelf wear and rubbing. Bumping and light creasing on spine. Browning to pages. 331 pages. From book "It tells of an unselfish man and a sensitive woman, brought together by chance, living in the isolation of a wild North Atlantic island, who come to a ripening of their natures through love and sacrifice.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
His Majesty's Yankees
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1942 Red boards with black lettering on spine.Top edge dyed red. Dampstain at top edge. Previous owner's name written in pencil on the fore-edge. Small bumps at edges of boards. Wear at corners, edges and top and bottom of spine. 374 pages. A historical story set in Nova Scotia during the time of the American revolution.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Halifax Warden of the North
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday and Company, 1965 Black spine on brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Small bumps at edges of covers. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light browning to pages. Black and white illustrations. 340 pages with index. Dust jacket has closed tears and chips, near edges; and some creasing. From dj "This is an authoritative book about a city blessed and cursed by her location, a city gravely important to British, French, and Americans, through wars and peace......&qu... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eye of a Stranger
|
|
|
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan: Coteau Books, 1978 Shelf wear and rubbing. 50 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hair [Sheet Music]
|
|
|
New York: United Artists Music Co., 1968 Sheet Music. Price stamped on front cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small crease at corners of covers and pages. 5 pages. Words by James Rado and Gerome Ragni. Music (piano and chords) by Galt MacDermot.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gilbert de la Frogponde: A Swamp Story
|
|
|
Vancouver and Toronto: Whitecap Books, 1997 Shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Previous owner's name on ffep. Color illustrations by Rose Cowles. Not paginated (about 32 pages). From book "Gilbert de la Frogponde must cook up a zany scheme to escape the dinner table of two hungry gourmet chefs. Only the craftiest frog could pull off a performance this outrageous, but Gilbert's plan just might work.....". . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cowles, Rose. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Complete Book of Water Gardening
|
|
|
London: Bracken Books, 1989 Two small bumps to rear board. Color illustrations, from photos. 160 pages with index. 9 1/4 by 12 inches in size. From dj "An inspirational guide to designing and building a water garden of your own.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Water Gardening
|
|
|
London: Bracken Books, 1989 Previous owner's gift notation on ffep. Color illustrations, from photos. 160 pages with index. 9 1/4 by 12 inches in size. From dj "An inspirational guide to designing and building a water garden of your own.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Imperial Russia 1681-1825: The Coming of Age of Modern Russia
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1971 Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Browning to pages. Black and white illustrations. 176 pages with index. Volume 4 of the Borzoi History of Russia edited by Michael Cherniavsky. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
People Not Cases: A Philosophical Approach to Social Work
|
|
|
London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1977 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. 159 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped and has chip at bottom edge of rear panel.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Free to Fly A Journey Toward Wellness
|
|
|
Halifax, Nova Scotia: New World Publishing, 1999 Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Small crease at corners of covers. Crease near bottom corner of first 20 pages or so. Tanning to pages. 330 pages. From book "The trials and tribulations of Jillian Stowe, the main character in Free to Fly, accurately reflect the frustrations that face an ever-increasing number of environmentally ill adults and children in our society today.".. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Practical Farming in Canada
|
|
|
London, England: Canadian National Railways Soiling to both boards and dampstain near bottom edge on some pages, near end of book. Rumpling to some pages. Edge wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and date (1929) in ink on ffep. Abrasion near bottom edge to some pages. From title page "A Series of Lectures Prepared by the Dept. of Agriculture of the Canadian National Railways, for the information and guidance of new settlers to Canada". Black and white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fair/N... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Oval Portrait and other Poems
|
|
|
London: The Enitharmon Press/Hamish Hamilton, 1977 Cocked spine. Light edge wear and rubbing. 67 pages. Price clipped dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Play and the Theatre of Fantasy [Celebrity Lecture Series]
|
|
|
Stratford, Ontario: Stratford Festiveal, 1983 Stapled bound. Shelf wear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Light stain on rear cover. Not paginated (about 16 pages). From the Celebrity Lecture Series edited by Michal Schonberg. From book "A Lecture given by Vivian Rakoff for the Stratford Shakespearean Festival August 21, 1983".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Three Songs on Poems of Louis Bogan
|
|
|
New York: C. F. Peters Corporation, 1991 Plastic comb binding. Two black ink marks on front cover. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 17 pages. Three songs for Soprano and Piano - Late, Cassandra and To Be Sung on the Water.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
NFA Program: A New Fighter Aircraft for Canada
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta: Wings, a Division of Corvus Publishing Group, 1978 Stapled bound. This is a NFA Special Issue produced by Wings Magazine, Canada. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Illustrations. 74 pages. 8 1/4 by 11 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Deadly Deadly Art
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books, 1974 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Spine lean. Light crease and bumps on spine. 183 pages. From book "A tough, New York City lawman hunts a brutal killer....a man obsessed by a lust for murder and a taste for beauty.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Reminiscences of Scottish Life and Character
|
|
|
Toronto: The Musson Book Company Ltd. Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Front hinge starting. Edge wear and rubbing. Spine lean. Previous owner's name and date (1910) on ffep. Sixteen (16) tipped-in color illustrations with printed tissue guards. 387 pages with index. 5 1/4 by 8 inches in size.. Twenty-Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Kerr, Henry W.. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (247)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (385)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)Paperback (306)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (286)
Signed (14)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
Canada (525)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Basketball Coach's Manual [RCAF Pamphlet 65] Basketball Coach's Manual [RCAF Pamphlet 65]](http://i.biblio.com/b/413s/167529413-0-s.jpg)





![Hair [Sheet Music] Hair [Sheet Music]](http://i.biblio.com/b/869s/159465869-0-s.jpg)







![Play and the Theatre of Fantasy [Celebrity Lecture Series] Play and the Theatre of Fantasy [Celebrity Lecture Series]](http://i.biblio.com/b/628s/191953628-0-s.jpg)



