cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Discouraging Model
RILEY, JAMES WHITCOMB

Indiana: Bobbs Merrill Co., 1914 Small chips missing from 3 corners. Poetry with flowers and small pictures along borders. All illustrations in color. Binding and pages tight.. Pictorial Hardcover. Fine. Illus. by Howard Chandler Christy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Collected Poems
ROBINSON, EDWIN ARLINGTON

Massachusetts: MacMillian Company / Dunster House, 1927. Set of 5 volumes - each is numbered and signed by the author. Set #270 of 300. Selected poems are; Merlin, Lancelot, Tristram, Three Taverns, Dionysus in Doubt, Roman Bartholow, Avon's Harvest, Children of the Night, Captian Craig, Man Against the Sky, Town Down the River, and Man Who Died Twice.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $595.00
3) Road to Kabul
ROBSON, BRIAN

London: Arms and Armour Press, 1986 Second Afghan War, 1878-1881. Illustrated with contemporary photographs, 14 maps and plans. Including appendices covering uniforms, medals, casualties and the units taking part in the war.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
4) Timber Billions of the Pacific Northwest
Chicago Burlington & Quincy Railroads ; Great Northern Railway ; Northern Pacific Railway

Timber Billions of the Pacific Northwest
1925 32 pages. Stapled wraps. Book is in fine, almost like new condition. Published 1925. . Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) The Pediatric Spine (Vol. 1) (Principles of Pediatric Neurosurgery Ser.)
Raimondi, Anthony J. (editor); Choux, Maurice (editor); Di Rocco, Concezio (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) The Pediatric Spine (Vol. 2) (Principles of Pediatric Neurosurgery Ser.)
Raimondi, Anthony J. (editor); Choux, Maurice (editor); DiRocco, C. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $105.00
7) The Pediatric Spine (Vol. 3) (Principles of Pediatric Neurosurgery Ser.)
Raimondi, Anthony J. (editor); Choux, Maurice (editor); Dirocco, C. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
8) Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution
Rakove, Jack N

Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution
CT: Easton, 1996 Fine condition. One of 2500 copies. Certificate of Authenticity. . Signed. LIMITED EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) Nevada Lawyer
Ralli, Paul

Nevada Lawyer
Dallas: Mathis, Van Nort and Co. , 1946 1946. First edition. Orange cloth binding in very good plus condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) The Gases of The Atmosphere - The History of Their Discovery
Ramsey, William

London, England: Macmillan & Co., 1915 306 pages, illustrations. Hardbound. Dark blue cloth covers, gold gilt-stamped spine. #609. Fourth Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Handbook of New Guinea Birds
Rand, Austin L. & Gilliard, E. Thomas

Garden City, New York: The Natural History Press, 1968 628 pages, illustrations, index. Hardbound. Blue and black cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped spine. #580. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
12) Syllabus on the Leading Principles of Negotiable Paper in Ohio with Citations of Ohio and Federal Decisions
Randall, E. O

OH: College of Law Ohio State University , 1899 Very Good condition quarto in 3/4 leather & marble paper covered boards. Leather is dry and rubbed at edges. 76 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
13) Footprints Along the Yellowstone
Randall, L. W. ( Gay )

Footprints Along the Yellowstone
San Antonio Texas: The Naylor Company , 1961 1961. Naylor Co. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has very light edgewear and on tiny chip in top of spine of dj else fine condition. A very nice copy. One of many collectible and rare native american, custeriana, western americana titles we just aquired in a huge, wonderful personal library. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
14) Kangapossum & Crocoroo
Rankine, David & Geoff Hook

Kangapossum & Crocoroo
Australia: Heinemann, 1969 Very Good condition quarto in illustrated wraps. Quarter inch tear to bottom edge. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) Arizona Gem Trails and the Colorado Desert of California: a Field Guide for the Gem Hunter the Mineral Collector the Uranium Hunter
Ransom, Jay Ellis

Arizona Gem Trails and the Colorado Desert of California: a Field Guide for the Gem Hunter the Mineral Collector the Uranium Hunter
Portland, OR: Mineralogist Publishing Company, 1955 Very Good condition in staple bound wraps. Cover edges rubbed. Text is completely free of any markings.. FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) The Bow: Some Notes On Its Origin And Development (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia: Papers of the Lunds Universsitets Historiska Museum)
Rausing, Gad

The Bow: Some Notes On Its Origin And Development (Acta Archaeologica Lundensia: Papers of the Lunds Universsitets Historiska Museum)
Bonn A. R. Germany (Lund/Sweden): Rudolf Habelt/ CWK Gleerups, 1967 Fine condition quarto hardcover in paper covered boards and cloth spine. 189 pages plus plates. ***See Our Copy*** Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. . FIRST EDITION. Paper-covered Boards. Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
17) Organization and Status of Missouri Troops ( Union and Confederate ) in Service During the Civil War
Record and Pension Office, War Department

Washington: Government Printing Office , 1902 336 pages. Front board detached. Scarce civil war title. One of 100 copies. . FIRST EDITION. Three-Quarter Leather. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
18) Illustrated AJS and Matchless Buyer's Guide
Redman, Martin

Illustrated AJS and Matchless Buyer's Guide
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1993 Fine condition octavo in illustrated wraps. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) The Last Bugle Call: A History Of Fort McDowell Arizona Territory 1865-1890
Reed, Bill

The Last Bugle Call: A History Of Fort McDowell Arizona Territory 1865-1890
WV: McClain Publishing, 1977 Fine condition octavo softcover. **See Our Copy**. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Olaf Wieghorst
Reed, William (foreward By Senator Barry Goldwater)

Olaf Wieghorst
Northland Press, 1969 F/F: Fine condition quarto in grey cloth with a black cloth spine and a Fine condition DJ. Signed on the first free end paper by William Reed and Olaf Wieghorst. . Signed By Both Author and Subject . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (13)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: