Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U x


Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) ELLAN VANNIN: SKETCHES OF THE HISTORY, THE PEOPLE, THE LANGUAGE, AND SCENERY OF THE ISLE OF MAN
REV. W.T. RADCLIFFE

ELLAN VANNIN: SKETCHES OF THE HISTORY, THE PEOPLE, THE LANGUAGE, AND SCENERY OF THE ISLE OF MAN
CHARLES H. KELLY LONDON, 1895. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 8vo. - Bound in green cloth with Gilt lettering and decoration to the front board and spine. 159PP. - Fully Illustrated.previous owners name on front flyleafsome bumping to spine top and bottom otherwise nice tight clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
2) Westward By Rail
WILLIAM FRASER RAE

Indian Head Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . Black boards near fine Dust jacket also near fine with no chips or tears; four corners of dust jacket flaps have been taped to avoid slippage, Ex-Library with usual markings and withdrawn stamp; 391 pp ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) SOUTH MOON UNDER
MARJORIE KINNAN RAWLINGS

SOUTH MOON UNDER
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK LONDON, 1933. FIRST PRINTING SECOND STATE. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Scribner seal on copyright page and 1933 on title and cp but no "A".Green cloth, stamped in gilt and blue on cover and spine.Author"s first book with remote rural Florida setting Light tanning to end papers, some light foxing on spine nice clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $94.95
4) HOW DID I GET HERE FROM THERE?
CLAIRE RAYNER

HOW DID I GET HERE FROM THERE?
unknown. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) THOMAS WOLFE MEMOIR OF A FRIENDSHIP
ROBERT RAYNOLDS

THOMAS WOLFE MEMOIR OF A FRIENDSHIP
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PRESS, 1965. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Turquoise cloth with silver lettering on spine. 154 pages, black and white photos, blue endpapers, Dust jacket shows some wear top and bottom. New Mexico-born author writes of his association with Thomas Wolfe. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) SUMMER AT FAIRACRE
MISS READ

SUMMER AT FAIRACRE
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. FIRST AMERICAN EDTION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND MISSING PARTS. B&w illustrations. By J.S. Goodall Miss Read, headmistress of Fairacre school, chronicles summer events in the village, with all the familiar characters. tight and clean ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) The Life and Times of Joe McCarthy
THOMAS REEVES

STEIN AND DAY, 1982. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Acceptable . Boards and cloth. Thick 819 pages. Bibliography and Index. Photos. text is clean and tight, dust jacket is torn at spine. Spine has mild biopredation but title is still readable. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) A DOG OF FLANDERS
LOUISA DE LA REME

A DOG OF FLANDERS
M.A. DONOHUE & CO. CHICAGO, 1901. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BLUE DECORATIVE BOARDS WITH NORMAL SIGNS OF AGING AND BUMPED CORNERS.PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF.23 ILLUSTRATIONS 170 PP. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) COMPLETE STORY OF THE SAN FRANCISCO HORROR BY THE SURVIVORS AND RESCUERS
REV. SAMUEL FALLOWS, RICHARD LINTHICUM, TRUMBULL WHITE

Herbert Russell, 1906. Hardcover. Good. Dark blue/violet cloth, gilt lettering, tip-on illus. Moderately rubbed joints and extrems,spots of biopredation to front board and spine. front and rear spine starting. black ans white photos one is loose. 408 PP. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
10) I WILLIE SUTTON
QUENTIN REYNOLDS

I WILLIE SUTTON
FARRAR, STRAUS AND YOUNG, 1953. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. grey cloth and orange boards in pictorial jacket, with chips and tears top and bottom,unclipped price 273pp. foxing to endpapers. otherwise clean and tight. A daring and skillful bank robber and one of the most defatigable jail-breakers. He was called "Willie the Actor" because he had used his theatrical talents for chicanery and impersonation. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) THE JEW IN AMERICAN SPORTS
HAROLD U. RIBALOW

THE JEW IN AMERICAN SPORTS
BLOCH PUB. CO. N.Y, 1959. REVISED & ENLARGED. book. Used; Good. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS OF VARIOUS JEWISH SPORTS FIGURES OF THE TIME.SPINE IS SLIGHTLY FOXED, DUST JACKET IS QUITE WORN BUT STILL IN TACT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
12) THE COAST OF MAINE
LOUISE DICKINSON RICH

THE COAST OF MAINE
THOMAS Y. CROWELL CO N.Y, 1956. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/GOOD CONDITION. INFORMAL HISTORY OF MAINE AND A PRACTICAL GUIDE. 308 PAGESINDEX DUST JACKET IS IN PLASTIC SOME WORN SPOTS ON SPINE.BOOK ITSELF IS BRIGHT AND CLEAN ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
13) MAGIC LANTERN GUIDES NIKON F 5
GUNTER RICHTER

MAGIC LANTERN GUIDES NIKON F 5
SILVER PIXEL PRESS, 1997. FIRST ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDITION. Softcover. Used; Very Good. 192 PP GOOD SOLID COPY SOME MINOR EDGE WEAR TO CORNERS OF COVER OTHERWISE NICE TIGHT AND CLEAN. COLOR BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. MAGIC LANTERN GUIDES MAKE IR EASY FOR YOU TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF ALL OF THE CAMERA'S INNOVATIVE FEATURES FOR PROFESSIONAL RESULTS. THEY ALSO INCLUDE INFORMATION ON SELECTING AND USING LENSES AND ACCESSORIES. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
14) TALK TO THE DEAF
LOTTIE RIEKEHOF

TALK TO THE DEAF
GOSPEL PUB. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) THE WANDERERS THE SAGA OF THREE WOMEN WHO SURVIVED
INGRID RIMLAND

THE WANDERERS THE SAGA OF THREE WOMEN WHO SURVIVED
CONCORDIA, 1977. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR JUNE 17 1978 RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE, SOME SOILING TO FRONT COVER NO DUST JACKET. 323 PP. harrowing memoir of long trek to freedom. Dedicated to her father, who was exiled to Siberia. 324p., from Stalinist Russia, to Mennonite colony in Paraguay ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) THE AMAZING INTERLUDE
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART

THE AMAZING INTERLUDE
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK, 1918. Hardcover. Used; Good. DECORATIVE FRONT BOARD BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS YELLOWING OF PAGE EDGES AND FRONT ENDPAPERS SMALL INSECT ABRASION ON MIDDLE OF SPINE.SOME FOXING THOUGHTOUT.ILLUSTRATIONS BY THE KINNEYS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) A FURNACE OF EARTH
HALLIE ERMINIE RIVES

A FURNACE OF EARTH
BOBBS- MERRILL CO. , 1900. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. No Jacket 7 1/2 h x 5w. A nice 244 page book with light general wear with a unique full page paste down on front cover. red boards with black lettering Has previous owners name inked inside. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
18) PRAYER: MY SOULS ADVENTURE WITH GOD
ROBERT H, SCHULLER

PRAYER: MY SOULS ADVENTURE WITH GOD
THOMAS NELSON INC, 1995. COLLECTORS EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. This is an authentic collector's edition with gilt lined card laid in with inscription by author, #29917. Dark blue binding with gilt decorations. dust jacket is fine, like new condition ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) EDITING THE SMALL CITY DAILY
ROBERT M. NEAL, M.A

EDITING THE SMALL CITY DAILY
PRENTICE-HALL INC. NEWYORK, 1939. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Editing textbook for the 1939 vintage journalist. Provides representative examples for editing newspapers.SOME UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT THE TEXT IN PENCIL. SPINE IS SLIGHTLY FADED WITH TWO SMALL TEARS. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
20) TALES FROM "BLACKWOOD" BEING THE MOST FAMOUS SERIES OF STORIES EVER PUBLISHED ESPECIALLY SELECTED FROM THAT CELEBRATED ENGLISH PUBLICATION
H. CHALMERS ROBERTS

TALES FROM "BLACKWOOD" BEING THE MOST FAMOUS SERIES OF STORIES EVER PUBLISHED ESPECIALLY SELECTED FROM THAT CELEBRATED ENGLISH PUBLICATION
LESLIE- JUDGE CO. NEW YORK, 1912. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. green, red, gilt, Marbled paper on boards with black cloth spine and corners. Gilt letters on red,somewhat faded. Solid and tight. Illustrations by Jess Emily BrangsVolume 1christmas eve on a haunted hulk- dicky dawkins or the bookmaker of the outer ring- airy nothing- chapter from an inknown life- mar'se dab after the war- unfathomed mysteries ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (126)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (12)
With photos (22)

Filter by country:
United States (167)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: