Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Alexander II: The Last Great Tsar
|
|
|
Free Press,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. translated by Antonia W Bouis; starting to pull at top ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Fountainhead
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill,, 1943.. Hard Cover. Good. Green boards, corners bumped and fraying on ends. Spine is sunfaded. No marks in book, pages are starting to age tone. The page number "9" looks like an "o". Page 321 LIne 5: "refrred". Page 381 Line 4: " G.W., the "G" is shorter than the "W". Page 480 Line 2: Dominique misspelled "Domininque". ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 3) |
Anthem
|
|
|
A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of... read more
Plume,, 1999.. Paperback. Very Good. expanded 50th anniversary edition ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
From Jihad to Jesus
|
|
|
Amg Pubs,, 2006.. Paperback. Very Good. 231 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Last English King
|
|
|
After the Battle of Hastings (1066), Walt, a friend and adviser to ex-King Harold of England, travels to the Holy Land with a... read more
St Martins Pr,, 1999.. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. 381 pp.; black paper boards, copper lettering on spine; complete number line; tiny yellow stain at page block, into margin of 4 pages ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
Straits of Mackinac! - Crossroads of the Great Lakes
|
|
|
Eerdmans,, 1957.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very good Dust Jacket. presumed first edition, no other printings; previous owners name ffep; tiny stains edge of ffep ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 7) |
Time of Delirium
|
|
|
Appleton-Century,, 1946.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. No DJ. Red boards no interior markings. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yum-o! The Family Cookbook
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter,, 2008.. First edition. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Master's Violin
|
|
|
Putnams,, 1904.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. violet cloth boards, gilt and white lily illus and lettering, gilt top edge, hinges cracked title page and frep, else solid, 315 pp plus advertising, previous owners gift inscription in pencil ffep ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
Deadly Decisions
|
|
|
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan investigates the murder of a 9-year-old girl, who was caught in the crossfire of a... read more
Scribner,, 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. bottom front edge of cover rubbed, slightest lean ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The British at the Gates - the New Orleans Campaign in the War of 1818
|
|
|
Putnams,, 1974.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. red cloth boards with scuffed dj ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Vampire Armand
|
|
|
"The Vampire Chronicles" continue. With the body of Lestat lying comatose nearby, 500-year-old Armand, first introduced in "I... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc,, 1998.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 387 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
|
|
|
The vampire Lestat's internal religious conflicts are fully explored in this, the fifth volume in the "Vampire Chronicles", i... read more
Knopf,, 1995.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. top edge of dj curling; half inch closed tear bottom front corner ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Showers of Blessings
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company,, 1988.. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. gift quality ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Faust's Metropolis: A History of Berlin
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. some minor shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 16) |
Rails to the rim: Milepost guide to the Grand Canyon Railway
|
|
|
Order from Grand Canyon Railway Gift Shop,, 1996.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Cowboys, miners, presidents & kings: The story of the Grand Canyon Railway
|
|
|
Grand Canyon Railway,, 1995.. Third Printing. Paperback. Fine. SIGNED by author on title page ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Time Passages
|
|
|
Northcoast Publishing,, 1991.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. SIGNED by author on title page ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Book 4)
|
|
|
Just about to start ninth grade, teen demigod Percy Jackson finds himself whisked away and enmeshed in an overwhelming advent... read more
Hyperion Book CH,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Reach
|
|
|
Hyperion Books,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 182 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









