Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Yates Publishing

Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel
Rabelais, Francois

Franklin Center, Penn: The Franklin Library. Good/No Jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book has bumped corners. Text has no flaws. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) A Textbook of Pathology for Nurses
Rabin, Coleman B

Philadelphia and London: W. B. Saunders Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1942. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 260 pages, indexed. Owners signed with pencil. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Hasidism and the State of Israel
Rabinowicz, Harry

London and Toronto: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press . Fine/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 346 pages, indexed. Jacket has some rubs. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Paintings, Prose, Poems and Prints: Missouri River Interpretations
Racker Barbara and Sharon Kiffe, Editors

Great Falls, Montana: Paris Gibson Square Museum of Art. Fine/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 48 pages. Project funded through Montana Committee for the Humanities. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
5) 'Round the Round World: Some Impressions of a World Tour
Rader, Paul

London: Fleming H. Revell. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1922. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 248 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Kitty Carter: Canteen Girl
Radford, Ruby Lorraine

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company. Fair/No Jacket. 1944. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spine split and coming apart and taped. Book still intact and readable. Cover edges and corners bumped and rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Hatha Yoga Workbook
Radha, Swami Sivananda

Porthill, ID: Timeless Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. First Edition. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0931454158 Wrapper has a glue mark on front, worn edges, and creased on back side. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) 12 Against Crime
Radin, Edward D

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine/Very Good. 1950. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Owner signed end page and i.d. stamped bottom edge, end page. Some underlining. Jacked covered with a plastic film (applied by owner) . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Outdoor Life (magazine) August, 1962
Rae, William (Editor)

New York: Popular Science Publishing Co., Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1962. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 138 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) National Museum of Anthropology: Mexico City - Great Museums of the World Series
Ragghianti, Carlo (Editor)

New York: Newsweek, Inc.. Fine/Near Fine. 1979. First Ed.. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 171 pages. Indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Fijksmuseum Amsterdam Paintings- Great Museums of The World Series
Ragghianti, Carlo (Editor)

New York: Newsweek, Inc.. Fine/Near Fine. 1969. First Ed.. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 171 pages. Indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Brera Milan - Great Museums of the World Series
Ragghianti, Carlo (Editor)

New York: Newsweek, Inc.. Fine/Near Fine. 1969. First Ed.. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 171 pages. Indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Plants Up Close
Rahn, Joan Elma

Descriptions of the structure of five plants--the tulip, sugar maple, butternut squash, sunflower, and the rose of Sharon--in... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0395316774 DJ sunned along spine, a bit torn on edges. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Tom Paxton Ramblin' Boy and Other Songs
Raim, Ethel

New York: Oak Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1965. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 87 pages. Indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Guns Annual
Rakusan, Jerome

Skokie, IL: Publisher's Development Corp.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. First Ed.. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 134 pages. Wrapper cover slightly worn. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) My Visit to Venus
Rampa, T. Lobsang

New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Inner Light - Global Communications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 093829461x 71 pages. One inch crease to bottom corner of cover. Small bump to one edge of cover. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Anthem (The Freeman, Volume III, Number 1)
Rand, Ayn

Los Angeles: Pamphleteers, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1946. Second Printing. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 98 pages. Yellowing and wear around edges, but a decent copy of this very scarce and much sought after title. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
18) Wild Hunter
Randall, K.C

New York: Franklin Watts, Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1951. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 236 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Gone Bush! : A Colleciton of Bush Verse
Randle, Carmel

Queensland, Australia: Carmel Randle. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1997. First Edition. Wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0646289403 88 pgs. Wrapper is slightly soiled on backside. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Alien Abductions: The Mystery Solved
Randles, Jenny

New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Inner Light - Global communications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0938294652 Wrapper shows wear along edges . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (262)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (263)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: