cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Squid Ink Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Death and the Maiden (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Hamish Hamilton, 1978 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge wear and dusting top page edges in a Very Good dust jacket that has some mild abrasion and light scratching on back panel and wrinkling at top of spine and back corner, has internal tape reinforcement along top and bottom edges. Shakespearean themed mystery that was published in the US as "Death in the Morning.". 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) This Way Out (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1989 First UK edition 1st printing Near Fine book that has light edge wear and page edge yellowing in a Fine dust jacket, an apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) Who Saw Him Die?
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1987 First UK edition 1st printing Near Fine book that has mild page edge yellowing and light bumps top and bottom of spine in a Near Fine dust jacket with bump wrinkle bottom of spine, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) A Talent for Destruction (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1982 First UK edition 1st printing Very Good plus book and jacket, book that has light shelf wear, mild page yellowing and slight spine slant, and jacket has edge yellowing on the flaps, some light wrinkling along edges and mild rubbing and a few very light overwrite incisions that are hard to see.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Blood on the Happy Highway (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1983 First UK edition 1st printing Fine minus book that has light page edge yellowing in a Near Fine dust jacket that has light edge wear and rubbing, an apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Fate Worse Than Death (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1985 First UK edition 1st printing Fine minus book and jacket, book has light page edge yellowing and jacket has touch of edge wear, an apparently unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (UK 1st)
Radley, Shelia

Constable, 1992 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and jacket have light shelf wear, book has slight toning of page edges and jacket has light rubbing, appears to be an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Last Client of Luis Montez (signed 1st)
Ramos, Manuel

St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Ballad of Rocky Ruiz (signed 1st)
Ramos, Manuel

St. Martin's, 1993 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Night of January 16th
Rand, Ayn

Night of January 16th
The 1st World printing of the play written by Rand in 1933, Near Fine book and jacket, book has slightly bowed boards and a bit of dusting and light foxing top page edges, jacket has light edge wear a couple of small chips and a light crease and a closed 1/2 inch tear top front edge, some slight yellowing along edges of white portions, very bright and unusually nice front panel and spine.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) The Fountainhead (an unread copy)
Rand, Ayn

Macmillan, 1986 A facsimile first edition prepared for a club, F/F no price on jacket, with a special introduction written in 1968, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) We the Living (First thus)
Rand, Ayn

We the Living (First thus)
First edition thus, First printing of the reissue of Rand’s first novel, originally published in 1936, with a new Foreword by Rand. Very good plus book and jacket. Book has light edge wear and some rubbing with three light gray spots near bottom back board, origin unknown. Jacket has general fading with edge and corner wear and some loss of color and material along edges, especially at head of spine. A quite reasonable copy of Rand’s novel of revolutionary Russia and Communist philosophy, prefiguring her tw... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Anthem
Rand, Ayn

Anthem
Second hardcover printing in the U.S. Near Fine book with light edge wear and some soiling in the gutters, light page edge yellowing. In a Good to slightly better black jacket that has general rubbing and fading of the back panel, with edge wear and several closed tears, one inch triangular chip with missing material at top front corner. Although this story was first written in 1937, it was refused publication in the U.S. It was published in England but did not appear in the U.S. until it appeared as a pam... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
14) Atlas Shrugged
Rand, Ayn

Atlas Shrugged
First edition 1st printing, Good to Very Good book with light wear and rubbing, and several light spots and a rub at top back corner of spine that exposes a bit of the board, binding is somewhat loose at spine; in a Good jacket with $6.95 price present, numerous small chips and closed tears along edges with a bit of loss of material at top spine corners, and some loss of color along folds. Colors are strong and book shows better than listing might sound.... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Modern First Editions

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $625.00
15) Watchman (US 1st not ex lib!)
Rankin, Ian

Doubleday, 1991 First US edition 1st printing NF/NF book has very slight bump top front corner while jacket is faded on spine and has bump bottom front near spine, all in all a very nice apparently unread copy of Rankin's third book.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) The Death of a Constant Lover (signed 1st)
Raphael, Lev

Walker, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Let's Get Criminal (signed 1st)
Raphael, Lev

St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F- jacket has touch of crner wear, signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Stronghold (unread copy)
Rawn, Melanie

DAW, 1990 First Edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Marquis de Fraud (signed 1st)
Reed, Philip

Epic, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F unread new copy signed by Reed on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Bird Dog (signed 1st)
Reed, Philip

Pocket Books, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F signed and dated Aug. 12, 1997 by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (29)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: