Authors starting with R from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 281
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
X-Man: All Saints' Day
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Dodson, Terry. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Enemy of the State
|
|
|
Burbank, CA: Hollywood Records , 1998. No Edition Stated. Fine/No Jacket. Small hole punch in back of case through bar code. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cinefantastique Vol. 23 #1
|
|
|
Oak Park, IL: Frederick S. Clarke, 1992. First printing. Magazine. VG+. One of the premiere magazines covering fantasy films. This issue features articles on Evil Dead III (Army of Darkness), including a retrospective on the first two Evil Dead films; Batman Returns, Pet Sematary II and Lawnmower Man. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Evil Dead: The Limited Edition (1983)
|
|
|
Troy, MI: Anchor Bay Entertainment, 1998. No Edition Stated. Fine/No Jacket. VHS movie in original box, "limited" to 35,000 copies. Not a rental. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Darkman (1990)
|
|
|
Universal City, CA: Universal Studios Home Video, 1998. No Edition Stated. Fine/No Jacket. DVD movie, as new, opened and viewed once. Widescreen format. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Army of Darkness (1992) 2-disc Limited Edition
|
|
|
Anchor Bay Entertainment, 1999. Near Fine. DVD movie with many special features. Widescreen format. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 7) |
Real Americans Admit: The Worst Thing I'Ve Ever Done
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: NBM, 1996. First printing. Paperback. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Trekker
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $5 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
|
|
|
Anchor Bay Entertainment, 2000. No Edition Stated. Fine. DVD movie, as new, opened and viewed once. Widescreen format. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Mystery of Carlitos
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Co., 1936. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. DJ slightly chipped at head of spine and top right corner of front panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
One Is One
|
|
|
London: Dobson, 1968. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). Space opera in Rankines's Galactic series featuring Dag Fletcher. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Flash Gordon 3-D (3-D Zone #13)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: The 3-D Zone, 1988. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Raymond, Alex. Extremely hard-to-find collection of newspaper comic strips given the 3-D treatment by Ray Zone, the best in the business. Ray's work often appears to convey 5 or 6 levels of depth. This issue is particularly tough to find because of its odd size (slightly larger than a comic book buit smaller than a standard magazine), which most retailers didn't want to fool with carrying as a back issue. Contains 32 page... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jungle Jim, Part 1B
|
|
|
Pacific Comics Club, 1972. No Edition Stated. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Raymond, Alex. Oblong format, 9 1/2 by 15 inches. Reprints 52 Sunday strips in large format from 1935-36. Two-inch crease in corner of cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jungle Jim, Part I, Chapter II: The Ghost of Java Sea
|
|
|
Pacific Comics Club, 1972. No Edition Stated. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Raymond, Alex. Oblong format, 8 by 13 1/2 inches. Reprints 19 Sunday strips in large format from 1938. Two-inch crease in corner of cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jungle Jim, Part I, Chapter III: The Despot of Pagan Island
|
|
|
Pacific Comics Club, 1972. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Raymond, Alex. Oblong format, 8 by 13 1/2 inches. Reprints 39 Sunday strips in large format from 1938-39. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Jungle Jim, Part I, Chapter IV: The Strange Case of Mrs. Stacet
|
|
|
Pacific Comics Club, 1972. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Raymond, Alex. Oblong format, 9 by 13 1/2 inches. Reprints 27 Sunday strips in large format from 1938-39. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Classic Adventure Strips #12 (Rip Kirby)
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dragon Lady Press, 1987. First printing. Magazine. Good. Reprints strips from 1956, including Raymond's last work befire his untimely death. Four-inch tear in cover.4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Flash Gordon in the Planet Mongo (Volume One)
|
|
|
New York: Nostalgia Press, 1974. First printing. Hard Cover. VG+/Near Fine. Raymond, Alex. Volume One of Nostalgia's hardcover Flash Gordon series. Nice color reproduction of strips from the 1930s. Light shelfwear at corners. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 19) |
Flash Gordon: Mongo, the Planet of Doom
|
|
|
Princeton, WI: Kitchen Sink Press, 1990. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/None Issued. Raymond, Alex. Reprints the first 82 strips of the Flash Gordon Sunday page in full color. Small nick to bottom edge of front cover. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 20) |
Flash Gordon Into the Water World of Mongo
|
|
|
Franklin Square, NY: Nostalgia Press, 1974. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/very good +. Raymond, Alex. Volume Two of Nostalgia's hardcover Flash Gordon series. Nice color reproduction of strips from the 1930s. Dust jacket has light edgewear, primarily at spine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)Fine or New (126)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (174)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (281)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

