Authors starting with R from citynightsbooks
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 276
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Vietnam Plays: Streamers The Orphan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1993. First printing. Contains Steamers and The Orphan. Near new with a remainder mark to bottom edge. 197 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kill the Boss Good-Bye
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Vintage/Black Lizard, 1993. Cover rubbed; else near fine. 124 pp.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Strand of A Thousand Pearls
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random, 2002. Advance reading copy. As new. 247 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Defiance #1 A Radical Review
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1970. First PL printing, #66-455. Contains articles by nat Hentoff, Julius Lester, Richard Lorber, Ernest Mandel, Jack Newfield, Marge Piercy, Richard Poirier, Dotson Rader, Tom Seligson and Sol Yurick; poetry by Gerard Malanga. Also includes a Directory of Movement Organizations. A fine, unread copy with aging to paper. 299 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
You Don't Have to Live Here
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random House, 2005. Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 199 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Contemporary American Short Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NAL, 1986. Slight aging of interior, otherwise fine/unread. 500 pp.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Thing Happens: Ten Years of Writing About the Movies
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1993. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom, minor shelfwear to DJ; else unread, as new. 399 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Poetry Magazine Vol 112 No 3
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Modern Poetry Assn., 1968. Malcolm Cowley, Michael Benedikt, Ted Berrigan, Aram Saroyan, Theodore Holmes, W.S. Graham, James Wright & others. Cover soiled, some foxing to top edge. Interior fine. 74 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Poetry Vol. 104 No. 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Poetry, 1964. May 1964. Featured: James Dickey, David Wagoner, Donald Hall, B. Alquit-Blum. Article by William Stafford. Very good with cover & edge soil, inkmark to bottom edge. Text block fine. 74 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Poetry Vol. 108 No. 5
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Poetry, 1966. August 1966. Featuring Five new poets: Phyllis Brooks, Jacob Leed, halen S. Chasin, Carroll Arnett and Robert David Cohen. Also. Bruce Cutler, Josephine Miles, others. Very good with minor cover soil. ca 74 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Poetry Vol 92 No. 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Poetry, 1958. May 1958. Featured poets: Galway Kinnell, Paul Carroll, Babette Deutsch, David Wagoner, Samuel French Morse, Delmore Schwartz, others. Private library stamp to front cover, crease to back cover, soil, wear at spine. Text block clean. ca 74 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Poetry Vol. 112 No. 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Poetry, 1968. Featured poets: Adrienne Rich, Samuel French Morse, Ron Loewinsohn, Clayton Eshleman. Also, David Ignatow, John Tagliabue, others. Very good with spot to back of cover. ca 74 pp.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Poetry Vol 113 No 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Modern Poetry Association, 1968. November 1968. In this issue: Denise Levertov, Barbara Howes, John Woods, Kenneth Rexroth, Tom Clark, Donald Hall, Theodore Roethke, Ronald JohnsonVery good with slight shelfwear. 78 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Fighting Edge
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1950. PB 691.First PB printing. Cover illustration by Frank McCarthy. Very good minus with some chipping to text block at top foreedge, small surface abrasion to front cover and wear to back cover fold. 257 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Fighting Tenderfoot
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle Books, 1944. Dark brown-stamped decorated tan cloth binding. Book very good with stress to backstrip between sigs 6 & 7 but binding intact. Paper (quasi-newsprint) aged esp at edges. DJ in Mylar very good minus with wrinkle-tears at bottom back panel and front top panel, some loss at heel of spine. 354 pp.. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Roads of Doubt
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday Page & Co., 1925. Stated first edition. Red sillk binding, black titles/decoration to boards. Book very good plus with blank owner bookplate to front pastedown, a few disparate spots at edges. DJ also very good with two small chips at heel of spine, a few short edge tears. Price of $2 intact. 327 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sheriff's Son
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1952. Second printing, 1952. PB 815. Very good copy with a few pages curled/bent at top foreedge, some small surface tears to cover at binding edge, slight edgewear. Owner signed inside cover in decorative fashion. 196 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fighting Edge
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1950. PB 691, first PB printing. Cover art by Frank McCarthy. A well-worn copy with heavy rubbing to hinges, heavy creases to cover at corners, 1/2" tear to front cover hinge at top. 257 pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Black Experience: Soul
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Transaction Books, 1970. First pb printing. Aging to cover. a few spots at foreedge & top, crayon pricing mark to ffep, a few pages curled at top foreedge. Does not look read, however. 186 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pieces De Clavecin (Complete)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lea Pocket Scores, 1957. LPS No. 87. Includes: Books of 1706, 17234, 1731; La Dauphine; Cinq Pieces en Concert. Very good with sunning to spine, minor edge soil. Clean, no markings. 95 pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (171)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (276)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


