cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from c-books.co.uk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x


Results 1 - 20 of 4635
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 232 Next
1) Good Driving - The B.S.M. Way,
R., And Wisdom T. Priestley

Odhams Press Limited. Hardcover. B0028U3CJG Hardcover, good condition with like wise dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
2) Man And Environment: Crisis And The Strategy Of Choice
R, Arvill

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B002K6L092 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
3) Lawns
R, B Dawson

Penguin. PAPERBACK. B0010XUXYO Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
4) Gce O-Level Passbook - Biology
(B.Sc.); J.M. Kelly (B.Sc). Whitaker R

Intercontinental Book Productions.. PAPERBACK. B001F9AFV4 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
5) Gce O-Level Passbook - Biology
(B.Sc.); J.M. Kelly (B.Sc). Whitaker R

Intercontinental Book Productions.. PAPERBACK. B001F9AFV4 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1976. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)
6) CONSERVATIVE PARTY FROM PEEL TO CHURCHILL
R, BLAKE

FONTANA. PAPERBACK. 0006330428 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
7) Police Promotion Handbooks: No 1 Criminal Law
R, Baker E; H, Wilkie G

Butterworth & Co. PAPERBACK. B001ID6UO8 Paperback, Lightly rubbed but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
8) A History Of The Island Of Jersey From The Cave Men To The German Occupation And After
R., Balleine G

Staples Press Ltd. Hardcover. B001OWZDPA Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1950. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($50.16)
9) Surrey. The Penguin Guides
R, Banks F

Penguin Books. PAPERBACK. B000VDGMKS Paperback, Vintage 1956 first edition, lightly rubbed/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1956. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
10) Questioning Faith
R, Barry F

SCM Press. PAPERBACK. B000WFGQDI Paperback, Some creasing/rubbing to cover, cracked hinge but otherwise sound reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.51)
11) Anne of Morgans
R, Bennett Hilda

Newnes. Hardcover. B000WGDK4K Hardcover, 1936 First edition, brown boards, no dust jacket, faded gilt title on spine but overall very good firm condition, name on first free end paper . light foxing mainly on end pages, contents otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1936. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($50.16)
12) The Evil Damp
R, Butler K

Geoffrey Bles. Hardcover. B001ID919E Hardcover, first edition, ex- library with usual stamps etc otherwise good in very good unclipped jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.72)
13) INDUSTRIAL ACTIVITY AND ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY: A STUDY OF THE FORCES BEHIND THE GEO
R.C. & Buchanan, R.O. Estall

London: Hutchinson Univ. Library c. PAPERBACK. 0090610628 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
14) Born that Way
R, Carlson Earl

Arthur James. Hardcover. B000WSPCOY Hardcover, 1952 reprint no dust jacket, a very good clean copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
15) Alien Blossom
R, Carter I

Lansdowne. Hardcover. B001ID4ZTU Hardcover, 1966 presumed first edition, book and dust jacket good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
16) The Next Move is ... Studies in Chess Combinations
R, Cordingley E G

G Bell. Hardcover. B001ID6DI6 Hardcover, Hodder and Stoughton 1944, no jacket, light rubbing otherwise sound, good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.44)
17) The Duke
R, Cox William

New English Library. PAPERBACK. B001IDB5JI Paperback, Light rubbing to cover with small scuff at spine/front price but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($25.08)
18) The Stickit Minister and Some Common Men
R, Crockett S

T Fisher Unwin. Hardcover. B001OX8IE2 Hardcover, 1895 eleventh edition illustrated, green boards, 290 uncut pages, corners rubbed otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1895. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.52)
19) The Strange Lodger
R, Crosher G

Cassell. PAPERBACK. B0010XP4XE Paperback, 1961 edition, illustrated cloth on card, moderately rubbed corners otherwise a firm copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.54)
20) Yorkshire (County Legend & Folk-Lore.)
R., Crossland John

Collins Clear-type Press. Hardcover. B000WUZERC Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1932. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.99 ($83.59)


Results 1 - 20 of 4635
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 232 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (278)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3768)
$5-10 (173)
$10-25 (271)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (320)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)
Paperback (4172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (1772)
Signed (35)
With photos (97)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4635)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: