Authors starting with R from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 147
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Between Remembrance and Denial: The Fate of Jews in the Ways of the Polish Commonwealth During the Mid-Seventeenth Century As Shown in Contemporary Writings and Historical Research
|
|
|
East European Monographs, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Between Remembrance and Denial: The Fate of Jews in the Ways of the Polish Commonwealth During the Mid-Seventeenth Century As Shown in Contemporary Writings and Historical Research
|
|
|
East European Monographs, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. just a hint of a bump to the bottom corners, text is clean and crisp; 519pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bad Land
|
|
|
Picador, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of cover wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Le Sultan Des Autres: Rituel et Politique Dans Le Haut Atlas
|
|
|
Afrique Orient, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf corner and edge wear, small bump on back of book near middle of spine, binding half unglued inside book but is not visible when closed 175pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Community and Money: Men and Women Making Change
|
|
|
Black Rose Books Ltd, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. text is crisp and clean, just a hint of shelf wear, no creases or markings, 198pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Visions of Rock
|
|
|
Proteus Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good. very light edge wear, interior is as new, wonderful images ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Soupes
|
|
|
Editions Brimar, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine. french text, well illustrated, just a touch of shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, date inscribed. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Muffins et Biscuits
|
|
|
Editions Brimar, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine. french text, well illustrated, just a touch of shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's name and date inscribed. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rebel With a Just Cause: A Political Journey Against the Winds of the 20th Century Volume 2
|
|
|
Pensoft Pub, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. light bumping to extremeties, no jacket, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, 494pp, photographs. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Seventh Mesa
|
|
|
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Les Hommes Taupes
|
|
|
Pierre Tisseyre, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. french text, reading hinge near spine, light edge wear, text is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
His Name Is Jesus
|
|
|
Frontier Research Pubns, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, very small crease on back bottom left corner ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Million and One Nights
|
|
|
Cass. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. text is clean and unmarked, book shows corner and edge wear and some bumping to edges, binding is slightly loose near back of book, some bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket has chips and tears along edges but is well protected by new mylar cover, pen mark on bottom of book, 868pp, contains many b&w photos ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jeux De Mains Je Deviens
|
|
|
Le Courrier Du Livre, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. french text, some corner and edge wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, 2 small holes punched out of bar code on back cover. 293pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Mysore Palace: A Visitors' Guide
|
|
|
Directorate of Archaeology and Museums, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, stapled binding. light corner and edge wear, some creasing on front and back near spine, protective laminate is slightly loose at edges, contains b&w and colour photos, 38pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Polar Voyagers Explorers of the North
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf wear, jacket has nick at top of spine and shows some edge and corner wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Maintenant Je Sais: Roman
|
|
|
Presses De La Cite, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light corner and edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout, 337pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fictions and Lies
|
|
|
John Murray Pubs Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1/2 stamped on bottom edge, book is new, never read, dustjacket has light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Hero's Walk
|
|
|
Vintage. Trade Paperback. Good. small cover crease, cover is begining to curl, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tina in the Backseat: Stories
|
|
|
Thirteen stories, many of them about gay men, by a winner of the Pushcart Prize.
Bard, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (9)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
Canada (147)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







