cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
1) HOSTAGES TO FORTUNE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman E. R

The Interstate, c. 1958. Red cloth hardcover, tight, clean, wit; H ink name on front end page, otherwise is in VERY GOOD condition. Original dust jacket slightly worn, with new clear mylar dust cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) WITH THE 3RD WISCONSIN BADGERS / LIVING EXPERIENCE OF THE CIVIL WAR JOURNALS OF VAN R. WILLARD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Raab, Steven S. (edited by)

Stackpole, c.1999, First edition, hardcover, several b/w illus; Indexed, clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD, in a bright AS NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) OLD GLORY / AN AMERICAN VOYAGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Raban, Jonathan

Simon & Schuster, c.1981, book club edition, hardcover, ; Map end papers, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) COMPLETE WORKS OF RABELAIS / THE FIVE BOOKS OF GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL (IN ONE VOLUME) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rabelais / Leclerq, Jacques (edited by)

Modern, c1936, Modern Library Giant, hardcover, 841 pages, ; Small piece clipped from front free end page, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) RABIN / OUR LIFE, HIS LEGACY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rabin, Leah

G. P. Putnam's Sons. c1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) BOATS OF CHERBOURG FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rabinovich, Abraham

Seaver, c1988, 1st ed, black and blue hard cover, frontispiece, ; Illustrated, remainder mark, else clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in a bright, VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
7) BLACK HATS AND WHITE HATS - HEROES AND VILLAINS OF THE WEST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rabinowitz, Harold

MetroBooks, c. 1996. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER (about 12x9) in black; Boards. 192 pages, lavishly illustrated with photos and artwork. FINE COPY in a near FINE DUSTJACKET, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) STORY OF THE U.S. COAST GUARD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rachlis, Eugene

Random House, c1961, Landmark #97, yellow dec cloth hard cover, ; Pictorial eps, illustrated with official U. S. Coast guard photographs, bright and tight, GOOD in a ltly worn on edges, ltly rubbed, else bright and colorful, near GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
9) ARTHUR RACKHAM FAIRY BOOK / A BOOK OF OLD FAVOURITES WITH NEW ILLUSTRATIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rackham, Arthur

Lippincott, (no date) , decorated grey cloth hardcover, ; B/w and color illustrations throughout, spine cloth slightly faded, a few loose threads on spine ends and corners, previous owner's bookplate, else a tight, solid copy, GOOD+. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) ARTHUR RACKHAM TREASURY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rackham, Arthur / Menges, Jeff A. (Selected and edited by)

Dover, 2005 edition, SOFTCOVER, 11x8-1/2", 86 full color plates, ; Small thinned spot on bottom edge of rear cover, contents clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
11) DREAMS ON ME A LOVE STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radar, Dotson

G. P. Putnam's Sons, c1976, 1st ed, white cloth, hard cover, ; Clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) GOV'T INSPECTED MEAT AND OTHER FUN SUMMER THINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radar, Dotson

David McKay Co. , c1971, 1st ed, black hard cover, very light; Wear to top and bottom of spine, else VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ DJ with a small triangular piece torn out of top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) PRINCIPLES OF RADAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radar School, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology (Members Of The Staff Of)

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1946. Second Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Navy blue cloth hardcover with silver lettering on spine, illustrated b/w throughout, indexed, very light soiling to covers and end papers, else a nice tight, solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) PORTRAIT OF AN AMERICAN LABOR LEADER: WILLIAM L. HUTCHESON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Raddock, Maxwell C

American Institute of Social Science, NY, c. 1955. First edition; . Hardcover. Black cloth. 430 pp. Very minor soil, tight. Very good. In worn DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) BLOOD DUES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rader, Dotson

Alfred A. Knopf, c1973, blue and red hard cover, remainder mark, ; Top and bottom of spine ltly worn, else clean and solid, GOOD+ in a GOOD+ DJ with light wear across top. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) SYLVIA SANDERS AND THE TANGLED WEB (#2312) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radford, Ruby Lorraine

Whitman Pub. C1946 first edition, hardcover, illus end pages, ; Pages browning, solid copy, else near VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) MYSTERY OF PELICAN COVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radford, Ruby Lorraine

David McKay. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. C. (by Penn) is 1934, o/w no date. Tan cloth. Color frontispiece. Dyed top edge. Band of light discoloration to front free endpaper, otherwise contents fine. Small faint spots on top edge. Binding clean, tight and unworn. Jacket is color-illustrated with some tiny chips, slight loss to spine ends, general, allover light soil, and small waterstain along rear edge of spine. In a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) SANDRA OF THE GIRL ORCHESTRA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radford, Ruby Lorraine

Whitman, c.1946, hardcover, b/w illus by Lise Fomenko, ; Owner's gift inscription on front free end page, else clean and sound, GOOD+, in a bright, light wear on edges, GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) SYLVIA SANDERS AND THE TANGLED WEB FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radford, Ruby Lorraine

Whitman, c.1946, Hardcover, illus b/w, rear hinge cracked, ; Owner's gift inscription on front free end paper, pages lightly tanned, otherwise clean and sound, GOOD+, in a bright, slightly worn dustjacket, still GOOD+, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) CEMENT AND HOW TO USE IT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Radford, William A

Radford Architectural Co. , c. 1910. HARDCOVER, in reddish brown; Cloth with black illustration on front. 369 pages. Illustrations. Front hinge broken, rear hinge loosening, light soil, moderate to heavy edgewear. Rather poor, though contents are very good. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1363)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (208)
Fine or New (23)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (912)
$10-25 (375)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1154)
Paperback (159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (467)
With dust jacket (1153)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (1363)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: