Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Signed (6)
With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (58)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Youth Ministry and Church Programs
Convention Press, 1982. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.49
|
| 2) |
Success Through Play: How to Prepare Your Child for School Achievement and Enjoy It
Harpercollins, 1960-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.74
|
| 3) |
Aesthetic Concepts and education
University of Illinois Press, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner label on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with toning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$9.71
|
| 4) |
The Minister's Annual (Volume 14)
F. M. Barton Company, 1942. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner name in fine script, light notes ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.03
|
| 5) |
Geography of Bangladesh
University Press Limited, Bangladesh, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 6) |
Entsiklopediia khuliganstvuiushchego ortodoksa
Izd-vo "Stook, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Text in Russian. Hard cover no dust jacket, minimal wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.22
|
| 7) |
On the Outside Looking In: A Year in an Inner-City High School
A journalist spends a year getting to know the kids who attend a New York City high school. Gaining their trust, she acquires insight into their lives at school and at home as well as their individual hopes, dreams and fears. Her portraits of the students and the adults in their lives are compelling.
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1999-01-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.19
|
| 8) |
Students Activities Manual to Accompany Adjustment & Growth
Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1997-12. 6th edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 6th edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.46
|
| 9) |
B.H. Carroll
Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention, 1927. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard to find title. Burgundy boards with gilt titles, good condition, cover scuffing, tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$562.49
|
| 10) |
Contemporary British Art
Penguin, 1964. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pencil underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.88
|
| 11) |
Lavender and Old Lace
G. P. Putnam, 1902. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Faded decorative boards, edge and cover scuffing, weak binding, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 12) |
Electric Chocolate: Poems, 1988 - 1989 - Signed
Raven, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. 1st printing, Signed by author " To: Phyllis (heart): Tennessee 11/22/91". Poetry by the African American protegee of Ishmael Reed. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. 81 pages. Tennessee Reed was 12 years old when she wrote this, Electric Chocolate is her second book. She began writing at five years of age. Her first book of poetry, Circus in the Sky, was published by I. Reed Books. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$300.00
|
| 13) |
The Iliad of Homer
The Modern Library, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and price clip on inside sleeve ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 14) |
Making Sense of Religion: A Fresh Look at Christianity
BBC Pubns, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author on first page, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 15) |
Discipleship in Depth: What it means to be Christ's disciple in the space age
Prairie Press, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on front inside cover, bookseller sticker on title page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$22.11
|
| 16) |
Alcoholism or drunkenness?: Sin or disease?
Four States Christian Missions, 1982. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.98
|
| 17) |
Songs of Praise and Reconciliation
North American Liturgy Resources, 1976. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$32.07
|
| 18) |
Hole in the World: An American Boyhood - Signed
Touchstone Books, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author on title page "To Phyllis Joffe with best wishes - Richard Rhodes". Soft cover, very good condition, tanning spots on the outside of pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.20
|
| 19) |
Auditing and Assurance Services
South-Western College Pub, 2002-02-01. 7th edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7th edition, very good condition, former owner writing on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 20) |
Byzantine art (Pelican books)
Penguin Books, 1954. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, cover toning, pages are significantly tanned ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.36
|








