Authors starting with R from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Finest Creation, The
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2004. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0765308207. 2004 edition. 320 pages long. Approx: 8 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Tor Books. Finest Trilogy. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Aimed at a YA audience, Rabe's fun, galloping romp of a story launches a new fantasy series. In the magical land of Paard-Pe... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Stuff of Dreams
|
|
|
Coronet Books, 2005. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Coronet Books. ISBN 0340838469. 2005 edition. 480 pages. Size: 7.5 x 5 x 1.5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Fourteen years ago there was a fire. A famous actor died and his lover, a famous actress was arrested. Now Abbots House has been reb... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Quantico Rules: A Novel
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0312987722. 2004 edition. Publisher: St Martins Books. 352 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: It takes an ex-FBI agent like Gene Riehl to spin a tale that feels so authentic. And actor David C... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Nimrod
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Several black and white photo pages inside book. Minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing. ISBN 0747574448. 2004 edition. 384 pages. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Based on extensive research using previously unstudied accounts, Nimrod is the definitiv... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
Avalon: Web of Magic #6: Trial by Fire
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2002. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0439221730. 2002 edition. Publisher: Scholastic Books. 192 pages long. Approx: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Fairmentals, made of Earth, Water and Air have tried to help Emily, Karan and Adriane find Avalon. In the thrilling... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Shadowgate - Dragons Of Deltora #2
|
|
|
Scholastics Inc, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage inside. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0439633745. 2004 edition. Publisher: Scholastics Books. 208 pages long. Approx: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Four Sisters, evil creations of the Shadow Lord, are poisoning Deltora and starving its people. Lief, ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sullivan's Evidence Canada Edition
|
|
|
Kensington Publishing - Pinnacle Books, 2006. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0758215061. 2006 edition. Publisher: Kensington Books. 304 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: When the head of the forensic lab for Ventura County, Calif., is found guilty of tampe... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Tempest Down
|
|
|
Two submarines--one American, one Chinese --meet in the depths of the Antarctic Ocean. After a collision, the two subs are im... read more
St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Book Description: An experimental U.S. Submarine, the Tempest D, with a propulsion system five-times-faster than traditional drives is to be tested in the remote South Polar waters. Chinese intelligence learns of the test and sends their own submarine to observe. When an underwater collision causes the sumarines to become trapped under the Antarctic ice, they need each other to survive. Meanwhile, a U.S. military team codenamed L.A.S.E.R.-- Land Air Sea Emergency Rescue-- is ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Harry Potter and the chamber of Secrets
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() The second entry of the amazingly popular Harry Potter series opens with the boy wizard suffering through a dreadful summer b... read more
Raincoast Books, 1999. In one of the most hotly anticipated sequels in memory, J.K. Rowling takes up where she left with Harry's second year at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Old friends and new torments abound, including a spirit named Moaning Myrtle who haunts the girl's bathroom, an outrageously conceited professor, Gilderoy Lockheart, and a mysterious force that turns Hogwarts students to stone.. Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Harry Potter and the goblet of Fire
|
|
|
Raincoast Books, 2000. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is new condition. Book still wrapped in plastic. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 9781551923376. 2000 edition. 636 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1.5. Publisher: Raincoast Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, J.K. Rowling offers up equal parts danger and delight--and any number of dragons, house-elves, and death-d... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 11) |
Brother Grimm
|
|
|
McArthur & Company, 2006. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. Minor slight curl to front cover. ISBN 1552785777. 2006 edition. Publisher: McArthur and Co. 392 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: A girl's body lies, posed, on the pale sand of a Hamburg beach, ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Next of Kin
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance mission deep into enemy territory would like... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Next of Kin
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2002. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance mission deep into enemy territory would like... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (13)
New (10)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














