Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Iowa, Beijing (One Company, One Civilization): A.K.A. Children of the Dragon
M.G.R

Iowa, Beijing (One Company, One Civilization): A.K.A. Children of the Dragon
1st Books Library, 2003-01-28. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover and one page dog-eared. No markings or inscriptions. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.68
2) Clergy Killers
G.LLOYD REDIGER

Clergy Killers
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press, 2009-06-23. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
3) Cows on the Campus Williamsburg in Bygone Days
PARK Jr. ROUSE

Dietz Press, 1973. Hardcover. Good/Good. Dust jacket with discoloring and tears along edges. Previous owner's name written on front and back endpaper. Interior pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
4) Gideon im Wald
Benjamin Rabier

Diogenes Verlag, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. GERMAN EDITION. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to pictorial boards. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Sensuous Wheeler: Sexual Adjustment for the Spinal Cord Injured
Rabin, Barry J

Multi Media Resource Center, 1980. Paperback. Good. Moderate all-around wear (covers have shelfwear & small stain on front). Date written on top corner of title page; otherwise inside pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Tales of the Brothers Grimm
Brothers Grimm; Editor-Clarissa Pinkola Estes; Illustrator-Arthur Rackham

Quality Paperback Book Club, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Quality Paperback Book Club edition. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
7) Here's Looking At Me: How Artists See Themselves (Bob Raczka's Art Adventures)
Bob Raczka

Here's Looking At Me: How Artists See Themselves (Bob Raczka's Art Adventures)
Stock photo.
Millbrook Press, 2006-01. Library Binding. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Interior pages crisp without handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
8) Easy Listening: The Best of the Year (Piano/Vocal/Chords
Radics, Bill (Editor)

Columbia Pictures, 1973. Paperback. Good. Cover quite worn with creasing and rubbing; piece of clear tape at top and bottom of spine (but spine is sound; no loose pages). Staining in bottom corner of last three pages. No inscriptions or markings to music or lyrics. Contains "Night Train to Georgia", "Clouds"; " The Morning After" and more. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Animal Consciousness (Frontiers of Philosophy)
Daisie Radner; Michael Radner

Animal Consciousness (Frontiers of Philosophy)
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
10) It's Not Cricket: Skullduggery, Sharp Practice and Downright Cheating in the Noble Game
Simon Rae

Faber and Faber, 2002-06-03. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Pages are yellowing and one page dog-eared. Text is unmarked. Spine lightly creased but sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
11) A Great Bowl of Soup
Christine Byrnes; Theresa Raffetto

Main Street/Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with tape-repaired tear at head of spine and top corner. Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Deathrealm: The Land Where Horror Dwells [Issue #15, Fall/Winter, 1991]
Rainey, Mark (editor)

Deathrealm, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound paperback with moderate all-around wear (light crease on front cover). Inside pages Staple-bound magazine (Fall/Winter 1991; Issue #15] with light all-around wear. Interior pages clean with no markings and no inscriptions. Includes an interview with Elizabeth Massie. Fiction by Gary Braunbeck, Jeff VanderMeer, Ronald Kelly, Herard Houarner, A. David Sydney, Donald Robers, Kevin J. Anderson, Elizabeth Massie, and W.H. Pugmire. Poetry by John Grey, Michae... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.69
13) Creative Paper Dollmaking
Rhonda Rainey

Creative Paper Dollmaking
Stock photo.
Sterling/Chapelle, 2003-05-28. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Interior pages unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.76
14) Papermaking for the first time
Rhonda Rainey

Papermaking for the first time
Stock photo.
Sterling/Chapelle, 2005-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.03
15) Deathrealm #23 [The Land Where Horror Dwells] Spring, 1995
Rainey, Stephen Mark (editor)

Malicious Press, 1995. Magazine. Very Good. Paperback magazine with very light all-around wear. Inside pages clean with no markings and no inscriptions. Includes the last known previously unpublished work of Manly Wade Wellman, and other fiction by Graham Watkins, Ian McDowell, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Douglas Doelling, and Jean Lamb. Also includes poetry by Don Webb, K.S. Hardy, and Steven Shrewsbury. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) Obsessions
Gary Raisor

Dark Harvest Books, 1991-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with creasing and small tear at back top edge near spine; price intact. Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) Blissful Health: Through Reduction of Stress
Rajan, M.D. Sareen

Vantage Press, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (name & number written on first page). Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.03
18) Blissful Health: Through Reduction of Stress
Rajan, M.D. Sareen

Vantage Press, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.03
19) The Art of Joyful Living: Meditation and Daily Life
Rama; Swami Rama

The Art of Joyful Living: Meditation and Daily Life
Stock photo.
Himalayan Institute Press, 1989-11. Paperback. Good. Underling to text in pencil on first four pages. Light shelf wear to cover. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Emmitt Smith (Sports Superstars Football Stars)
Richard Rambeck

Emmitt Smith (Sports Superstars Football Stars)
Stock photo.
Child's World, 1998-06. Library Binding. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Mild handling marks to pages. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (176)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (28)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: