Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) BAD LAND. An American Romance
RABAN , Jonathan :

Picador, london,1996. 8vo.pp.viii + 325.Some mild foxing on edges of book else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
2) THE COMPLETE WORKS OF DOCTOR FRANCOIS RABELAIS Abstractor of the Quintessence Being an Account of the Inestimable Life of the Great Gargantua and of the heroic deeds,sayings and marvellous voyages of his son the good Pantagruel
RABELAIS , Francois :

The Abbey library,London,n.d. Illustrated by Frank Pape.8vo.pp.xxxviii + 730.Illustrated.Very Good hardcover in Very Good now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.23)
3) AUSTRALIAN COLONIAL ART 1800-1900
RADFORD, Ron & HYLTON, Jane

AUSTRALIAN COLONIAL ART 1800-1900
Art Gallery of South Australia,Adelaide,1995. 4to. pp.216. profusely illustrated in colour and black and white. Very Good in original card covers. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)
4) ARCHITECTURE OF THE WESTERN WORLD
RAEBURN, Michael.{Editor}:

Popular Press, London, 1988, . 4to. pp.304 profusely illustrated in b/w and col.Foreword by Sir Hugh Casson.Hardback .Very Good in very good dust jacket. contributors include J.J. Coulton, Michael Grant, Charles McKean. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)
5) ASPECTS OF THE TROUT COLLECTION
RAINBIRD, Stephen :

Phillip Bacon Galleries, Brisbane, 1989. . Royal 8vo, pp. 119, profusely illustrated in colour with tipped in list of prices. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket limited to 2000 copies. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)
6) FLORENCE IS
RAINERO, Enrico

1984, First Edition. 4to.Profusely illustrated.pp.219. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. in original slip case. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)
7) MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF THE AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINALS
RAMSAY SMITH, W.:

MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF THE AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINALS
Harrap ,London,1930. 4to, pp.356 + 58p.illustrations,plates and photographs.Some foxing ,page edges browned else a very pleasing copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $200.00 ($181.54)
8) THE AGENCY.The Rise and Decline of the CIA
RANELAGH,John :

Weidenfeld,London,1986.First UK Edition. 8vo.pp.847. a couple of marks on foredges of book else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.23)
9) JERRY MOORE AND SOME OF HIS CONTEMPORARIES
RANK , B.K.:

The Hawthorn Press, Melbourne,1975. 8vo.pp.xii + vi + 99. illustrated. Two p.3/4 without loss.Very good hardcover in very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
10) A DOG OWNER'S GUIDE TO STANDARD, MINIATURE & TOY POODLES
RANSOM, Jackie

Salamander,London,1987. pp.117. Profusely illustrated Very Good in original glossy hardback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.69)
11) ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP IN RHYME
RANSOME , Arthur:

ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP IN RHYME
Nisbet, London,n.d. 4to.unpaginated with 12 tipped in colour plates. Every page of text has a black and white illustration,headpiece,tailpiece or vignette.Original beige cloth decorated in embossed colour.First Edition.a couple of the titled tissue guards to plates are torn.Ex private library book with 5 discrete ink stamps and a couple of ink numbers on rear endpaper. and slight discolouration on the spine where a ticket has been .In the main the book is in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $600.00 ($544.62)
12) MAP : THE WORLD ON MERCATORS PROJECTION SHEWING THE VOYAGES OF CAPTAIN COOK ROUND THE WORLD
RAPKIN, J

Tallis, [Circa 1850 ] .Original hand colour. Shows the First Second and Third Voyages Image size.32 x 25 cm. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $550.00 ($499.23)
13) EN MASSE
RAUCH, Hans-Georg

Macmillan, New York, 1975, First American Edition. 4TO, Original cloth. a little pale foxing on prelims.Else Very Good in top edge chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)
14) THE FORTUNES OF FINGEL
RAVEN, Simon

Blond and Briggs, London, 1976. First Edition. 8vo. pp. 143. . Very good hardcover in dust jacket with a tiny bit of rear foxing, but complete and a little edge chipped, now protected. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $50.00 ($45.39)
15) MEN OF THE SNOWY MOUNTAINS
RAVENCROFT, Mona :

Rigby, Adelaide.1962. First edition. 8vo.pp.252. Illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
16) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SPIRITS AND LIQUEURS
RAY, Cyril

Cassell, London, 1978, First Edition. pp.139. Hardback profusely illustrated. Free frontendpaper half title and title have a slight kink in them else Very Good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
17) HOW TO TRACE YOUR CONVICT ANCESTORS, Their Lives, Times & Records
REAKES, Janet:

Hale & Iremonger, Sydney, 1987. 8vo, original card covers, pp 71. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.62)
18) TO BE A PILGRIM. The Story of John Bunyan
REASON, Joyce :

Lutterworth Press, London,1961. First edition. 8vo.pp.96. Very Good in originalorange hardcover. In price clipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.34)
19) MYTHS AND LEGENDS OF MAORILAND
REED , A.W.:

Reed,Wellington,1961.Third revised and enlarged edition. 8vo.pp.x + 246. Very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.15)
20) LILLIPUT ABORIGINAL PLACE NAMES
REED, A.W.& A.H.:

Reed, Sydney, 1968. True miniature.35x 50 mm. pp.364.Original vynal binding. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.31)


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (126)
Signed (3)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
Australia (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: