| 1) |
Managing High Performance Organizations II Mgmt 4860 Management
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket Paperback. BaCK MAtter: bernardin's human resource management an experimental approach third edition . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 2) |
Introductory Hindi Course
|
|
|
North India Institute. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Two inch round splash stain on front cover . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.71
|
|
| 3) |
Trees For The Home Grounds Cornell Extension Bulletin 1096
|
|
|
New York State College of Agriculture. Very Good with no dust jacket 1965. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Menoras Hamaor Parents And Children
|
|
|
Creative Institutional Services. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1984. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.94
|
|
| 5) |
Menoras Hamaor Shalosh Regalim: The Three Festivals
|
|
|
The Torascript Library. Very Good with no dust jacket 1983. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 6) |
The Pentateuch And Rashi's Commentary A Linear Translation Into English Five Volumes
|
|
|
S. S. & R. Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.49
|
|
| 7) |
Gargantua And Pantagruel
|
|
|
Encyclopaedia Britannica. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Great Books of the Western World Series; Vol. 24; Like new condition. Brown hardcover boards. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 8) |
Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1981
|
|
|
Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 9) |
Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1983
|
|
|
Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 10) |
Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1982
|
|
|
Annual Reviews. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 11) |
The Elements of Moral Philosophy
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Elements of Moral Philosophy
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Very Good- with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Phaedra An English Acting Version
|
|
|
Barron's. Good+ with no dust jacket 1958. Paperback. Creased cover . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 14) |
Dynamo-electric Machine In Its Historical Development Documents and Materials
|
|
|
Leningrad: Academy of Sciences Press. Fair with no dust jacket; Hard brown binding has bumps and dents, front gutter slightly cracked. Signed in ink gift inscription on second page (in Russian) . Rolled corners. 1934. Hardcover. This book is in Russian, title page is translated into English . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Vanilla Chef
|
|
|
Vanilla Queen Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. 0.6 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.02
|
|
| 16) |
Bombshell
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Fair in Very Good- dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. Front gutter cracked, webbing exposed . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.40
|
|
| 17) |
Marxism and Radical Religion
|
|
|
Temple University Press,U.S.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.77
|
|
| 18) |
Great Jews I Have Known
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 19) |
La Gran Travesia, Biblioteca Universal De Los Ninos
|
|
|
Santillana. Good with no dust jacket 1970. Hardcover. Ex-Library; This is a fourteen volume encyclopedic set, published in Spanish. There are library stamps inside, and white library codes written on the spine. Most volumes are in very good condition, but a few have loose or cocked bindings. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $131.40
|
|
| 20) |
Wisdom Of The Ages
|
|
|
Award. Very Good with no dust jacket 1970. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (273)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (180)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (269)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (326)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
