Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Waveney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Waveney Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Waveney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) QUEEN VICTORIA'S EARLY LETTERS
JOHN RAYMOND

QUEEN VICTORIA'S EARLY LETTERS
Contains pages of photos, 1963 softcover, acceptable to good: # Scuffing to spine & cover corners, minimal creasing.I've listed as 'acceptable' rather than good because the pages are yellowed at the edges & whole book is very slightly bowed with storage ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.60)
2) A Modern Introduction to Psychology
REX KNIGHT, B.A.,; MARGARET KNIGHT, B.A

A Modern Introduction to Psychology
1964 hardcover + dustjacket & tissue guard. condition: very good, jacket is chipped at edges, very mild foxing inside, small stain to page edges, tiny name inked inside, pages white & tight .... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.30 ($22.88)
3) This Way Out
Radley, Sheila

This Way Out
Excellent 1st edition in very good dustjacket. Dj has mild rubbing to edges ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,)~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. 1st Edition. Collectible; Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.92)
4) Day on the Farm (Tots TV)
Ragdoll Productions; Hickson, Joan

Glossy hardcover book. Mild scuffing to edges, indentations to front board in certain light, remains bright & clean. | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
5) Tots Tea Party (Tots TV)
Ragdoll Productions; Hickson, Joan

glossy hardcover board book, very slight bumping to edges, a few scratches to cover | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
6) THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST
Ramsey, A. M. (Archbishop of

Acceptable to good condition. Fontana 1965 paperback. Tiny splits to base of spine, which has severe rubbing. Age-yellowing to page edges. Inkstamp inside reads "St Mary's, Whitchurch" | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my book~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.00)
7) Bird Dog
Reed, Philip

Bird Dog
Stock photo.
even though this is an ex-library copy it is in good condition. Has usual stamps/labels . Comes complete with removable, thick, protective PVC jacket. cover has one crease to corner ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
8) Break No Bones
Reichs, Kathy

Break No Bones
Stock photo.
Complete with dustjacket. Would be 'like-new' apart from some very mild rubbing to the jacket edges ~ Contact me if you would like photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.40)
9) Castles of Wales
Reid, Alan

Castles of Wales
1973 Letts Guide ~ Unopened & unread copy. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.20)
10) Later Than We Thought: Portrait of the Thirties
Cutforth Rene

David & Charles PLC, 1976 Very condition hardcover + excellent dustjacket. Only flaws are fading to jacket spine,mild scuffing to book spine + 1ST BLANK PAGE MISSING, NO SIGNS OF BEING EX-LIBRARY and neat name inside.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.00)
11) Cap and Apron to Cap and Gown
Rennie, Jean

Baldwin, 1985 signed and dedicated by author.Excellent condition paperback. Uncreased, mildly scuffed and slightly 'wavy' pages. Remains bright, tight and clean | Willing to post overseas | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch each working day. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.60)
12) The Fatal Bodice
Reyes, Alina; Watson, David

Excellent condition uncreased | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
13) The Butcher
Reyes, Alina; Watson, David

This French bestseller collects two erotic novellas. In the title work, a young woman works in a butcher shop and begins an e... read more

Excellent condition, would be called 'as new' if not for withdrawn inkstamp inside, very mild rubbng to cover edges and yellowing to page edges ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
14) Clay and Glazes for the Potter
Rhodes, Daniel

Pitman, 1973 Large, fat hardcover + DUSTJACKET. Very good, flaws: small name inked inside, a few grubby marks to some pages, jacket slightly bumped and grubby ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,)~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.95 ($25.52)
15) The Evolution of Life (Pelican)
Rhodes, Frank H.T

First edition Pelican With Illustrations & Glossary : 1972. one 1cm split to back cover, pages age-yellowed but remains very tightly bound. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Collectible; Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
16) Guinness Book of Hits of the 70's
Rice, Tim

very good: front has a crease at the very corner, spine has one crease ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.96 ($4.74)
17) The Penis
Richards, Dick

Unread, Yellow softcover with blue lettering.~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Like New. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.32 ($2.11)
18) Molluscs (Lift Off)
Richardson, Joy

Ex-library hardcover, publication page removed, one withdrawn stamp, pages slightly wavy, label to spine ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($7.98)
19) Buddhism for Sheep
Riddell, Chris

Buddhism for Sheep
Stock photo.
Very good condition small hardcover, some bumping to spine & board edges, binding remains very tight and pages clean | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.32)
20) Angel Underground
Ripley, Mike

Angel Underground
Stock photo.
Robinson, 2002. Good to Very good condition 2002 paperback. Cover uncreased, spine creased. Would be 'very good' if not for discoloured page edges. Remains tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.12)


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: