cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Above All--The Story of the Famous Blackwood Brothers Quartet
Racine, Kree Jack

Jarodoce, 1967 orange cloth, no dust jacket,. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
2) Middlesex--The Jubilee of the County Council--1889-1939
Radcliffe, C.W

Evans Brothers Limited, 1939 red cloth binding, contains early history, spine and top corner of back board freckled, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Surfing
Radlauer, Ed

Bowmar Publishing, 1968 4th printing (1971), ex-lib with usual marking, 32pp, color photo illustrated, introductory, multiple copies available.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Miro--The Masterworks
Raillard, Georges

Portland House, 1989 square book, color plates, dust jacket has one very small back tear, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Psychiatry and the Deaf
Rainer, John D. And Altshuler, Kenneth Z

U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, 1967 hardcover, blue cloth binding, boards very lightly scuffed, very light shelf wear, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) How to Psycho-Analyze Yourself
Ralph, Joseph

Joseph Ralph/Times-Mirror, 1921 apparent first edition, corner and spine end wear, clean and tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
7) Boy Scouts on the Open Plains or The Round-Up Not Ordered
Ralphson, G. Harvey

M.A. Donohue, 1914 some shelf wear to front board, small spot on spine, frontispiece present, owner's name in pencil, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
8) Jim Forest and the Ghost Town
Rambeau, John and Gullett, Dorothea

Addison-Wesley, 1967 later printing, orange cover, designed for textbook use, clean inside and out.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Jim Forest and the Phantom Crater
Rambeau, John and Gullett, Dorothea

Addison-Wesley, 1967 green cover, designed as school textbook, clean inside and out.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Letters of Michelangelo--Translated from the Original Tuscan, Volume Two, 1537-1563
Ramsden, E.H. (translator and editor)

Stanford University Press, 1963 Volume Two only, brown cloth hardcover, 338pp with index, concordance, bibliography and appendices 26-44, light sticker shadow and smudging to boards, otherwise clean and tight with very little wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Assuring Business Profits, or How to Run any Business on a Big Business Basis
Rand, James H

B.C. Forbes, 1926 red cloth binding, shelf wear, corners worn, still a clean, good cond. book. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
12) The Winchester Countryside--A Guide to the Country Surrounding Winchester
Rannie, Alan

Allen and Unwin, 1947 first edition, green cloth, dust jacket has 1-inch tear at bottom spine edge, VG in shelfworn and lightly rippled, fair dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Free Soil--The Election of 1848
Rayback, Joseph G

University of Kentucky Press, 1970 326pp, cloth binding, near fine in good+, lightly shelfworn dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
14) Honor Girl
Raymond, Evelyn

Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1904 apparent first edition, pictorial green cloth binding, illustrated by Bertha G. Davidson, light rubbing and shelf wear, back board very lightly soiled, owner's inscription. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
15) The Roland Legend in Nineteenth-Century French Literature
Redman, Harry

University Press of Kentucky, 1991 blue cloth hardcover, 247pp with index and bibliography, fine in lightly soiled good dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
16) Weaver of Dreams
Reed, Myrtle

G.P. Putman's Sons, 1911 apparent first edition, color frontispiece w/tissue page, top corner of fly-leaf clipped,, very light shelf wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
17) Star Trek--The Next Generation--The Continuing Mission
Reeves-Stevens, Judith and Garfield

Pocket Books, 1997 hardcover, fully illustrated, fine in near fine (one 1/4-inch tear at fore edge), dust jacket.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
18) The Ocean Waifs--A Story of Adventure on Land and Sea (St. Nicholas Series)
Reid, Mayne

American Publishers circa 1900, light blue illustrated cloth binding with "St. Nicholas Series" in red, inner hinges cracked but not loose, original owner's name on front fly, page edges slightly darkened, overall nice looking and clean with minimal edge wear, good+ conditio. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Solar Retrofit--Adding Solar to Your Home
Reif, Daniel K

Brick House, 1981 4to size, 197pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Itinerant Being (Whither?)
Reinstein, H. (Herman)

Windfall Press, 1963 author signed, VG in torn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: