Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from Leaping Lemur Books
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Integrated Circuit Projects
|
|
|
Howard W. Sams & Co., 1981. Second edition. Book. Fair. 144 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid and the cover is in fair condition with minor damage: price tag rip on front, and the corner of the back cover has been clipped off. Cover is lightly soiled and has minor scuff marks. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Process Control and Identification
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1994. Hardcover. Fine. 424 pages with black and white illustrations. Owner's name on flyleaf but otherwise in as-new condition. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.60
|
|
| 3) |
Networks
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2000. Hardcover. As New. 705 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.02
|
|
| 4) |
Management Information Systems
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2003. Paperback. As New. 475 with bicolor illustrations. Review copy. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.22
|
|
| 5) |
Marie Curie
|
|
|
Signet, 1975. Paperback. Good +. 309 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight. Spine of cover is very faded. Has one dog-eared page. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Government Against the Economy
|
|
|
Caroline House, 1979. Hardcover. Good +. 207 pages. Has underlining and marginal notes on many pages, otherwise this book is in very good condition. Dust jacket in protective plastic cover. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.10
|
|
| 7) |
The Principles of Political Economy and Taxation
|
|
|
J. M. Dent & Sons, 1911. 1984 reprint. Paperback. Good. 300 pages. The binding is solid and the cover is in good condition with minor creases. Cover has minor scuff marks and moderate edge wear. Price tag on front cover. Faint tanning of paper at page margins. A few pages have highlighting. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.52
|
|
| 8) |
The Index Fund Solution: A Step-By-Step Investor's Guide
|
|
|
Fireside, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. The binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.16
|
|
| 9) |
Arithmetic Operations in Digital Computers
|
|
|
1960. 8th printing. Hardcover. Very Good/fair. 397 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid and square. The cover is in fine condition. Yellowing of dust jacket with minor rips. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 10) |
Fundamentals of Industrial Electronic Circuits
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1947. First edition, 4th printing. Hardcover. Good. 569 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and the cover is in good condition. Semi-circular stain on front cover. Owner's name inside cover. Some pen markings on bottom page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 11) |
Chickens in Your Backyard: A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1976. Paperback. Good +. 157 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.14
|
|
| 12) |
Data Structures and Their Implementation
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. Hardcover. Good/good. 469 pages with black and white illustrations. Ex library book with usual marks and tags. The binding is solid and square. Dust jacket in protective plastic cover. Page edges are lightly dust-soiled and tanned. Has red pencil highlighting and marginal notes on a few pages.Text is clean except for a tan stain in the margin of two pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Experimental Foundations of Particle Physics
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1991. Paperback. Good. Back cover is creased. Corner wear. Has highlighting and marginal notes on a few pages. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 14) |
Principles and Procedures of Statistics
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 481 pages with black and white illustrations. Binding is tight and square. Minor stains on the spine. Owner's name on flyleaf. A few pages have words circled in pen. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Warren Buffett Way: Investment Strategies of the World's Greatest Investor
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. The binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 16) |
Composition and Rhetoric for Schools
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman and Company, 1908. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Good. 435 pages. The binding is solid, and the cover is in good condition, with a bumped edge, and light corner rubbing. Corners have been bumped. Lightly dust-soiled top page edges. Flyleaf page has been removed. Text is quite clean except for large smudges on two pages. Has marginal notes and marks on a few pages, in pencil. A few pages have folded corners or chipped edges. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.41
|
|
| 17) |
Linux Kernel Internals
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. 438 pages. Owner's name on flyleaf. Has light underlining and marginal notes on a few pages. Spine is tight and uncreased. CD-ROM included. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 18) |
Telecommunications and Economic Development
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993. Second edition. Paperback. Very Good. 467 pages with black and white illustrations. Cover is lightly creased. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.16
|
|
| 19) |
Tolerance Design of Electronic Circuits
|
|
|
Imperial College Press, 1997. Hardcover. Good +. 215 pages with many illustrations. Tolerance design techniques help to maximize the manufacturing yield of mass-produced electronic circuits. This book explains how to minimize the unwanted effects of component tolerances. It includes an overview of the concepts of tolerance analysis and design, a discussion of statistical exploration with special emphasis on the Monte Carlo method, and several examples of successful tolerance designs. This book is of value... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 20) |
Design of VMOS Circuits With Experiments
|
|
|
Howard W. Sams & Company, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight. Minor shelf wear to back cover only. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















