Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next
1) The Vineland Map and the Tartar Relation
R. A. And Thomas E. Marston, George D. Painter. Skelton

Yale University Press, 1966. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $29.82
2) BC Studies. Vancouver 1886-1986. A Double Issue. Nos. 69/70, Spring/Summer 1986
R.A.J. McDonald, Jean Barman, eds

University of British Columbia P. Soft Cover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) The Psychology of Learning Applied to Teaching
Bugelski B.R

1964. Paperback. LikeNew. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Yiton, First Printing (stated). 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Book is near new internally with the exception of slight minor underlining to a couple of pages onlySatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
4) Canada Before Confederation; A Study in Historical Geography (Historical Geography of North America Series)
R. Cole Harris, John Warkentin

Oxford Univ Pr (Sd), 1974-06. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Continuum 4
Elwood R

Putnam Pub Group, 1975-08. Hardcover. VeryGood. 8 tall, covers clean and sqaure, binding tight, pages tanned, sl stained, text bright, Dj creased and cracked at edges, 186pp., unique science fiction series by authors including Anne McCaffrey, Poul Anderson and Edgar Pangborn. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
6) THE ART OF PLAIN TALK
FLESCH R

Harper & Row, 1946. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG / VG jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
7) Little "dirty" Comics
R. G.; Reitman, Robert, Eds. Holt

Socio Library, 1976. Paperback. LikeNew. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
8) Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty-Four Years After
R. H. Dana, Jr

Two Years Before the Mast (The Harvard Classics), 1980-01-01. Hard Cover. LikeNew. Grolier Enterprises Corp., Danbury, Connecticut, 1980, Registered Collector's ed. 8 3/4 tall, Hard Cover, ***F/--***, brown leatherette boards w/ gilt design on cover and gilt lettering on spine, gilt top, spine is very sl. scored on bottom edge, o/w as , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
9) Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty Four Years Later
R. H. Dana, Jr

P. F. Collier & Son. Hard Cover. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Last Days of Hitler
H. R. Trevor-Roper; Trevor Roper H R

Collier Books, 1986-05. Paperback. Like New. Like new, UNREAD, slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
11) Norge Fritt Hilsen Og Minde Fra Freds - Dagene
Jamrath - Lied R

1945. Paperback. VeryGood. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. First Edition . 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12 tall. many photos, [36] p, red title, back cover sl. soiled o/w VG unscribed on blanck page, back of title, includes photos of the King returning to Norway, text in Norwegian and EnglishSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) Christian Science War Time Activities: A Report to the Board of Directors of the Mother Church
R. Lillian, et al., Christian Science War Relief Committee Brock

Christian Science Publishing Soc, 1922. Hardcover. VeryGood. unread, pages uncut, edges aged, hinge cracked , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
13) Major American Writers - Vol.1
R. Ludwig, E. Leisy, H. Jones

Harcourt, Brace & World Inc. Hardcover. VeryGood. 9" tall, green boards very good, corners bumped, binding tight, pages clean, 1016pp. plus index - third edition , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.12
14) The Book of Martin Harvey
R.N.G.-A., ed. with forward by R. B. Cunninghame Graham

Paperback. VeryGood. Henry Walker, London, n.d. circa 1930s, no ed. given, 10.25 tall, light brown hard cover, ***VG/--***, cover shows shelf wear, staining around edges, corners bumped, edges sl. rubbed, o/w in very good condition, binding is tight, previous owner's writingSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
15) The Human Genome: A User's Guide (Quantity available: 8)
R. Scott Hawley, Catherine A. Mori

The Human Genome: A User's Guide
Stock photo.
Academic Press, 1999-01-15. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
16) Vancouver Birds in 1972
R. Wayne Campbell, Michael G. Shepherd, Bruce A. MacDonald

Creative Lithographics. Softcover. Good. 8.5" VG, no DJ, folded and stapled pamphlet with printed blue wraps, cover edges and spine sunned, faint coffee stains on front cover, page edges sl. yellowed, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, includes checklist of birds, black and white illustSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) BIOLOGY AND CONSERVATION OF NORTHERN FOREST OWLS. SYMPOSIUM PROCEEDINGS
R, et al. (eds.) Nero

USDA Forest Service, 1987. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $22.52
18) THE WINGS OF NIGHT
THOMAS H. RADDALL

Doubleday and Co, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good, no jacket , spine faded , pencil marks on covers, (can be erased) , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
19) WHEN THE MOUNTAIN FELL (Quantity available: 2)
C.F. RAMUS

Pantheon Books. Hardcover. VeryGood. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) WHEN THE MOUNTAIN FELL
C.F. RAMUS

Pantheon Books. Hardcover. VeryGood. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80


Results 1 - 20 of 2143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 107 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (676)
Fine or New (290)
New (205)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (450)
$5-10 (502)
$10-25 (537)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (289)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1080)
Paperback (831)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (425)
With dust jacket (636)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (2143)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: