Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Lone Buck Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Reason and Violence: A Decade of Satre's Philosophy 1950-1960
R.D. & Cooper, D.G. Laing

Tavistock Publications, 1964. Hardcover. VG/G. 1964 Tavistock Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge chips and small tears. Top corner has a 1/2" chip with loss. Jacket has a hinge tear that has been repaired with tape. Some pages have underlining in pencil. Binding is solid. Jacket is in protective mylar.Ships daily via USPS with d... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92
2) Old House Book of Barn Plans
RICHARD RAWSON

See notes, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Sterling/Main Street 1990 1st edition 1st printing with full number line. Illustrated hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Top edge has a very small stain. Front pastedown has a label on it. Pages are clean. Binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.92
3) THE HIBBERT LECTURES 1886 Lectures on the Origin and Growth of Religion as Illustrated By Celtic Heathendom
John RHYS

Williams and Norgate, 1888-01-01. Hardcover. VG-/None. 1888 Williams and Norgate 1st edition Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Corners are lightly bumped. Spine is clean with a couple of small white spots on it. Spine ends are softened and have cloth cracks. Cloth overall is clean with some light wrinkles. Front cover has a crease under the cloth which looks to be a binding error. Cover gilt is bright and spine gilt is m... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $299.92
4) CHRISTIANITY AS MYSTICAL FACT; AND THE MYSTERIES OF ANTIQUITY
STEINER DR. RUDOLF

G P PUTNAMS\'S SONS, 1914. Hardcover. G+/None. 1914 (undated) Putnam - Anthroposophic Press Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Cloth has a few spots on it. Gilt is bright. Pages are clean with minor foxing. Bottom of text block has a small insect hole that does not affect text. Binding is solid. Book is undated but bibliography states this edition was published in 1914. Spine says Putnam and title page says Anthropo... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $79.92
5) the Story of Ruth, Graphically Told By Z. Raban
Z. With an Introduction By Prof. M. M. Kaplan Raban; Illustrator-Z. Raban

American-Palestine Art Publishing Company, 1930-01-01. Hardcover. G/None. 1930 American-Palestine Art Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Corners and bottom edge of cloth has rubbed the color off. Cover art and gilt is bright and bold. FEP has an inscription on it. 10 tipped in plates are very clean and bright. One tissue guard is missing, one is torn in half and one has a small edge tear. Hinges are cracked in a couple of... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $199.92
6) Taratuta and Still Life With Pipe: Two Novellas
Jose Donoso; Translator-Gregory Rabassa

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994-08. Hardcover. VG /VG-. Norton 1st edition 1st printing with full number line. Book is in excellent condition. Green paper over board covers have minimal edge, shelf, and corner wear. Blue spine cloth is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is clean with minor rubbing. Is not price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A beautiful copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.92
7) Tales of the Brothers Grimm
Brothers Grimm; Editor-Clarissa Pinkola Estes; Illustrator-Arthur Rackham

Quality Paperback Book Club, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
8) Two spies on a rooftop: And other story sermons for children's church
Marianne Catherine Vos Radius

Baker Book House, 1978. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with checkout sleeve and library ownership markings. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Spine has some creases from reading.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.67
9) Samuel Taylor Coleridge
Virginia L. Radley

Twayne Pub, 1966-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Book has typical library markings including spine number, identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page, has plastic cover and library sleeve. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Top edge of FFE has a small piece clipped out. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) A Single Grand Victory: The First Campaign and Battle of Manassas (The American Crisis Series, Book 7) (Quantity available: 11)
Ethan S. Rafuse

A Single Grand Victory: The First Campaign and Battle of Manassas (The American Crisis Series, Book 7)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 2002-04-28. Paperback. Like New. Book is new and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been used.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) A Single Grand Victory: The First Campaign and Battle of Manassas (The American Crisis Series, Book 7) (Quantity available: 15)
Ethan S. Rafuse

A Single Grand Victory: The First Campaign and Battle of Manassas (The American Crisis Series, Book 7)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 2002-04-28. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Corner has been bumped. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
12) Image & Idea
Philip Rahv

NEW DIRECTIONS @, 1957. Paperback. Good. Paperback Book is in good condition. Cover has some shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has some age discoloration. Pages are clean with moderate tanning and some small edge chips.. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Prologue to Manifest Destiny: Anglo-American Relations in the 1840s (Quantity available: 3)
Howard Jones; Donald A. Rakestraw

Scholarly Resources, 1997-03. Hardcover. Like New. Book is new and in excellent condition. No remainder marks, bright clean pages, tight binding. Book was purchased new and has never been used.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.72
14) Prologue to Manifest Destiny: Anglo-American Relations in the 1840s (Quantity available: 53)
Howard Jones; Donald A. Rakestraw

Scholarly Resources, 1997-03. Hardcover. Like New. Book is new and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been read. No remainder marks.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.72
15) Prologue to Manifest Destiny: Anglo-American Relations in the 1840s (Quantity available: 50)
Howard Jones; Donald A. Rakestraw

Scholarly Resources, 1997-03. Hardcover. New. Book is brand new and in excellent condition.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.01
16) Prologue to Manifest Destiny: Anglo-American Relations in the 1840s (Quantity available: 51)
Howard Jones; Donald A. Rakestraw

Scholarly Resources, 1997-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.22
17) Ruben Dario Esencial (Esenciales Taurus)
Editor-Arturo Ramoneda

Taurus Ediciones, 1998-07. Paperback. Good. Ex- School Library copy. Book has identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Top edge has some small brown stains that have bled approx. 1/8" into the page. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $189.92
18) Viventes Das Alagoas
Graciliano Ramos

Distribooks Int'l+inc. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.34
19) Teaching Diversity: Listening to the Soul, Speaking from the Heart (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)
Joan V. Gallos; V. Jean Ramsey

Teaching Diversity: Listening to the Soul, Speaking from the Heart (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)
Stock photo.
Jossey-Bass, 1996-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.67
20) The end of all men
C. F Ramuz

Pantheon Books Inc, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. VG-/VG-. 1944 Pantheon Books 1st edition (stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Tan cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with a bright and bold title block. Cloth has some foxing spots. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge and corner wear. Jacket spine ends have some chips as do outer corners. Jacket spine has slight darkening. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: