Authors starting with R from 123 Peddlin' john
Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
OLD GLORY AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
|
|
|
SIMON AND SHUSTER : NEW YORK, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FIRST PRINTING-VERY GOOD CONDITION-EDHEWEAR TO D/J-BOMC EDITION-CLEAN TIGHT AND STRAIGHT-VERY SMALL CHIPS IN D/J-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 2) |
TOUCH OF THE SUN 80TH ANNIVERSARY COOKBOOK
|
|
|
SUN MAID RAISONS : CALIFORNIA, 1992. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. LIKE NEW-FEW CORNER CREASES TO LOCATE PLACE-CLEAN-SHINY AND NEW-LOOKING-SALADS,CLASSICS,BREADS,COOKIES, PIES,DESSERTS-DELICIOUS!... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 3) |
THE COURTSHIP OF PEGGY McCOY, COLD HARBOUR
|
|
|
READERS DIGEST BEST SELLERS : NEW YORK, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1990 EDITION-VERY LIGHT TANNING-MINOR WEAR TO D/J-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 4) |
THE MOUNTAIN FARM
|
|
|
SATURDAY REVIEW PRESS : NEW YORK, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER W D/J COVERED WITH MYLAR TO PROTECT D/J-EX SCHOOL LIB BOOK WITH POCKET & STAMPS-BUT ASIDE FROM LIGHT AGE TONING, THERE ARE NO RIPS, TEARS, WEAR TO BOOK AT ALL-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 5) |
RAGU FAMILY FAVORITES-A CLASSIC RECIPE COLLECTION
|
|
|
BEST RECIPES : ILLINOIS, 1998. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. LIKE NEW-NO IMPERFECTIONS-A VARIETY OF MOUTH-WATERING DISHES -... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 6) |
HOLIDAY SIDE DISHES
|
|
|
PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL : ILLINOIS, 1998. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. BEST RECIPES N0.92-BREADS, SALADS, STUFFING & MORE..93 PAGES OF DELICIOUS NEW IDEAS..MAGAZINE IN FINE CONDITION... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 7) |
SLOW COOKER MEALS
|
|
|
LIKE NEW PB BEST RECIPES SLOW COOKER MEALS-94 PAGES WITH RECIPE PICTURES & INDEX-2004 EDITION-INCLUDED IN THIS ISSUE -A 20 PAGE HEART HEALTHY COOKING SECTION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.18
|
|
| 8) |
GRANDMA'S CHRISTMAS COOKIES
|
|
|
NEVER USED PB IN NEW CONDITION-94 PAGES WITH PICTURES AND INDEX-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 9) |
THIS IS LIVING HOW I FOUND HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
|
|
|
DUTTON : ENGLAND, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. LIKE NEW-NO IMPERFECTIONS-FAST SHIPPING &CONFIRMATION... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 10) |
THE RUNNER
|
|
|
DELACORTE PRESS : NEW YORK, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BRAND NEW-NEVER READ-#1 IN NUMBERLINE=1ST EDITION-NO FLAWS-VERY VERY LIGHT SHELFWEAR-A COMPLETELY DIFFERENT KIND OF THRILLER-POLITICAL INTRIGUE... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 11) |
MY LIFE
|
|
|
HYPERION : NEW YORK, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BRAND NEW FIRST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING MINOR CLOSED TEAR (1/4") ON D/J OTHERWISE MINT CONDITION AUTOBIOGRAPHY... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 12) |
SNOWBOUND SIX, THE SUMMER OF THE SPANISH WOMAN, ELEPHANTS IN THE LIVING ROOM, BEARS IN THE CANOE, ARREST SITTING BULL, I CAN JUMP PUDDLES
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST : NEW YORK, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 1 1978-LIGHT CRINKLE IN SPINE--CLEAN & BRIGHT-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 13) |
TSUNAMI!, THE HARROGATE SECRET, THE CHARM SCHOOL, A WALK IN THE DARK
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 4 1988-NEW-LOOKING EXCEPT TITLES IN SPINE ARE RUBBED IN SPOTS-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 14) |
THE LIVELY LADY AND CAPTAIN CAUTION
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY : NEW YORK, C.1934. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. NO D/J-VERY GOOD OVERALL- 2 STORIES IN ONE VOLUME-CLEAN & STURDY-LIGHT SHELFWEAR- COPYW 1934 BUT A LATER PRINTING-PREV OWNERS NAME PRINTED ON BOTTOM & WRITTEN INSIDE... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 15) |
SPHINX, COLD IS THE SEA, WORDS BY HEART, THE NORTH RUNNER, INTRUDER
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. LIGHT TANNING-VOL 4 1979-BRIGHT & CLEAN-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 16) |
REAL AGE: ARE YOU AS YOUNG AS YOU CAN BE?
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS : NEW YORK, 1999. Hardcover. fine/fine. ***NOTE***AUDIOBOOK-AUDIOBOOK-AUDIOBOOK -ABRIDGED-IN FACTORY SHRINKWRAP-READ BY THE AUTHOR!-BRAND NEW-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING- ... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 17) |
REAL AGE ARE YOU AS YOUNG AS YOU CAN BE? (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
In this guide to looking younger and living longer, a preventative gerontologist explores 100 factors, such as diet and usage... read more
3HOURS/2 CASSETTES-FACTORY SHRINKWRAPPRD-MINT GIFTABLE CONDITION-READ BY AUTHOR... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 18) |
COOKING FOR GOOD HEALTH
|
|
|
AVERY : PA., 1993. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION-LIKE NEW-LARGE PAPERBACK-GREAT RECIPES... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 19) |
WORKING WOUNDED
|
|
|
WARNER BOOKS : NEW YORK, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BRAND NEW FIRST PRINTING-MINT CONDITION- NON-FICTION-IT'S A SURVIVAL TOOL FOR WORK!... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 20) |
ONE MORE MISSION
|
|
|
FIRST PRINTING HC W D/J-LIKE NEW-FIRST PRINTING-ONE SML REM MARK-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information
Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (16)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

