Authors starting with R from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: R&R Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: R&R Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1996
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
Do Something About Those Nerves
|
|
|
Gramercy Publishing Company. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. mild edgewear and light rubbing to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Your Family Without You
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. VG/G,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 3) |
Sweep of American History Vol II 2e
|
|
|
John Wiley, 1974. softcover. Very Good. VG+,covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Face Forward : Young African American Men in a Critical Age
|
|
|
An award-winning photographer provides photographs and brief biographies of his subjects--African American men who, although ... read more
Chronicle Books LLC, 1997-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. inscribed by author on the endpaper,light wear to covers,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Just Mood
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG, light rubbing and a few small tears to the dust jacket, endpapers show a little yellowing, blindstamped on half title page, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Killer Plagues to Come: How You Can Be Invulnerable to Them
|
|
|
Instant Improvement, Inc. New York, , 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. oversized covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 7) |
Ireland in Colour, A Collection of Forty Colour Photographs
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/VG,hardcover with DJ, light wear to the edges of DJ, interior clean, binding tight, a nice copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Billy's Big Game, Level P (Lightning Readers)
|
|
|
School Specialty Publishing, 2006-02-21. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 9) |
El gran partido de Guille (Billy's Big Game), Level P (Lightning Readers (Spanish)) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
School Specialty Publishing, 2006-02-21. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.14
|
|
| 10) |
Robbe-Grillet and Modernity: Science, Sexuality, and Subversion (University of Florida Monographs Humanities)
|
|
|
University Press of Florida, 1992-10-28. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE GREAT DISCIPLE AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
THE BRUCE PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,only mild wear to the dust jacket,is price clipped, owners name on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight,nice copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.97
|
|
| 12) |
CRUISIN' FOR A BRUISIN'
|
|
|
asleep at the wheel. Audio CD. Very Good. disc has light surface wear that does not affect playability; in jewel case with pamphlet and tray insert ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Quick & Fun Games/Babies/Tod/Presc
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources, 1999-10. Paperback. Very Good. only light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 14) |
Approaching Literature in the 21 St Century (FICTION . POETRY. DRAMA)
|
|
|
BEDFORD/ ST. MARTIN'S, 2005. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Women's Cancers: How to Prevent Them, How to Treat Them, How to Beat Them (Hunter House Cancer & Health Series.)
|
|
|
Hunter House, 2003-02-05. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout,oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 16) |
PURPLE ZOMBIE (AVENGER, NO 27)
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
MY BROTHER LOUIS MEASURES WORMS AND OTHER LOUIS STORIES
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
HADRIAN VII
|
|
|
P/B, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,edges age-toned, else interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.39
|
|
| 19) |
STRENGTH OF A MAN, THE
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Growing Slowly Wise: Building a Faith that Works
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1787)Fine or New (586)
New (235)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1678)$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (754)Paperback (1107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (1565)
Signed (44)
With photos (232)
Filter by country:
United States (1996)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








