Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1193)Fine or New (215)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (838)
$10-25 (1105)
$25-50 (186)
$50-100 (82)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1693)Paperback (620)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1053)With dust jacket (419)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (2391)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Acts London: Scripture Union, 1967. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Spine has some creasing and is cracked. Cover has light edge wear.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paper Back. Fair/No DJ. 4 Oz. Religion. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 2) |
JUSTICE COMES TO TOMAHAWK NY: Houghton MIfflin, 1952. Moderate tilt. Some edge and corner chaffing. A piece of reinforcing tape at top of spine external.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. 13 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$29.99
|
| 3) |
JUDGE COLT New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Nice tight book with yellowing pages. Cover is brown with green printing and picture. It shows much wear and has a lengthwise bend on frount and back. Book has usual library markings. Pages show slight soil. Name on first blank page.. Hard Cover XLibrary. Acceptable/No Jacket-Printed Boards. 15oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 4) |
CHALLENGE TO DANGER NY: Houghton MIfflin, 1952. Moderate spine end wear and some corner wear.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover X Library. Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$25.25
|
| 5) |
THE BROAD ARROW NY: Houghton MIfflin, 1933. RARE Houghton edition. Possible first. Negligible shelf or corner wear.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$113.60
|
| 6) |
Trail's End New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Great reading copy. Some yellowing, forced opening repaired. Brown cover with red printing has corner wrinkle, edge and corner wear, some soil, and 1/2 inch spine wear on ends.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover XLibrary. Acceptable/No Jacket. 14 Oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 7) |
TEXAS MAN NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. RARE Grossett edition. Little shelf or corner wear. Split spine at center.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Acceptable/No Jacket. 15 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$63.11
|
| 8) |
TANGLED TRAILS New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. Nice tight book with yellowing pages. Cover is rebound by Mutual Library Bindary in 1940. It shows wear. Book has usual library markings. Pages show some soil.. Third Impression. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 9) |
TROUBLED WATERS New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap. Nice tight book with yellowing pages and is missing the title page. Cover is rebound by Mutual Library Bindary in 1940. It shows wear. Book has usual library markings. Pages show some soil.. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 10) |
Run of the Brush New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936. Brown cover has blue lettering and red picture of two men and a horse. This book looks like it was rebound. The pages are tight and have some yellowing. Nice book.. First Thus. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket Printed Board. 14 Oz. Fiction - Western. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$64.35
|
| 11) |
Sons of the Saddle New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. Corner wear, inside pages yellowing, outside pgaes soiled and yellowing, spine still tight. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Acceptable/No Jacket Not large Print. 14 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$10.99
|
| 12) |
Iron Heart New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Light corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowing outside pages yellowing, light soiling to hard cover, gift inscription inside first blank page. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 15 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$21.99
|
| 13) |
A Man Four-Square New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Mild corner wear, inside pages yellowed but clean, previous owner name inside, DJ torn. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover NOT X Library. Good/Acceptable - Not Large Print.. 11 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$11.99
|
| 14) |
The Lady and the Ranger NY: AVALON BOOKS, 1959. Some shelf wear, slight book tilt, light page edge soil/wear, light cover wear/soil. Edition Not Stated. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. 10.0 OZ. Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$19.99
|
| 15) |
Trails of Africa Franklin, TN, U.S.A.: Dalmation Press, 2000. Pages clean and illustrations bright. Minimal shelfwear. Bookstore sticker on back, prev. owner's sticker on front.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Illus. by DANNY BROOKS DALBY. 3 Oz. Children. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 16) |
VICTORIA AT NINE NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1979. EXCELLENT, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, SOIL, ETC TO PAGES OR JACKET. MINIMAL EDGE WEAR TO COVER. Clean and bright pages. Almost like new. Usual library markings.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by JARVIS, DAVID. 23 OZ.. Adult Fiction. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 17) |
Beasts of the tar Pits NY: The Macmillan Company, 1961. Forced open, but Very good considering age, minor shelf wear, binding reinforced with tape, pages look not read, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to rest of book or dj. UNKNOWN. Hard Cover Xlibrary. ACCEPTABLE/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. 11 Oz. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$10.99
|
| 18) |
An Eskimo Birthday NY: DODD, MEAD, AND CO., 1975. Very good, looks not read, negligible shelf wear, very light soil to page edges, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to book. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Coalson, Glo (illustrator). 7 OZ.. Children's Fiction PICTUREBOOK. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$6.99
|
| 19) |
Giants in the Earth NY: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1929. 1929 is last shown date on copyright page. Adhesive tape marks on inside front cover, 1st/last blank pages removed. First Thus. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. 24 Oz. ADULT FICTION XLIBRARY. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$54.45
|
| 20) |
STEAMBOATS AND STEAMBOAT MEN NY: G.E. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1966. EXCELLENT, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO ANY PAGES OR COVER. Possible First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/NO JACKET PICTORIAL BOARDS. 17.0 OZ.. YOUNG ADULT NON-FICTION. ... (more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) |
$24.99
|




