Authors starting with R from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
American Race Relations Today
|
|
|
Anchor, 1962. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 2) |
Old Glory
|
|
|
Picador, 2001. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 3) |
Surfaces and Finishes
|
|
|
Pan, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. A nice copy. A touch of wear to the jacket ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 4) |
Who Saw Him Die
|
|
|
Constable, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A Wonderful copy, with a DISCARD stamp on it. No other library markings. Jacket protected in NEW BRODART! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 5) |
Steven Raichlen's High-Flavor, Low-Fat Appetizers
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 6) |
The No Nonsense Guide to Fair Trade
|
|
|
Between the Lines, 2001. Second Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
Swallows and Amazons
|
|
|
Puffin, 1962. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A Very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
The Bedford Incident
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1965. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a real nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dried Flowers for All Seasons : A Complete Guide to Selecting, Drying and Arranging Flowers Throughout the Year
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Mike Newton (Photos). Book in Excellent condition. No flaws! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 10) |
At Home in Thrush Green
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1986. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 11) |
City of Night
|
|
|
A gay man and his erotic adventures in New York, Chicago, Los Angeles, San Francisco, and New Orleans, based on Rechy's own t... read more
Grove Pr, 1988. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 12) |
Sexism and Science
|
|
|
Pathfinder Pr, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 13) |
Killing Ground
|
|
|
Pan Books Limited, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.92
|
|
| 14) |
The Fisherman's Family
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World Inc, 1968. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover - Pictoral Cover. Very Good. Georgette Apol. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 15) |
Confessions of a Hitch-Hiker
|
|
|
Pan, 1970. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 16) |
Young Tom or Very Mix Company
|
|
|
GMP, 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 17) |
Flipside
|
|
|
Poolbeg Press, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book. SIGNED by author! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $62.40
|
|
| 18) |
Wonderful Town: New York Stories from the New Yorker
|
|
|
For 75 years The New Yorker was one of the premier venues for short fiction, and this anthology demonstrates the variety of w... read more
Random House Inc, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! BROADART protected jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 19) |
A Guilty Thing Surprised
|
|
|
Arrow, 1989. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A Wonderful copy of the UK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
What's Wrong With the Mental Health Movement
|
|
|
Nelson Hall, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.31
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (66)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (102)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







