cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Taos Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Bullfight : A History--An Explanation
S. R

EdItiones Tolteca, 1962. Soft Cover. Good ++. 67 pages, unmarked, no rips or tears, with photos black & white and glossary of terms. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) Getting Pregnant & Staying Pregnant: Overcoming Infertility and Managing Your High-Risk Pregnancy
Raab, Diana; Levine-Goldberg, Anita

Getting Pregnant & Staying Pregnant: Overcoming Infertility and Managing Your High-Risk Pregnancy
Stock photo.
Hunter House, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Ft. cover has crease, bumped tips, light edgewear. Fine interior, 312 clean, crisp and tight pages, unmarked, no reading creases in spine. A first printing of the third edition. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
3) Biblioholism: The Literary Addiction
Raabe, Tom

Fulcrum Pub, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

HarperTrade, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Fine. First Edition. Slight edgewear. remainder mark on top edge. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel, and, Sticks and Bones
Rabe, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Viking Press, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very good reading copy. Spine is firm. Sunned spine; minimal edgewaer. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Journey to Here: 25 Stories for 25 Years
Rabins, Alexandra; Reader, C. David

Disability Today, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Intro by John D. Kemp, foreword by Ambassador Jean Kennedy Smith, 11" x 12 3/4" tall, clean tight unmarked copy, 88 bright white pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) The Quiet Comfort of Quilts : Stitches of Love from Lahoma Butler Rackley
Rackley, Lahoma

Levite of Apache Publishing, 1988. Stated First Printing. Soft. Very Good. Very well kept copy, clean and unmarked, nick at top edge of spine, staple binding, no age toning, no rips no creases, 72 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
8) Masters of German Poster Art
Rademacher, Hellmut

October House, Inc, 1966. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Good. DJ shows chip at top of spine and four taped tears, two longer one on back--most of DJ is there though, not price clipped; text square in spine, unmarked, no rips or tears, 140 pages, reproductions in color and in black & white; over 50 artists represented. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
9) Devil in the Flesh
Radiguet, Raymond

Black Sun Press, 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Shadow like spots on ft. and back, slight slant to spine, some edgewear on boards. Mild age-toning on pages edges. Binding a little tender but still good and tight. Very good for this book's age. 253 pages. Translated by Kay Boyle. Introduction by Aldous Huxley. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
10) The Elegant Gathering of White Snows
Radish, Kris

The Elegant Gathering of White Snows
Stock photo.
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Bantam trade reissue, clean tight and unmarked, no rips or creases, no slant, 321 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
11) Being and Vibration
Rael, Joseph [SIGNED]

Council Oak Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author No creases in spine, no slant, covers show ordinary mild shelf and edgewear, first page a green endpaper shows former owner's address sticker and name along with several lines of neatly printed notes, page after that has inscription by author in black ink thus: "To Stephanie With loving blessings Joseph Rael"; pages bright white, binding firm, first half of book shows a light to moderate amount of yellow hig... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Should I Stay or Go?: How Controlled Separation (Cs) Can Save Your Marriage
Raffel, Lee

Contemporary Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked and apparently unread copy, 292 bright white pages, foreword by Jean Houston. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
13) CITY ON THE ROCKS: Hong Kong's Uncertain Future
Rafferty, Kevin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Revised and Updated Edition. Be an armchair traveler to Hong Kong. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Prado Museum; Great Museums of the World
Ragghianti, Carl Ludovico; Editorial Director

Newsweek, Inc, 1980. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Water stain on front and back boards lower edge. Dj. has some rubbing , a few tears and some edgewear. Interior is fine with tight binding and nice photographs of art work. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) The Year America Discovered Texas: Centennial '36
Ragsdale, Kenneth Baxter

Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Unopened copy in shrinkwrap, foreword by Stanley Marcus. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Bethlehem Besieged: Stories of Hope in Times of Trouble
Raheb, Mitri

Bethlehem Besieged: Stories of Hope in Times of Trouble
Stock photo.
Fortress Press, 2004. Trade Paperback. Fine. Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking copy, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and unmarked, 157 pages, approving blurbs from Desmond Tutu, George McGovern. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) The End of Money: And the Struggle for Financial Privacy
Rahn, Richard W. [SIGNED]

The End of Money: And the Struggle for Financial Privacy
Stock photo.
Discovery Inst, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Very Good/Very Good condition, inscribed and signed by author on first page in black ink, clean tight unmarked copy, printed on a greenish paper stock, 223 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
18) Sexual Adventure in Marriage
Rainer, Jerome and Julia

Messner, 1965. Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. Clean copy, dust jacket shows one small closed tear at top front edge, not price clipped; boards show light edgewear, text tight and unmarked, 315 pages, with an intro by Harold Thomas Hyman, stated third printing. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) The Singing : A Fable about What Makes Us Human
Raines, Theron

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Good ++. Stated First Printing. Moving love story with approving backcover blurbs from Bruno Bettelheim and Cynthia Ozick. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) The Principles of Sahaj Marg: Set 1 (Volumes 1 to 3)
Rajagopalachari, Shri P

Shri Ram Chandra Mission, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean tight unmarked copy, bump to top of spine, 451 bright white pages, Set 1 volumes 1 to 3. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25


Results 1 - 20 of 477
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: