Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from InstaShip Books

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
1) The Anatomy of Nazism
Raab, Earl; B97

The Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings
Raban, Jonathan

Passage to Juneau: a Sea and Its Meanings
Stock photo.
In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of t... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books, 1999 1999-10-12, 1999-10-12. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included As new in near fine jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Bad Land: an American Romance
Raban, Jonathan

Bad Land: an American Romance
Stock photo.
Jonathan Raban, an Englishman, explores the harrowing reality behind the dream of the American West. Using the accounts of ho... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books, 1996 1996-11-05, 1996-11-05. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good plus jacket. Ex-library with minimal markings and no card pocket. First American edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Complete Works of Doctor Francois Rabelais
Rabelais, Francois

Abbey Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Very good in very good jacket. Tight and square. Moderate foxing. Unclipped dust jacket reads 50s. No date. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) Wayne Gretzky: Hockey Great (Achievers Ser. )
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1991 1991-04, 1991-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Joe Montana: Comeback Quarterback (Achievers Ser. )
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, 1989 1989-10, 1989-10. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Michael Jordan: Basketball Skywalker (the Achievers Ser. )
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, 1992 1992-11, 1992-11. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Wayne Gretzky, Hockey Great
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Lerner Pub Group, 1991 1991-04, 1991-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Joe Montana: Comeback Quarterback
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Lerner Pub Group, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Near fine plus. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Wayne Gretzky, Hockey Great
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Lerner Pub Group, 1991 1991-04, 1991-04. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus copy. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Michael Jordan: Basketball Skywalker (the Achievers Ser. )
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, 1992 1992-11, 1992-11. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Wayne Gretzky, Hockey Great
Raber, Thomas R.; B38

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Lerner Pub Group, 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Joe Montana: Comeback Quarterback
Raber, Thomas R.; B38

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. : Lerner Pub Group, 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Wayne Gretzky: Hockey Great (Achievers Ser. )
Raber, Thomas R.; Bem1

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, 1991 1991-04, 1991-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus plus. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Kangaroos, Koalas, & Other Marsupials (First Bks. )
Rabinowich, Ellen

Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Franklin Watts, 1978 1978-09, 1978-09. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good ISBN: 0531014894Very good-Ex Library- --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Seals, Sea Lions, and Walruses
Rabinowich, Ellen; B493

Franklin Watts: 1980, 1980. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) Bolsheviks Come to Power: The Revolution of 1917 in Petrograd
Rabinowitch, Alexander

W. W. Norton & Company, 1978. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Very good. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) New Lives
Dorothy Rabinowitz

Avon, 1977. Paperback. Like New. Fine cover gloss with slight flat bending in one area of cover. Negligible crease to spine. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
19) Race Relations in the Urban South, 1865-1890
Rabinowitz, Howard N.; B365

Oxford University Press, 1978. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine. Unmarked. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) In Re Alger Hiss: Petition for a Writ of Error Coram Nobis
Other Contributor-Edith Tiger; Other Contributor-Victor Rabinowitz

Hill & Wang 1980-01, 1980-01. First Edition. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fine As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (747)
Fine or New (372)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (420)
$5-10 (249)
$10-25 (277)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (710)
Paperback (384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (381)
With dust jacket (1031)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (1113)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: