Authors starting with R from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Black Moon [A Round Robin Mystery novel] By Robert J. Randisi, Loren D. Estleman, W. R. Philbrick, L. J. Washburn, Ed Gorman
|
|
|
New York: A Brian Preiss Book / Lynx Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, Art, Round Robin. First edition. Five top mystery authors each in turn work at finding a gang of art thieves and murderers free sinc e World War II in Italy. Fine (our top grade). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Galactic MI
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Ficiton, Military.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Price of Ransom, The: The Highroad Trilogy
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Space Opera.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Passage of Stars, A: The Highroad Trilogy Volume 1
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Space Opera.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Flash Gordon: The Plague of Sound
|
|
|
New York: Avon / King Features, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) Mass-Market Series. Number two in the Flash Gordon, Avon Books series. Mass-market paperback, Avon 19166.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Flash Gordon: The Lion Men of Mongo
|
|
|
New York: Avon / King Features, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition Thus. Mass-Market Paperback. Number 1 in Avon's series.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Flash Gordon: The Space Circus
|
|
|
New York: Avon / King Features, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition Thus. Mass-Market Paperback. No. 3 in Avon's Flash Gordon series.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
GENIE IN THE BOTTLE, THE [: CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE 10]
|
|
|
New York: A Bantam Skylark Book., 1983. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1983]. First edition. Review copy with laid-in review slip. Trade paperback. Cover and interior illustrations by Kevin Callahan. A role-playing story for children, ages 7-9. 64 pages. Browning to edges of insides of covers otherwise fine. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Atonement of Pan: A Music Drama
|
|
|
Sonoma County: Bohemian Club, 1912. Printed Wrappers. Very Good (fine Our top). Private Press Limited. First edition of this fantasy musical play. "Produced by the members of the Bohemian Club in their grove Sonoma County, California, o n the evening of August the tenth Nineteen Hundred and Twelve." Top 1/2-inch and bottom 1/2-inch of spine perished, 1/4-inch x 1/2-inch chip in bottom back tip, some other signs of light edge wear to the brown wrappers otherwise near fine (not issued in dust jacket... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
Old English Baron: A Gothic Story, and The Castle of Otranto: A Gothic Story
|
|
|
London.: J. C.nimmo and Bain., 1883. Limited Edition. Limited to 1,000 copies. Dark purple cloth lettered in gilt on the spine, top edge gilt. Spine faded to tan, gilt clear, 1/4-inch tear in top of spine, some wear to bottom of spine, s ome wear to tips, two very small spots to back cover, a little dust soiling to edges, former owner's bookplate on front free endpaper, light foxing throughout otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dark Matter
|
|
|
New York,: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1990. Glossy Lettered Wrappers. Fine (as new)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for 1st Ed.,only Version with Orig. Galley/Proof. [1990]. Proof for first edition (only about 120 copies printed). Printed wrappers. Fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Flight of the Aerofix
|
|
|
New York: Stellar Publishing Corporation [Hugo Gernsback], 1932. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/No Dust Jacket. Not Signed. [1932]. First edition. Stapled self-wrappers. 24 pages. Some dust soiling to top edge of book otherwise fine (our highest grade). (Not issued in dust jacket.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Flight of the Aerofix, The: Science Fiction Series No. 14
|
|
|
New York.: Stellar Publishing Corporation / Hugo Gernback., 1932. Printed Self-Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine=top). Science Fiction, Early. First edition. Self-wrappers lettered in black, with title page on the front cover and last page of story on back cover. 24 pa ges. Traces of yellowing to edges of booklet, tiny ding at bottom of front cover otherwise fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Footstool of the Moon, The
|
|
|
London.: Hurst & Blackett Ltd., 1938. [1938]. African lost race adventure featuring a giant saurian. Quite uncommon in first edition. Dark blue cloth. Spine faded to tan, lettering on spine hard to read, top tips slightly bumped, traces o f shelf wear, foxing and wrinkling to endpapers, former owner's name on front free endpaper otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cyclone Jim
|
|
|
N.P.: Godwin Publishers, 1935. Hard Cover. Very Good (fine = top)/No Jacket. First Edition, Signed Presentation Copy. Western. Signed by Author to Famous Movie Star. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. First edition with decorated endpa pers , containing the story's synopsis on the front free endpaper and the portrait of Cyclone Jim in the equivalent position on the back pastedown endpaper. Presentation (gift) inscription on the page fac i ng the title page reads: "To---A grand old Trail Pard ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 16) |
Outpost
|
|
|
Norwalk: The Easton Press, 2001. Full Leather. Fine (our Top grade). Private Press, Leather. Signed By Author. stated 1st ed, 1st ltd ed. Fine/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Hardcover Edition, First Limited edition. Signed by Author & Numbered. The Easton Press, Norwalk. [1997]. Stated first edition, first l imited edition. Limited to 1,1 00 numbered and signed copies. Bound in full leather with raised bands and gilt lettering on spine, gilt designs on front and back covers, all edges gilt, bound-in r... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bully!
|
|
|
Eugene: Axolotl Press, 1990. Bound in Red Leather. Fine (Not issued in Dust Jacket)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Lettered State, Limited. Signed By Author & Author of Intro. Axolotl Press, Eugene. [1991]. First edition , "Staff Red" state. Limited to 10 copies bound in red leather and signed by Resnick and Malzberg. This is the rarest state of this book, copies of which were reserved only for the staff of the press . A science fiction story about Teddy Roosevelt in Africa. Fine (n... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 18) |
Compounded Interests
|
|
|
Cambridge.: The Nesfa Press., 1983. Hard Cover in Fine Slipcase. Fine (our Top grade)./Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. 1st Ed, Signed By Artist & Slipcased. Science Fiction, Limited Ed. Signed by Artist for Dust Jacket. ISBN:0-915368-82 -X. LIMITED TO ONLY 200 NUMBERED COPIES SIGNED BY ARTIST FOR DUST JACKET, WENDY PINI, AND SLIPCASED. Slightest trace of rubbing and slightest trace of printer's ink to spine of dust jacket otherwise f ine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket and fine slipcase.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hidden City, The: a Story of Central America
|
|
|
London.: S.W. Partridge & Co., 1907. Gilt lettering and lettering plaque on spine, pictorial spine, pictorial front cover, six illustrations, Award label from Priory Street School in York, England, affixed to inside front cover and dated "September 30, 1907. Dust soiling to covers and edges, traces of wear to top and bottom of spine and to tips otherwise near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
Violin
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1997. Fine in Dust Jacket First Edition. Chatto & Windus, London. [1997]. First edition. Fine in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (22)$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
