Authors starting with R from Arete Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arete Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Mexico, from Independence to Revolution, 1810-1910
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Press, 1982. Hard cover with DJ; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Neb). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
It Really Happened: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1932. Hard cover; ex-library with usual markings; text in working order. (Dial). Hard Cover. Ex-Library/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 3) |
Value Investing: A Practitioner's Handbook
|
|
|
Seattle Washington: Brooks G. Ragen, 2005. Hard cover; light surface rubbing, inscription to front free end page, else all in very good condition. (Brooks). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Rahner: Theologian of the Graced Search for Meaning
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1997 Soft cover, 372 pages. Light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (rahner). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Modlitwa Wilka
|
|
|
Poznan: Wydawnictwo Poznanskie, 1979 Soft cover with DJ; 99 pages; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (rajzman). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Solstice Tree
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Contemporary Poetry, 1952. Hard cover with DJ - volume 8 in the Distinguished Poets Series; prior owner's name to front free end page; moderate cocking to spine (binding intact); tanning to DJ; text in excellent condition - all in all a sound copy of Randall's first book of poetry. (Randall). First Edition. Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Lightly Tanned. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Le Musee Des Beaux-Arts De Bordeaux: Guide Des Collections
|
|
|
William Blake and Co. Edit, 1987 Soft cover; 91 pages; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (bordeaux). Soft Cover with Wraps . Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Theology for the Social Gospel
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 1997. Soft cover, 279 pages. Light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (wjk). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Sterling Price, The Lee of the West
|
|
|
Little Rock: Pioneer Press, 1959. Grey cloth, octavo, 229 pages. DJ worn and some light foxing to edges. Text and all else in sound condition. (rea). Hard Cover. Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
British Museum, A Guide to the Antiquities of the Early Iron Age of Central and Western Europe (Including the British Late-Keltic Period) in the Department of British and Mediaeval Antiquities
|
|
|
Oxford: Order of the Trustees, British Museum, 1905 Hard cover; 158 pages; light tanning to end pages; prior owner's name to title page; moderate wear to covers; text and all else in sound condition. (earlyironage). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Federal Courts in the Political Order: Judicial Jurisdiction and American Political Theory
|
|
|
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Carolina Academic Pr, 1991. Hard cover with DJ; moderate edge wear; text and all else in very good condition. (CAP). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 12) |
Mennonites in Canada, 1939-1970: A People Transformed
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Univ of Toronto Press, 1996. Hard cover with DJ; light edge wear, else all in sound condition. (UTP). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Simplified Methods in Sheet Metal Layout
|
|
|
Chicago: The Goodheart-Wilcox Company, 1943. Quarto, blue cloth boards, 175 pages. Light wear to boards, else all very good. (S - simplified). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Albumen & Salted Paper Book: The History and Practice of Photographic Printing 1840-1895
|
|
|
Rochester, New York: Light Impressions, 1980. Octavo, cloth boards, 134 pages. Light tanning to margins, else all very good. (light). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jesus of Hollywood
|
|
|
Oxford Univ, 2007 Hard cover with DJ, 313 pages. Light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (oxford). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nature's Brotherhood
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California: The Red Rose Press, 1927. Hard cover; rubbing to corners; moisture stains to boards and page edges; light tanning to pgs 10-11 & 38-39 due to newspaper clippings; front hinge starting; text complete. (Reps). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
One Hundred Poems from the Chinese
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1956. Hard cover; moderate wear to clear plastic jacket, else all in very good condition. (NewDirections). Hard Cover. Very Good/Plastic. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Valery Briusov and the Rise of Russian Symbolism
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Ardis, 1975. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Ardis). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Public Relations of the Railroad Industry In the United States: A Bibliography, 1808 - 1955
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Association of American Railroads, 1956. Soft cover; moderate surface wear to covers; text and all else in very good condition. (Pub). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Force and Faith in the Novels of William Faulkner
|
|
|
The Hague: Mouton & Co., 1967. Hard cover; moderate wear to DJ, else all in very good condition. (Mouton). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

