Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (81)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (130)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Mathematics for technicians; Level II Mechanical Engineering Mathematics
Great Britian: Stanley Thornes, 1980 246pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Scotec Edition.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 2) |
Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty Four Years Later
New York: P.F. Collier and Sons, 1970 404pgs. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.75
|
| 3) |
THE YOUNG MAN AND THE POET
Fresno: Pioneer. Fine/Fair. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Dj. has several tears to the upper and lower edges, and a chip to the lower front edge.. SIGNED by Ribbins to the title page . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 4) |
Israeli Military Orders in the Occupied Palestinian West Bank 1967 1992
West Bank: Jerusalem Media and Communications Centre, 1993 241pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 5) |
In the Boom Boom Room
New York: Knopf 111pgs. Dust jacket a a small tear to the upper edge. 2 pages black and white photos.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 6) |
JEWS IN THE USSR
Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Wraps in very good condition. . Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 7) |
The Foucault Reader
New York: Pantheon Books, 1984 341pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with some very slight fading to the front.. Uncorrected Proof. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 8) |
Holy War in Ancient Israel
Michigan: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1991. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-8028-0528-0 Wraps and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
Waterworld; An Original Screenplay
1991 Photocopied pages held together with two brads. "Polished Second Revision July, 4 1991." Pages in very good condition. . Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 10) |
Count D'Orgel
New York: Grove Press, 1953 214pgs. Wraps in good condition, with a crease to the rear, and a small crease to the upper front corner. Preface by Jean Cocteau. Slight discoloration to the bottom edge.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 11) |
Rotating Bodies
Vancouver: Petarade Press, 1988 59pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 12) |
Westward by Rail; the New Route to the East
New York: Promontory Press, 1974 391pgs. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.25
|
| 13) |
Generalissimo El Busho: Essays & Cartoons on the Bush Years
Cartoonist Ted Rall mercilessly lampoons the presidency of George W. Bush in his cartoons and newspaper columns. Depicting Bush as a mad general, Rall zeroes in on the disputed 2000 election, the political uses of 9/11, the troubles in Afghanistan, the Iraqi war, and more in a highly partisan collection of humor.
New York: NBM, 2004 208pgs. Wraps in verygood condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
Iran's Revolution
Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1990 148pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "A search for consensus.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 15) |
THE MIDDLE EAST - CRISIS, CAUSES, SOLUTION
London: Communist Party Pamphlet, 1967 Staple bound wraps in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
Pacific Railway Journal Volume 1 Number 2; June July
Fine. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 17) |
Ladies Man
London: Little Brown, 1999 343pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.25
|
| 18) |
Carlota Prose and Poems from Havana
Vancouver: New Star Books, 1978 95pgs. Cover very good.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 19) |
The Evolution of American Taste
New York: Rutledge/Crown, 1978 212pgs. "The history of American style from 1607 to the present." Black and white, and color photos/illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 20) |
The War Chronicles (Jazzman Chronicles, Vol. II)
California: Crow Dog Press, 2004 77pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|





