cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Second Glance Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Thai Literature in Relation to the Diffusion of Her Cultures: Thai Culture, New Series No. 9
Rajadhon, Phya Anuman

Bangkok, Thailand: Fine Arts Department, 1963. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. Staple-bound in decorative wraps. Vey light cover wear. Pages clean, crisp and tight. B/w photos and color plates. 16 pages. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Thai Traditional Salutation: Thai Culture, New Series No. 14
Rajadhon, Phya Anuman

Bangkok, Thailand: Fine Arts Department, 1963. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Staple-bound in decorative wraps. Very light cover wear. Pages clean, crisp and tight. B/w photos throughout. 16 pages. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Hungers Table: Women, Food & Politics
Randall, Margaret

Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A: Papier Mache Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good +. Type: Ex-Library Stamps to page edges and title page are only library marks. Appears unread. Smooth glossy covers with light shelf wear. Outside edges of covers have been reinforced with heavy mylar. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Coltrane: The Story of a Sound
Ratliff, Ben

Coltrane: The Story of a Sound
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Picador USA, 2008. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth flat covers with light edge wear. Light crease to spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Secrets of the Samurai: A Survey of the Martial Arts of Feudal Japan
Ratti, Oscar;Westbrook, Adele

Secrets of the Samurai: A Survey of the Martial Arts of Feudal Japan
Stock photo.
U.S.A: Castle, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild shelf wear to spine ends. Light smudges to top page edges. Dustjacket rubbed with mild edge wear now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Collected Stories & Sketches
Reed, John (Edited By David Linder)

Benway Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers show mild shelf and handling wear. Smooth spine with light chipping along hinges. PO ownership sticker at top of title page. Else pages are clean, crisp and tight. Signed by the editor on title page. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Shaniko People
Rees, Helen G

Binford & Mort, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to covers. Very faint crease along front hinge. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) The Pdr Family Guide to Natural Medicines and Healing Therapies
Physicians' Desk Reference

The Pdr Family Guide to Natural Medicines and Healing Therapies
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Ballantine Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and very light creases. Spine has mild crease. Clean, tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Park's Success with Seeds
Reilly, Ann

Geo. W. Park Seed Co, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Green cloth boards with gilt stamped titles. Boards are clean and square with very light rubbing at corners. Light wear at tail of spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket shows wear with several small tears and creases at edges. Spine is sun faded. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Be Full of Yourself: The Journey from Self-Criticism to Self-Celebration
Reilly, Patricia L.; Book People; Open Window Creations

Gualala, California, U.S.A: Open Window Creations, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. Bottom corner flared. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Tell Me a Scary Story: ...But Not Too Scary
Reiner, Carl

Tell Me a Scary Story: ...But Not Too Scary
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown Book Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Glossy boards are clean and square. Bottom front corner rubbed. Very light bumps to spine ends. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. CD in sleeve inside rear cover. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and scuffing now protected in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Balancing In High Heels
Rendahl, Eileen

Balancing In High Heels
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Downtown Pr, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth flat covers with light edge wear. Small bit of scuffing on bottom of rear cover. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square with reamainder mark on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Knocked Out by My Nunga-Nungas: Further, Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
Rennison, Louise

New York, New York, U.S.A: Avon Tempest, 2002. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Boards clean and square with light edge wear. Faint crease to spine. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Hundertwasser: The Painter-King With the 5 Skins
Restany, Pierre;Hundertwasser

Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A: Taschen, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. A little flare to corner tips. Light handling creases to rear. Uncreased spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) History of the Grand Lodge of Ancient, Free and Accepted Masons of Wyoming 1874-1974
Reusser, Walter C

Grand Lodge of Ancient, Free and Accepted Masons of Wyoming, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt stamped titles. Boards are clean and square with mild rubbing and light corner and edge wear. Spine ends turned in. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Curious George Plays Baseball
Rey, Margret

Curious George Plays Baseball
Curious George tries to play baseball but causes a lot of problems instead. Will George ever learn to play the game properly... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Eleventh printing. Yellow boards are clean and square with some light rubbing at extremeties. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright throughout. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and scuffed with edge wear. Chipping and small tears at edges. Short closed tear to top rear has been repaired with scotch tape to inside. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Water Bears No Scars: Japanese Lifeways for Personal Growth
Reynolds, David K.,Ph.D

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: William Morrow & Co, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and rubbing. Smooth spine. Bottom corner flared. Clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
18) A Concise History of Watercolours
Reynolds, Graham

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. Flat wraps with mild rubbing and edge wear. Bump to top rear and very small tear at head of spine. Smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and bright with black and white and color plates throughout. Book is square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Timoleon Vieta Come Home: A Sentimental Journey
Rhodes, Dan

United Kingdom: Canongate Pub Ltd, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. Smooth wraps and spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Dark Sun: The Making of the Hydrogen Bomb
Rhodes, Richard

Dark Sun: The Making of the Hydrogen Bomb
Stock photo.
This is a sequel to Rhodes's "The Making of the Atomic Bomb." "Dark Sun" chronicles the arms race between the United States a... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with light scuffing and edge wear. Bottom corner is a little flared. Smooth spine with a mild roll. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (76)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: