Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Arundel Books of Seattle

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next
1) Art Books 1980-1984: Including an International Index of Current and Ceased Serial Publications
R.R. Bowker Company, Department of Bibliography

New York: R.R. Bowker [1985]. 1985. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in cloth (new) 4to 571pp Useful art reference bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) Art Books 1876-1949: Including an Index of Current Serial Publications
R.R. Bowker Company, Department of Bibliography

New York: R.R. Bowker [1981]. 1981. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in cloth (new) 4to 780pp Useful art reference bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
3) Art Books 1980-1984: Including an International Index of Current and Ceased Serial Publications
R.R. Bowker Company, Department of Bibliography

New York: R.R. Bowker [1985]. 1985. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine in cloth (new) 4to 571pp Useful art reference bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
4) Im Siegeskranze (#7576)
Raabe, Wilhelm

Stuttgart: Philipp Reclam. 1963. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light discoloration and wear to wraps. Text is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) Old Glory : An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Good+. Some soiling; DJ has some tears and nicks to edges. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
Raban, Jonathan

New York: HarperCollins. 1991. F First American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Light smudge at bottom, unread. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Hunting Mister Heartbreak: A Discovery of America
Raban, Jonathan

New York: HarperCollins. 1991. F First American Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Light shelfwear with smudge at bottom, unread. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Surveillance : A Novel
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Pantheon Books. 2007. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
9) Old Glory: An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial. 1992. First Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good. A good copy. Discoloration to wraps and page edges. Slight curl to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Passage to Juneau : A Sea and Its Meanings
Raban, Jonathan

Passage to Juneau : A Sea and Its Meanings
Stock photo.
In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of t... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Heavy wear and rubbing to boards, spine lightly shaken. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Passage to Juneau : A Sea and Its Meanings
Raban, Jonathan

Passage to Juneau : A Sea and Its Meanings
Stock photo.
In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of t... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Minor wear and soiling. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Arabia, a Journey Through the Labyrinth
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Touchstone Books. 1980. First Thus. S Paperback. Good +. A Good + copy. Edge/corner wear to wraps. Age discoloration to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Bad Land: An American Romance
Raban, Jonathan

Bad Land: An American Romance
Stock photo.
Jonathan Raban, an Englishman, explores the harrowing reality behind the dream of the American West. Using the accounts of ho... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books. 1996. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Near Fine with light shelfwear; mylar protected dust jacket. Minimal wear to wraps. Owner's address label on first free endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) The Cleansing: a Novel
Rabasa, George

The Cleansing: a Novel
Stock photo.
New York: The Permament Press. 2006. F First American Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Cures for Heartbreak
Rabb, Margo

Cures for Heartbreak
Stock photo.
While THE CURES FOR HEARTBREAK deals with the weighty topics of death, grief, and the Holocaust, Margo Rabb's impressive and ... read more

New York: Delacorte. 2007. F Advance Reading Copy (ARC). S Paperback. Very Good. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) - PAPERBACK. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) The Union Haggadah: Home Service for the Passover
Central Conference of American Rabbis

Cincinnati, OH: The Central Conference of American Rabbis. 1923. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy. Light soiling and wear to gray boards. Light ink to inside front cover. Text is clean and tight. 162 ppgs. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) The Union Haggadah: Home Service for the Passover
Central Conference of American Rabbis

Cincinnati, OH: The Central Conference of American Rabbis. 1923. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy. Light soiling and wear to gray boards. Light ink to inside front cover. Text is clean and tight. 162 ppgs. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) The Union Haggadah: Home Service for the Passover
Central Conference of American Rabbis

Cincinnati, OH: The Central Conference of American Rabbis. 1923. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. A VG copy. Light soiling and wear to gray boards. Light ink to inside front cover. Text is clean and tight. Light soiling to endpapers. 162 ppgs. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) The Union Haggadah: Home Service for the Passover
Central Conference of American Rabbis

Cincinnati, OH: The Central Conference of American Rabbis. 1923. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy. Light soiling and wear to gray boards. Light ink to inside front cover. Text is clean and tight. 162 ppgs. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) The Union Haggadah: Home Service for the Passover
Central Conference of American Rabbis

Cincinnati, OH: The Central Conference of American Rabbis. 1923. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy. Light soiling and wear to gray boards and ff endpaper. Light ink to inside front cover. Text is clean and tight. 162 ppgs. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 2427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: